Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Charger Classic
    Corner Canyon High School • Draper, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K to K
      • 37-40
        • 1st Grady Kimber, Grantsville
        • 2nd Holden McCall, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Sean Levin, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Braxton Howard, Team Tooele
      • 40-41
        • 1st Dylan Marsh, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Jenson Murray, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Julian Del Toro, Cave Club
        • 4th Kellen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 42-44
        • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Parker DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Tucker Roper, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Easton Boren, Pleasant Grove
      • 45-46
        • 1st Louden Eure, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Cooper Williams, Cave Club
        • 3rd EJ Rivera, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        • 4th Beckham Pardew, Pleasant Grove
      • 47-49
        • 1st Kai Bowen, Brighton
        • 2nd Luke Swenson, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Ty Brown, Alta Wingz
    • 1st-2nd Grade
      • 40-44
        • 1st Owen Sheriff, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Luke Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Alex Trujillo, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 44-47
        • 1st Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Brock Buhler, Westlake
        • 3rd Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 45-47
        • 1st Keegan Timmins, Draper APA Wrestling
        • 2nd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Talon Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Connor Runia, Charger Wrestling
      • 48-50
        • 1st Liam O`Rarden, Grantsville
        • 2nd Wyatt DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Koby Burton, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Cruz Gardner, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 50-52
        • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
        • 3rd Kale Zorn, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Griffin Horman, Charger Wrestling
      • 52-55
        • 1st Tate Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Kaden Greenland, Westlake
        • 3rd sabastian puher, Grantsville
      • 58-62
        • 1st Biff Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Colton Peshell, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Kaison Levenduski-Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 61-65
        • 1st Cole Rogers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Jace Brown, Alta Wingz
        • 3rd Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 67-72
        • 1st Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Matt Watts, Alta Wingz
    • 1st-2nd Grade True Beginner
      • 46-48
        • 1st Garrett Bracken, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd William England, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Nick Sutch, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Talon Odenbach, South Summit
      • 47-50
        • 1st George Kunz, South Summit
        • 2nd Brock Revell, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Jaxtyn Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Isaac Hansen, Charger Wrestling
      • 51-55
        • 1st Jiles Barnes, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Tayler Ivie, Draper APA Wrestling
        • 3rd Atlas Schmutz, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Blake Pettit, Summit Academy
      • 53-58
        • 1st Kohen Church, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Troy Roper, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Eli Posey, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Luke Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
      • 58-61
        • 1st Bryan Freeman, South Summit
        • 2nd Brady Thurston, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Ryder Sanchez, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 64-68
        • 1st Porter Cross, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 1st Brooks Lyman, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 1st Isaac Nez, Charger Wrestling
      • 71-74
        • 1st Michael Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Alexander Sheikh, Granger
    • 3rd-4th Grade
      • 50-53
        • 1st Tanner Telford, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
        • 3rd Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
        • 4th Seth Timothy, Charger Wrestling
      • 54-58
        • 1st Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
        • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Owen Pehrson, Team Prestige
        • 4th Michael Cobabe, Pleasant Grove
      • 60-62
        • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Bowenn Iorg, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Jace Bingham, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Jack Bedell, Charger Wrestling
      • 62-68
        • 1st Danny Soriano, West Wendover (Nev.)
        • 2nd Ben Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
        • 3rd Bryce Worthen, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Chris Workman, Charger Wrestling
      • 64-65
        • 1st Braden Mayer, Brighton
        • 2nd cade witman, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Kolby Howard, Team Tooele
      • 69-71
        • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
        • 3rd Traicer Clark, Grantsville
      • 71-78
        • 1st Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Benjamin Tillman, Brighton
        • 3rd Hogan Stout, Charger Wrestling
      • 80-81
        • 1st Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Tyson Bates, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Bennett Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Cash Tucker, Grantsville
      • 104-111
        • 1st Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Nathan Holladay, Charger Wrestling
    • 3rd-4th Grade True Beginner
      • 54-57
        • 1st Lincoln Boyles, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Dylan Swenson, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Packer Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
      • 59-63
        • 1st McKade Burton, Draper APA Wrestling
        • 2nd Drake Anson, Lone Peak
        • 3rd Ayden Robinson, Westlake
        • 4th Carson Cheng, Charger Wrestling
      • 65-70
        • 1st Caden Simonetti, Brighton
        • 2nd Brock Sorensen, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Alvin Hazar, Charger Wrestling
      • 72-74
        • 1st Ryder Gatten, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Conrad Hiatt, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Beck Charbonneau, Pleasant Grove
      • 74-77
        • 1st Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Zak Manikowski, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Bruin Hansen, Charger Wrestling
      • 80-86
        • 1st Atticus Rodriguez, Lone Peak
        • 2nd Byron Ahlstrom, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Jonathan Herring, Bruin Wrestling
      • 93-101
        • 1st James Jarvis, Summit Academy
        • 2nd James Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th-6th Grade
      • 59-65
        • 1st James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Hudson Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Mason Pehrson, Team Prestige
      • 68-69
        • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Gunner griffis, Grantsville
        • 3rd Glenn Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Carter Bedell, Charger Wrestling
      • 70-74
        • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
        • 3rd Kisen Muramoto, Charger Wrestling
      • 78-81
        • 1st Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Quinn Bedell, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Asher Hartey, Charger Wrestling
      • 86-93
        • 1st Preston Stevens, Brighton
        • 2nd Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Benji Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Boston Ross, Charger Wrestling
      • 106-109
        • 1st Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Parker Bowen, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th-6th Grade True Beginner
      • 61-66
        • 1st Hadley Odenbach, South Summit
        • 2nd Jackson Lyman, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd James Sonntag, Summit Academy
      • 70-73
        • 1st Brandon Mora, South Summit
        • 2nd Trey Thompson, Westlake
        • 3rd Jace Howells, Charger Wrestling
      • 81-89
        • 1st Jayson Rodriguez, South Summit
        • 2nd Bronco Winterton, Pleasant Grove
      • 94-101
        • 1st Brady Freeman, South Summit
        • 2nd Keini Muramoto, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Michael Withers, Charger Wrestling
      • 110-115
        • 1st Jaun Ramirez, South Summit
        • 2nd Devan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Tamahere Geary, Summit Academy
      • 119-130
        • 1st Everest Johnson, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Ian Colemere, Draper APA Wrestling
        • 3rd Christian Larrosa, Brighton
    • Junior High
      • 81-86
        • 1st Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaron Greenwood, Empire
        • 3rd Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Julian Morrison, Brighton
      • 81-89
        • 1st Kobe Paniagua, Agoge
        • 2nd Isaac Lake, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Jake England, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Juston Day, Grantsville
      • 90-94
        • 1st Bryce Hysong, Brighton
        • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
        • 3rd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Coby Sutch, Pleasant Grove
      • 90-93
        • 1st Seth Hansen, Brighton
        • 2nd Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Maceon Martinez, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Malakai Arana, Summit Academy
      • 95-101
        • 1st Jaxson Martin, Brighton
        • 2nd Aiden Riches, Agoge
        • 3rd Jared Malula, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Isaac Lewis, Charger Wrestling
      • 103-111
        • 1st Cael Smith, Utah Brawlers
        • 2nd Ryan Johnson, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Mason Morris, Westlake
        • 4th William Draper, Draper APA Wrestling
      • 107-118
        • 1st John Mora, South Summit
        • 2nd Jacob Day, Grantsville
        • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 120-125
        • 1st Rylan Stevens, Brighton
        • 2nd Mason Young, Brighton
        • 3rd Mark Glenn, Salt Lake City
        • 4th Ozzie Gutierrez, Alta Wingz
      • 132-138
        • 1st Louie Carlson, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Andrew Lindsey, Agoge
        • 3rd Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Clesson Jellerson, Charger Wrestling
      • 138-151
        • 1st Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Isaiah johnson, Agoge
        • 4th Brody Ross, Charger Wrestling
      • 163-164
        • 1st Bobby Freeman, South Summit
        • 2nd Teancum Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 164-180
        • 1st Bobby Freeman, South Summit
        • 2nd Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Collin Carlson, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Hayden Lindquist, Charger Wrestling
      • 205
        • 1st Mason Bodell, Westlake
        • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • Junior High True Beginner
      • 83-86
        • 1st Aidan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Caleb Sonntag, Summit Academy
      • 93-101
        • 1st Bryson Call, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Aydin (A.J.) Thomas, Summit Academy
        • 3rd Reid Hazar, Charger Wrestling
      • 109-119
        • 1st Brad Critchfield, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Salomon Vincent, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Gavin Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 121-124
        • 1st Tyler Thacker, South Summit
        • 2nd Shawn Kundinger, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Alex Unzueta, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Michael Kiesewetter, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 138-141
        • 1st Elisa Beccrro, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Spencer Holliday, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Quade Hall, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Trevan Mietchen, Summit Academy
      • 149-158
        • 1st Jaden Gamache, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Kaleb Covington, Charger Wrestling
      • 182-187
        • 1st Gabe Landry, Brighton
        • 2nd Caedan Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Isaac Parker, Charger Wrestling
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail