Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Christy's Clash
Syracuse High School Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Junior High
    • Competition Brackets
      • 75
        • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
        • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Christopher Payne, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 80 / 85
        • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River
        • 2nd Tyler Clark, Warrior Wresting
        • 3rd David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
        • 4th Taylor Connors, Mt. Ogden
      • 90
        • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
        • 3rd Justin Murray, Box Elder
        • 4th Kemry Smuin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 95
        • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
        • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear River
        • 3rd Porter Hodgson, Box Elder
        • 4th Isaac Semadeni, Logan
      • 100
        • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
        • 2nd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Brady Harris, Box Elder
        • 4th Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
      • 105
        • 1st Carlitos Nava, North Summit
        • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles
        • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Austin Bingham, Box Elder
      • 110
        • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
        • 2nd Tristan Orgill, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest
      • 115
        • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear River
        • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan
        • 3rd Colton Bringard, Bountiful
        • 4th Bridger Freestone, Kingdom Klub
      • 120
        • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
        • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Daxton Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne Eagles
      • 125
        • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Skippy Wengreen, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Jaden Brown, Mt. Ogden
      • 130
        • 1st Bryken Jensen, Bear River
        • 2nd Cole Clark, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 135
        • 1st Ethan Goodwin, Bear River
        • 2nd Jesus Sladana, Mt. Ogden
        • 3rd Keni Taufa, Highland
        • 4th Chase Trussell, North Summit
      • 142
        • 1st Jeff Hardy, Fremont
        • 2nd Marcos Chavez, Bountiful
        • 3rd Takota Pelch, Claw
        • 4th Wylder Smith, Wasatch
      • 150
        • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch
        • 2nd Jake Goodwin, Logan
        • 3rd Mackoy Turpen, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
        • 4th Bryson Conger, Bear River
      • 160
        • 1st Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Wresting
        • 3rd Landon Turgeon, Fremont
        • 4th Colton Pulver, Highland
      • 175
        • 1st Austin Hallberg, Logan
        • 2nd Hunter Anderson, Bear River
        • 3rd Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
      • 190
        • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
        • 2nd Angel Garcia, Team Tooele
        • 3rd Erick Avila, Syracuse
        • 4th Keala Mahe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 210
        • 1st Riley Taylor, Box Elder
        • 2nd Zakary Barker, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Carlos Solis, Mt. Ogden
        • 4th Hayden Furgeson, Mt. Ogden
      • 285
        • 1st Ben Stucki, Mt. Ogden
        • 2nd Breckin Wright, Mt. Crest
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 75-80
        • 1st Nick Lloyd, Highland
        • 2nd Aspen Kobayashi, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
        • 4th Wyatt Freestone, Mettle Wrestling
      • 85 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Tyler Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 2nd Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
        • 3rd Brek Morris, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 4th Liam Seekins, Grantsville
      • 85 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Adam Packer, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Jesse Dickinson, Logan
        • 3rd Jaxon Walton, Bonneville
        • 4th Scott Hansen, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 85 (Bracket C)
        • 1st Collin Dunn, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Colton Hudson, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Christian Paxton, Highland
      • 90
        • 1st Jessen McKinnon, Altamont
        • 2nd Cameron Pirtle, Logan
        • 3rd Carter Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Ethan Lindsey, Fremont
      • 95
        • 1st Cooper Lish, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 2nd Peter Whitworth, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 3rd Elden Yazzie, Highland
        • 4th Easton Berrett, Warrior Wresting
      • 100 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Prince Muragizi, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
        • 2nd Jayce Obray, Logan
        • 3rd Dakota Hatch, Warrior Wresting
        • 4th Isaiah Wallace, Bountiful
      • 100 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Carson Dushku, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Shane Ellsworth, Wasatch
        • 3rd Prince Booker, Highland
        • 4th Tyler Anderson, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 105 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Rhyan Moore, Highland
        • 2nd Aaron Webb, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Christian Manroe, Fremont
        • 4th Stetson Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
      • 105 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Dylan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Colby Allred, Duchesne Eagles
        • 3rd Connor Longson, Mt. Crest
      • 110
        • 1st Brayden Vincent, Fremont
        • 2nd Riley Williams, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 3rd Landon Blotter, Loga
        • 4th Quentin Garcia, Highland
      • 115 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Caden Fife, Peak Grapplers
        • 2nd Hayden Stuart, North Summit
        • 3rd Dawson Stewart, Peak Grapplers
        • 4th Ryan Orton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 115 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Thor Aagard, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
        • 2nd Vaihoi Lutui, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Colton Winn, Fremont
        • 4th Nathan Peterson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 120
        • 1st Cameron Hall, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Austin Halbert, Warrior Wresting
        • 3rd Chrisitan Esparza, Box Elder
        • 4th Ubaldo Magana, Mt. Ogden
      • 124
        • 1st Logan Morbach, Syracuse
        • 2nd William Sampson, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Denali Fulks, Highland
        • 4th Tui Lavaka, Highland
      • 130
        • 1st Cahn Williams, Victory Wrestling
        • 2nd Christan Buckner, Bonneville
        • 3rd Braden Johnson, Box Elder
        • 4th Dylan Payne, Pleasant Grove
      • 135
        • 1st Brenden Bjorklund, Warrior Wresting
        • 2nd Tristan Buckner, Bonneville
        • 3rd Liam Grover, Mt. Ogden
      • 142
        • 1st Dylan Ruedas, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Daniel Callon, Mt. Ogden
        • 3rd Kadeen Moffet, Highland
      • 150 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Justin Szerszen, Fremont
        • 3rd Sean Sampson, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Bulmaro Duenaz, Mt. Ogden
      • 150 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Jacob Franc, Fremont
        • 2nd Tyler Karsaba, Mt. Ogden
        • 3rd Tyler Gabriel, Logan
        • 4th Ismael Vaifoou, Highland
      • 160
        • 1st Dagen Kramer, Syracuse
        • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear River
        • 3rd Dalton Crowther, Little Tuff Guys
        • 4th Mike Gullion, Syracuse
      • 193
        • 1st Mason Fiefia, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Korben Hayes, Fremont
        • 3rd Brett Nye, Fremont
  • Middle School (Grades 5-6)
    • Competition Brackets
      • 55
        • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan
        • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Dylan Wilson, Payson Grappling Force
      • 60
        • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
        • 3rd Trevor Scicluna, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 65
        • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
        • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 70 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Dylian Moore, Peak Grapplers
        • 3rd Caden Dunn, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 70 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Brayden Clark, Warrior Wresting
        • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
        • 3rd Ashton McIntire, Box Elder
        • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
      • 75
        • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
        • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
        • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
        • 4th Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 80
        • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Cole Sederholm, Fremont
        • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
        • 4th James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 85
        • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
        • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Dakota Knezovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 4th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 90
        • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
        • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
        • 4th Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 95
        • 1st Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
        • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear River
        • 3rd Brayden Steven Tucker, Box Elder
        • 4th Zack Smith, Utah Brawlers
      • 100
        • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear River
        • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
        • 4th Braeden Davis, Bear River
      • 105
        • 1st Koby Johnson, Peak Grapplers
        • 2nd Waylon Talbot, Wasatch
        • 3rd Adrian Garcia, Team Tooele
        • 4th Elijah Schott, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 115
        • 1st Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Abe Turpen, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
        • 3rd Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 125
        • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Dylan Schultz, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 145
        • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
        • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
        • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 145+
        • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Gandall Martinez, Little Tuff Guys
        • 3rd Brittney Evans, Roosevelt
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 60
        • 1st Taggert Bingham, Bear River
        • 2nd Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
        • 3rd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
        • 4th Caleb Pirtle, Logan
      • 65
        • 1st Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
        • 2nd Colin Sierer, Highland
        • 3rd Gage Atkin, Syracuse
        • 4th Jayden Barker, Syracuse
      • 70
        • 1st Thomas Coates, Grantsville
        • 2nd Fisher Anderson, Bear River
        • 3rd Carter Swensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 75 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 2nd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Carson Swita, Fremont
        • 4th Colt Summers, Bear River
      • 75 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Mason Orton, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Joe Stennet, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
        • 4th Hunter Gadd, Tech Wrestling
      • 80
        • 1st Jaxon Hall, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Joshua Carson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Cole Merill, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Jake Schauerhamer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 85
        • 1st Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
        • 3rd Talon Johnson, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Kade Wiser, Mt. Crest
      • 90 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Zeb Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Dayton Mirmontazeri, Fremont
        • 3rd Ryley Hills, Team Prestige
        • 4th Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 90 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Brett Gasaway, Peak Grapplers
        • 3rd Rhett Gebert, Mt. Crest
      • 95
        • 1st Marcelo Bravo, Logan
        • 2nd Owen Hall, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Drake Branch, Peak Grapplers
        • 4th Jacob Clarke, Little Tuff Guys
      • 100
        • 1st Max Olvany, Logan
        • 2nd Nick Jaquint, Claw
        • 3rd Jared Livesay, Syracuse
        • 4th Kasey Robison, Team Legacy
      • 105-112
        • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Hunter Thomas, Peak Grapplers
        • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 4th Heston Johnson, Bonneville
      • 145
        • 1st Tysen Clark, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Jaxon Franc, Fremont
        • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 145+
        • 1st Jace Velasquez, Warrior Wresting
        • 2nd Zachary Allen, Warrior Wresting
  • Grades 3-4
    • Competition Brackets
      • 50
        • 1st Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
        • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
        • 3rd Alijah Whittaker, Logan
        • 4th Alexander Sedillo, Claw
      • 55
        • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
        • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 60
        • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
        • 3rd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th River Smith, Bear River
      • 65
        • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
        • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River
        • 3rd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
        • 4th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 70
        • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
        • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear River
        • 3rd Easton Richins, Roosevelt
        • 4th Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 75
        • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
        • 3rd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
        • 4th Mason Burden, Claw
      • 80
        • 1st Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Cyrus Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
      • 85
        • 1st Cael Smith, Utah Brawlers
        • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Lucas Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 90
        • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
        • 4th Jacqe Miller, Logan
      • 102-109
        • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
        • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
        • 3rd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 4th M Reed Cunningham, Box Elder
      • 109+
        • 1st Riley Belback, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Thomas Fortune, Claw
        • 3rd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Colton Wood, Syracuse
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 50
        • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Kaiden Heim, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Wyatt Charlesworth, Fremont
      • 55
        • 1st Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wresting
        • 3rd Payton Clark, Syracuse
        • 4th Ashton Woolston, Claw
      • 60 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Holden Boley, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Braxton Rich, Roosevelt
      • 60 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
        • 2nd Bracston Whaley, Fremont
        • 3rd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Coby Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 60 (Bracket C)
        • 1st Brett Orton, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Braxton Staheli, Bear Den
        • 3rd Waylon Lienhardt, Syracuse
        • 4th Guillermo Uribe, Brighton
      • 60 (Bracket D)
        • 1st Casey Lamont, Logan
        • 2nd Chase Pearson, Grantsville
        • 3rd Payton Millar, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Caleb Cannon, Ogden City Quest
      • 65 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
        • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
        • 4th Tyler Ravenberg, Syracuse
      • 65 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
        • 2nd Reid Wilson, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Syracuse
        • 4th Gabe Velasquez, Warrior Wresting
      • 70
        • 1st Jackson Allred, Duchesne Eagles
        • 2nd Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
        • 4th Jake Green, Brighton
      • 75 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Trevin Johnson, Box Elder
        • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
        • 3rd Dylen Turner, Bonneville
        • 4th Andrew Belles, Top of Utah
      • 75 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Stan Butera, Agoge
        • 2nd Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Ethan Buchanan, Mt. Crest
      • 80 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Hayden Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Arch Herring, Team Tooele
        • 3rd Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
      • 80 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Titus Schadegg, Logan
        • 2nd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Hunter Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
      • 85
        • 1st Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Cody Clark, Fremont
        • 3rd Ty Wells, Top of Utah
      • 95
        • 1st Aidan Ruskafuf, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Kai Rook, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan
        • 4th Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 105
        • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
        • 2nd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
        • 3rd Logan Holliday, Mettle Wrestling
      • 105+
        • 1st McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
        • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
  • Grades 1-2
    • Competition Brackets
      • 45
        • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 50
        • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 55
        • 1st Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
        • 4th Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 60
        • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
        • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 65
        • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
        • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Collin Webb, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 70-76
        • 1st Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
        • 3rd Takoa Byrd, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Corbin Phillips-Baumgartner, Mettle Wrestling
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 45 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Max Miller, Bear Den
        • 2nd Madden Bills, Fremont
        • 3rd Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Kenasyn Nielson, Grantsville
      • 45 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Tyler Pearson, Grantsville
        • 2nd Skyler Yeates, Bear Den
        • 3rd Nathan Rich, Roosevelt
        • 4th Bridger Richards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 50 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Brady Nelson, Clearfiled
        • 2nd Jack Ballstaedt, Fremont
        • 3rd Parley Thacker, Bobcat Wrestling
        • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 50 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Aidan Haslem, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Easton Lovell, Claw
        • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
        • 4th Benjamin Charlesworth, Fremont
      • 50 (Bracket C)
        • 1st Tristan Ovard, North Summit
        • 2nd Jackson Kammeyer, Syracuse
        • 3rd Brexton McCombs, Logan
        • 4th Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
      • 55 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Sam Sarlo, Roy
        • 2nd Mason Kegel, Claw
        • 3rd Christian Hartle, Roosevelt
        • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 55 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Colton Theobald, Payson Grappling Force
        • 2nd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th D`Angelo Mayes, Syracuse
      • 60 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Ryker Richards, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
        • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 60 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Hunter Walden, Little Tuff Guys
        • 2nd Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
        • 3rd William Draper, Fremont
        • 4th Kaien Kelley-Jones, Claw
      • 60 (Bracket C)
        • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Joshua Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
        • 3rd Marik Borzoni, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 4th Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 65 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Nick Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
        • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 65 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Kolby Paybe, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Thomas Bull, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Noah Jacobson, Claw
      • 65 (Bracket C) / 70
        • 1st Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
        • 3rd Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Champ Neff, Tech Wrestling
      • 80/80+
        • 1st Colton Blankman, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Scott O`Driscoll, Fremont
  • Grade Pre-K to K
    • Competition Brackets
      • 36
        • 1st Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Isaac Borrowman, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Gabriel Montoya, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Erik Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
      • 40
        • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
        • 3rd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Nathan Lindgren, Syracuse
      • 45
        • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
        • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd McGregor Brough, Logan
        • 4th Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 50
        • 1st Thompson Flippence, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Taki Tonga, Little Tuff Guys
        • 4th Jason Worthley, Syracuse
      • 55
        • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
        • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
        • 3rd Chase Duncan, Roosevelt
        • 4th Waylon Hill, Syracuse
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 38
        • 1st Daxston Bingham, Bear River
        • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
        • 3rd Gavin Ortegon, Warrior Wresting
        • 4th Kael Theobald, Payson Grappling Force
      • 40 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
        • 2nd Harrison Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
        • 3rd Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th CJ Hall, Fremont
      • 40 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Connor Mark, Fremont
        • 3rd Emytt Nielson, Grantsville
        • 4th Ryler Ulibarri, Bonneville
      • 45 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Xavier Mayes, Syracuse
        • 2nd Ace Charlesworth, Fremont
        • 3rd Evan Harman, Champions
      • 45 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Vaughn Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
        • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Colby Tennant, Warrior Wresting
        • 4th Maximus Bartko, Wasatch
      • 45 (Bracket C)
        • 1st Zachary Lovell, Claw
        • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
        • 3rd Braxton Nielson, Grantsville
        • 4th Alex Woolston, Claw
      • 50
        • 1st Isaac Jacobson, Claw
          2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
          3rd Chase Gunner Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 55
        • 1st Tyson Grieve, Fremont
        • 2nd Logan Jensen, Bear River
        • 3rd Parley Steadman, Team Tooele
        • 4th Dean Hall, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail