Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District North End Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Legacy Junior High 392
  • 2. West Point Junior High 352
  • 3. North Davis Junior High 328.5
  • 4. Central Davis Junior High 237
  • 5. Fairfield Junior High 200
  • 6. North Layton Junior High 182
  • 7. Syracuse Junior High 169
  • 8. Sunset Junior High 106

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Hunter Swalberg, Sunset Junior High
    • 2nd Quade Smith, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Isaac Griffin, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Jaron Greenwood, North Layton Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Marco Herrera, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Jaron Priest, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Devin Forster, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Parker Birdsall, Fairfield Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Jarom Reed, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Colby German, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Ethan Sears, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Austin Sales, West Point Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Issac Fisher, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Gunnar Brown, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Brody Finlinson, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Brondon Noyvong, North Davis Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Daxton Jorgensen, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Matias Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Matt Alyk, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Mekhael Price, Sunset Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Joshua Rassi, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Skyler Nelson, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Kyler Bailey, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Ebarardo Feliciano, North Davis Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Duncan Arnold, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Ryker Craythorne, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Michael Pearce, Sunset Junior High
    • 4th Dane Hyer, Legacy Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Jacob Frei, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Raymond Garcia, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Jared Voorhees, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Simon Fishburn, Legacy Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Rene Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Camron Eden, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd AJ Washington, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Dawson Lasota, Central Davis Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Kade Warwood, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Josh Christensen, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Nate Atkinson, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Tevan Tobler, West Point Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Canyon Brann, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Ryan Dehan, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Devon Higgs, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Manny Brown, North Davis Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Ethan Jones, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Matthew Davidson, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Zack Lawson, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Brenden Barrett, Legacy Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Max Olsen, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Eduardo Mejia, North Layton Junior High
    • 3rd Thomas Giles, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Elijah Rios, West Point Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Joshua Hayes, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Cache Kelley, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Tyler Burke, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Noah Matkin, North Davis Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Chase Fischer, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Cameron Townsend, Central Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Yonodab De La Cruz, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Zach Stubbs, West Point Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st Jon Hunt, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Carson James, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Isaac Longhurst, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Kaden Montano, Syracuse Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail