Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District North End Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Legacy Junior High 426
  • 2. North Davis Junior High 267
  • 3. West Point Junior High 265.5
  • 4. North Layton Junior High 261.5
  • 5. Syracuse Junior High 248
  • 6. Fairfield Junior High 191.5
  • 7. Sunset Junior High 160
  • 8. Central Davis Junior High 86.5

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Porter Kinne, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Colby Sottosanti, Sunset Junior High
    • 3rd Brayden Bare, North Layton Junior High
    • 4th Carson Routree, Syracuse Junior High
    • 5th Cameron Voorhees, Central Davis Junior High
    • 6th Dominick Featherstone, North Layton Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Quade Smith, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Trace Garrett, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Jaron Greenwood, North Layton Junior High
    • 4th Bryce Greenhalgh, Fairfield Junior High
    • 5th Nathan Yeates, Central Davis Junior High
    • 6th Jantzn Sweeten, Central Davis Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Sutton Brown, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Boston Lamono, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Payton Fowler, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Saxon Bailey, Syracuse Junior High
    • 5th Bradley Greenhalgh, Fairfield Junior High
    • 6th Jonas Gridley, Legacy Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Noah Mandleco, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Hunter Swalberg, Sunset Junior High
    • 3rd Brayden Hart, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Gavin Gillett, Fairfield Junior High
    • 5th Riley Law, North Davis Junior High
    • 6th Darren Ritchie, Syracuse Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Ethan Sears, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Austin Sales, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Bryce Fragala, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Amaree Mcdaniel, North Layton Junior High
    • 5th Colby German, North Davis Junior High
    • 6th Scout Hall, Sunset Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Jaron Priest , Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Grant Fairbanks, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Bridger Brown, North Layton Junior High
    • 4th Kyler Morrison, Fairfield Junior High
    • 5th Austin Baker, North Davis Junior High
    • 6th Jack Jeffrey, Sunset Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Isaac Fisher, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Sage Overton, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Jason Bennett, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Martin Farfan, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Carson Simms, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Mekhael Price, Sunset Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Benjamin Brown, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Colton Ebarb, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Jarom Reed, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Garrett Richards, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Riley Swanson, West Point Junior High
    • 6th Mason Haycock, Legacy Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Matais Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Gavin Hill, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Jaron Higgs, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Jackson Winger, Legacy Junior High
    • 5th Jake Lawson, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Dylan Madrigal, North Layton Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Camron Eden, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Joshua Rassi , Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Ty Hao, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Hanburg Kaden, Syracuse Junior High
    • 5th Seth Stoddard, Legacy Junior High
    • 6th Hunter Jensen, North Layton Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Tyler Lewis, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Dawson Page, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Thomas Andrada, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Ayden Haygood, Legacy Junior High
    • 5th Camron Mathews, West Point Junior High
    • 6th Cade Pierren, Sunset Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Ethan Duke, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd David Sumsion, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Austin Barret, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Rosencrantz, North Layton Junior High
    • 5th Justin Smith, Central Davis Junior High
    • 6th Colton Wood, West Point Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Brenden Barrett, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Colt Stephens, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Tyler Burke, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Bridger Ray, Central Davis Junior High
    • 5th Javani Ward, North Davis Junior High
    • 6th Bryce Walker, North Layton Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Elijah Rios, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Metcalfe Mikey, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Zach Phillips, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Michael Rivera, North Layton Junior High
    • 5th Levi Davis, Sunset Junior High
    • 6th Nash Anderson, Syracuse Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Corbin Ronnebeck, Syracuse Junior High
    • 2nd William Rahter, North Layton Junior High
    • 3rd Blake Child, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Michael Garriston, Syracuse Junior High
    • 5th Kyler Martindale, Sunset Junior High
    • 6th Ina Nuusila, Fairfield Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st Mario Garcia, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Justice Ena, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Robert Snow, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Matthew Yazzie, West Point Junior High
    • 5th Blake Hokun, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Micheal Turner, Syracuse Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail