Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
    • 32-35
      • 1st Brock Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Dale Nielsen, Grantsville
      • 3rd Richard Zaiden Yake, Cortez Wrestling
      • 4th Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 35-37
      • 1st Colter Summers, Grantsville
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 4th Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
    • 37-38
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ronnie Wright, Provo
      • 3rd chance blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Nielsen, Grantsville
    • 40
      • 1st Karver Baker, Claw
      • 2nd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Cannon Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Augustus Barbour, Pleasant Grove
    • 40-44
      • 1st Jett Rawlinson, Delta
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Magnus Gray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Morse, Pleasant Grove
    • 45-49
      • 1st Toki Nunokawa, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Lewis Peterson, Provo
      • 3rd Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Bowden Farnsworth, Bruin Wrestling
    • 50-63
      • 1st Austin Boren, Claw
      • 2nd Matt Francom, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Micah Howard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
  • Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
    • 34-39
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Jaxon McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Harper Taylor, Pleasant Grove
    • 37-42
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Cobabe, Pleasant Grove
    • 42-44
      • 1st Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Benmjamin Collins, Champions
    • 44-45
      • 1st Conner Ford, Champions
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
    • 45-46
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Burr, Lone Peak
    • 46-48
      • 1st Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brian Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Titan Thaxton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Dan Nicoll, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Eslava, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kyle Divine, Champions
    • 47-52
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kody Whited, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cody Smith, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Talon Tew, Champions
    • 50-52
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Agoge Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Carlisle, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Johnny Nelson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Zane Cutler, Pleasant Grove
    • 53-57
      • 1st Teague Neilson, West Wendover
      • 2nd Kayson Larson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Trexton Nicoll, Falcon Wrestling
    • 56-59
      • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Borchardt, Pleasant Grove
    • 59-67
      • 1st Carson Vasquez, Payson
      • 2nd Asher Vaughn, Grantsville Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Andrew Washenko, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Branndon Herrera, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Jake Closson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Corner Canyon
      • 3rd Cy Chrisman, Champions
      • 4th Ryder Johnson, Pleasant Grove
  • Intermediate (Ages 9 and 10)
    • 49-51
      • 1st Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Ammon Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Archer Gray, Bruin Wrestling
    • 50-55
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 3rd Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Holden Atwood, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Tew, Champions
      • 4th Owen Stratton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 56-58
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
    • 60-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Braxton Christensen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Garrett Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Pratt, Champions
      • 4th Cayden Manhart, Bruin Wrestling
    • 60-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Dawson Reid, Champions
      • 4th Braden Mauch, Bruin Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Chris Franco, Wells Jr. Wrestling
      • 2nd Evan Druckenmiller, Claw
      • 3rd Zachary Cutler, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65-67
      • 1st Breckan Hickman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Alec Noll, Champions
      • 4th Spencer Slocum, Pleasant Grove
    • 67-69
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 2nd Thomas Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Thaxton, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Kyler Copeland, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
      • 2nd landen shurtleff, Payson
      • 3rd Mack Hixson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 73-78
      • 1st Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Gunnar Scow, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Parker Washenko, Charger Wrestling
    • 82-90
      • 1st Ian Bustamante, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Landon Slocum, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dillen Richardson, Grantsville
      • 4th Luke Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 104-139
      • 1st C.J. Vasquez, Payson
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Payson=
      • 3rd Dillon Gruel, Pleasant Grove
  • Novice (Ages 11 and 12)
    • 58-66
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Drew Winters, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chase Armitstead
    • 65-70
      • 1st Nathan Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Sawyer Hanks, Champions
      • 4th Travis Alexander, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 65-68
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Gage VanOrden, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-74
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
    • 70-76
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Lane Berg, Pleasant Grove
    • 74-75
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Claw
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Deegan Palmer, Payson
    • 75-77
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 3rd Gable Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Turner, Pleasant Grove
    • 77-79
      • 1st Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd George Miller, Champions
      • 3rd Jacen Taylor
      • 4th Canyon Palmer, Grantsville Wrestling Club
    • 79-80
      • 1st Kobe Parry, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Agoge Wrestling
      • 3rd Myles Curry, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Gage Chrisman, Champions
      • 4th Samuel Scow, Bruin Wrestling
    • 81-83
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 3rd Gage Thomas, Champions
      • 4th Sterling Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
    • 84-87
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Derek Webb, Corner Canyon
      • 4th Cannon Borchardt, Pleasant Grove
    • 96-105
      • 1st Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 113-125
      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Claw
      • 2nd Hayden Hixson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd James Chamberlain, Springville
      • 4th Christopher McCoy, Champions
  • Schoolboy (Ages 13 and 14)
    • 53-74
      • 1st Garrett Brown, Canyon View
      • 2nd Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Kolton Rasmussen, Pleasant Grove
    • 70-81
      • 1st Jackson Hinckley, Champions
      • 2nd Teigan Wiscombe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Sean Klein, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier
    • 81-89
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson DuPaix, Pleasant Grove
    • 89-93
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Chyler-Zeke Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
      • 4th Mitchell Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 91-95
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Jonas Mooney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 4th Chandler Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 92-98
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 102-105
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Adam LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Brandon Morley, Manga Wrestling
    • 110-119
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Griffin, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Locke Hansen, Champions
    • 145-155
      • 1st Mario Homer, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
    • 152-155
      • 1st Jaedon Clement, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 3rd Zac Kyllonen, West Wendover
  • Cadet (Ages 15 and 16)
    • Cadet - 96-106
      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 110-112
      • 1st Todd Jackson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Riley Conder, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd David Rose, Grantsville
      • 4th Colman Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 115-127
      • 1st Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Stewart, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Blackburn, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Patrick Hansen, Champions
    • 132-137
      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View
      • 4th Macoy Michaeli, Extreme Wrestling
    • 148-153
      • 1st Dylan Payne, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kaden Chaston, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Tre Medina, West Wendover
      • 4th Shane Chain, Pleasant Grove
    • 167-180
      • 1st Walker Bettfreund, South Sevier
      • 2nd Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 3rd Angel Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail