Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District Junior High Championships

Individual Results

  • 78 lbs.

    • 1st Brock George, Syracuse

    • 2nd Devin Porchatis, Centerville

    • 3rd Wayne Harper, West Point

    • 4th Caden Larkin, North Layton

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Ben Barlow, Centerville

    • 2nd Jacob Naylor, Kaysville

    • 3rd Tyler Hadley, Centerville

    • 4th Jake Garver, West Point

  • 92 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Johnson, Centerville

    • 2nd Zeth Porter, Syracuse

    • 3rd Austin Wilcox, Syracuse

    • 4th Austin Egbert, West Point

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Kenny Astle, Central Davis

    • 2nd Eric Walker, West Point

    • 3rd Spencer Moore, Centerville

    • 4th JJ Bartleson, South Davis

  • 104 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Thomas, Kaysville

    • 2nd Isaac McKay, Farmington

    • 3rd Isaac Evans, Centerville

    • 4th Frankie Vasquez, West Point

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Wilcox, Centerville

    • 2nd Brantley McGuire, West Point

    • 3rd Austin Wilcox, Central Davis

    • 4th Bryson Niederhauser, Sunset

  • 115 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Wirthlin, Farmington

    • 2nd Cameron Nuckols, Centerville

    • 3rd Brayden Garcia, Central Davis

    • 4th Willie VanSant, Syracuse

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Matt Tingey, Centerville

    • 2nd Caden Wilson, West Point

    • 3rd JT Anderson, Fairfield

    • 4th Trey Puffer, Sunset

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Penrod, Syracuse

    • 2nd Tanner Henrie, Centerville

    • 3rd Connor Weaver, Kaysville

    • 4th Adam Stillman, North Layton

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Patrick Brock, Sunset

    • 2nd CJ Brimhall, West Point

    • 3rd Kyle Green, Kaysville

    • 4th Greg Marchant, Syracuse

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Orlando Rodriguez, Fairfield

    • 2nd Colby Morley, Centerville

    • 3rd Carson Beyer, Kaysville

    • 4th James Stubbs, Syracuse

  • 150 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Vigil, West Point

    • 2nd Nick Casey, Kaysville

    • 3rd Lawson Essig, Centerville

    • 4th Breckon Gunter, Centerville

  • 162 lbs.

    • 1st Britton Gunter, Centerville

    • 2nd Justin Higley, Farmington

    • 3rd Brady Roth, Fairfield

    • 4th Jace Burk, Fairfield

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Read, Sunset

    • 2nd Rossiter Potter, Kaysville

    • 3rd Mitch Spjut, Fairfield

    • 4th Mark Christiansen, Kaysville

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Marcus Matautia, North Layton

    • 2nd Carlos Turner, Fairfield

    • 3rd Corey Cook, Syracuse

    • 4th Kurtis Smith, West Point

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail