|
Utah Wrestling Coaches Association
State Rankings: 4A
Dec. 19, 2016
Teams
- 1st Wasatch High School
- 2nd Payson High School
- 3rd Uintah High School
- 4th Box Elder High School
- 5th Maple Mountain High School
- 6th Salem Hills High School
- 7th Kearns High School
- 7th Olympus High School
- 7th Corner Canyon High School
- 10th Woods Cross High School
Individual
- 106
- 1. Gavin Ayotte (So.), Uintah High School
- 2. Thomas Gordy (Jr.), Woods Cross High School
- 3. Dylan Morgan (So.), Box Elder High School
- 4. Mitchell Slack (So.) , Wasatch High School
- 5. Declan Morris, Maple Mountain High School
- 6. Preston Blotter (So.), Wasatch High School
- 113
- 1. Garrett Ricks (Jr.), Box Elder High School
- 2. Dylan Bell (Sr.), Payson High School
- 3. Quenton Mortimer (So.), Maple Mountain High School
- 4. Cub Deets (So.), Uintah High School
- 5. Wyatt Hone, Payson High School
- 6. Antonio Aviles (Jr.), Kearns High School
- 120
- 1. Brandon Meikel (Sr.), Kearns High School
- 2. Trevor Cluff (Sr.), Wasatch High School
- 3. Randy Merkley (So.), Uintah High School
- 4. Ryan Larsen (So.), Salem Hills High School
- 5. Cole Patterson, Maple Mountain High School
- 6. Peyton Griffen (Sr.), Provo High School
- 126
- 1. Gabe Terry (Jr.), Mt. View High School
- 2. Kemry Smuin, Uintah High School
- 3. Stockton O'Brien (Fr.), Wasatch High School
- 4. Austin Bingham, Box Elder High School
- 5. Harold Lemus (Sr.), Kearns High School
- 6. Brock Loveless (So.), Payson High School
- 132
- 1. Zak Kohler (So.), Wasatch High School
- 2. Brigham Miyazawa (Sr.), Mt. View High School
- 3. Garrick Kilpack (So.), Alta High School
- 4. Tucker Naccarato, Payson High School
- 5. Heston Wood, Salem Hills High School
- 6. Gus Harrison, Uintah High School
- 138
- 1. Steven Baliff, Wasatch High School
- 2. Austin Hone (Jr.), Payson High School
- 3. Riley Noble (So.), Olympus High School
- 4. Taylor Heath (Sr.), Alta High School
- 5. Shaefer Heiner (Sr.), Provo High School
- 6. Chyler Zeeman (So.), Salem Hills High School
- 145
- 1. Corbin Smith (Sr.), Wasatch High School
- 2. Isaac Wilcox (So.), Olympus High School
- 3. Ben Harden (Sr.), Woods Cross High School
- 4. Cael Ford, Payson High School
- 5. Laramie Brough, Uintah High School
- 6. Ceiph Al-Maksosi, Corner Canyon High School
- 152
- 1. Brock Hardy (Jr.), Box Elder High School
- 2. Spencer Curtis (So.), Maple Mountain High School
- 3. Merrell Morley, Salem Hills High School
- 4. Bronc Marriot (Sr.), Woods Cross High School
- 5. Hayden Boren, Uintah High School
- 6. Brock Mcloed, Spanish Fork High School
- 160
- 1. Jakob Discher (Sr.), Wasatch High School
- 2. Jed Loveless (Sr.), Payson High School
- 3. Tucker Tomlinson (Sr.), Uintah High School
- 4. Kyle Larsen (Sr.), Salem Hills High School
- 5. Tristan Hellstrom, Maple Mountain High School
- 6. Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon High School
- 170
- 1. Brandyn Van Tassell (Jr.), Maple Mountain High School
- 2. Jaxon Van Tassell (Sr.), Salem Hills High School
- 3. Wyatt Monroe (Jr.), Payson High School
- 4. Seth Gardner (Jr.), Wasatch High School
- 5. Tyler Manookin (Sr.), Payson High School
- 6. Tanner Moon (Jr.), Uintah High School
- 182
- 1. Ritchie Heywood (Sr.), Wasatch High School
- 2. Payden Osborn (Sr.), Payson High School
- 3. Harrison Johnson, Box Elder High School
- 4. Cooper Legas (So.), Orem High School
- 5. Jakson Babka (Sr.), Alta High School
- 6. Justin Martin, Salem Hills High School
- 195
- 1. Chayce Loveless (Sr.), Payson High School
- 2. DJ Cohen (Jr.), Wasatch High School
- 3. Alek Shope (Sr.), Uintah High School
- 4. Lilo Clark, Highland High School
- 5. Jackson Roubidoux (Sr.), Box Elder High School
- 6. Zack Heaton, Corner Canyon High School
- 220
- 1. Cameron Latu (Sr.), Olympus High School
- 2. Ryan Gunn (So.), Box Elder High School
- 3. Willie Hendrix (Jr.), Kearns High School
- 4. Wylder Smith (Jr.), Wasatch High School
- 5. Kade Carlson (Fr.), Corner Canyon High School
- 6. Ethan Lilly (Sr.), Maple Mountain High School
- 285
- 1. Shaun Stockwell (Sr.), Corner Canyon High School
- 2. Riley Taylor (Sr.), Box Elder High School
- 3. Ipuauro Metzler (Sr.), Highland High School
- 4. Rusty Lamb (Sr.), Timpview High School
- 5. Alex Wonders (Sr.), Hillcrest High School
- 6. Sione Hafoka (Sr.), Alta High School
|
|