Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District North End Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Legacy Junior High 313.5
  • 2nd West Point Junior High 309.5
  • 3rd Fairfield Junior High 291.5
  • 4th North Davis Junior High 178.5
  • 5th Syracuse Junior High 173
  • 6th Central Davis Junior High 159
  • 7th Sunset Junior High 132
  • 8th North Layton Junior High 127.5

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Chance Jones, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Kalem Adams, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Daxton Jorgensen, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Dalton Jorgensen, Fairfield Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Jaden Nelson, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd William Jeppson, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Kaden Higely, Sunset Junior High
    • 4th Noah Schade, Central Davis Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Samuel Sprehn, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Rene Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Juan Palma, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Dakota Madsen, Syracuse Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Thomas Gordy, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Jeremiah Wright, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Frei, Legacy Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Tyler Ray, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Jacob Semadeni, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd AJ Washington, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Bracken Wilson, Syracuse Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Mitch Parker, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Knowlton Eli, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Adam Johnson, North Davis Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Ethan Jones, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Karsten Anderson, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Cole Faust, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Tanner Fisher, Syracuse Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Colton Brower, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Jackson Stout, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Scott Davies, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Mitch Frei, Legacy Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Dallin Kirkman, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Stromberg Seth, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Seth Bradshaw, Sunset Junior High
    • 4th Eli Sprehn, West Point Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Tyler Stark, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Winkler Garrett, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Izeah Gallegos, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Elijah Newman, North Layton Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse Junior High
    • 2nd Teige Lovell, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Christian Moffo, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Xavier Mackey, North Layton Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Shawn Kelley, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd James Porritt, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Tyson Lasota, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Sears Chandler, Fairfield Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Jon Lund, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Kai Chenoweth, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Joss Nemelka, Legacy Junior Hig
    • 4th Sam Tholen, Central Davis Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Donovan Reyna, Sunset Junior High
    • 2nd Parielle Taylor, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Aiden Nemelka, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Weggmann, Fairfield Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Spencer Plummer, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Dallin Jones, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Austin Tcha, North Layton Junior High
    • 4th Ryan Eaton, West Point Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st Dillon Tucker, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Caleb Slama, Sunset Junior High
    • 3rd Andy Miya, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Lio Ortiz, Sunset Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail