Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Castle Country Crackdown
Carbon High School Price, UT

Individual Results

  • Prek-K to K
    • 36
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Taesyn Madsen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Georges Still, Carbon Raptors
    • 39
      • 1st Bentley Flanders, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Trent Gilbert, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Kade Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
    • 42
      • 1st Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Little Devils
      • 3rd Hayden Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Ruston Peterson, Little Devils
    • 45
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 2nd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne
      • 4th Zanden Mangum, Emery All-Stars
    • 49
      • 1st Alek Dolanwheeler, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Daxtyn Mower, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Wyler Tatton, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Teigan Porter, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49+
      • 1st William Shumway, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Braden Noyes, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kayden Dunn, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 46
      • 1st Gunnar Bennett, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jack Vigor, Helper
      • 3rd Logan McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 49 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Noah North, East Carbon Diggers
    • 49 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dixon Peacock, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Breckin Shepherd, Little Devils
      • 3rd Lane Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Kendal Porter, Extreme Wrestling
    • 52
      • 1st Ty Daley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jayce Burnham, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brayden Nelson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jaxon Stansfield, Carbon Raptors
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Toby Burrows, Cougar Den
      • 4th Hesston Hopes, Carbon Raptors
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Marty Naranjo, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jace Frandsen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Lucas Caylor, Little Devils
      • 4th Austin Cunningham, Carbon Raptors
    • 58 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Connor Swasey, Little Devils
      • 2nd Ethan Stinson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Halton Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 58 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Orrin McElprang, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Bradley Sweeney, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Tyler Hribar, East Carbon Diggers
    • 62 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Tyrus Madsen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Domonick Huitt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Paxton Bentley, Carbon Raptors
    • 62 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Little Devils
      • 2nd Zachary Berryman, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Bert Krauss, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
    • 67-75
      • 1st Cael Evans, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Logan Madrigal, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Gavin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Trevin Stewart, Little Devils
    • 75+ (Bracket A)
      • 1st Michael Fivecoat, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Dominic Cowan, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Caden Swasey, Little Devils
    • 75+ (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ean Ellis, Little Devils
      • 2nd Beachem Bosh, Little Devils
      • 3rd Christine McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Colt Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Dominick Madden, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Michael Thompson, East Carbon Diggers
    • 55 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Maddox Powell, Legends
      • 2nd Kristopher Harrison, Little Devils
      • 3rd Kayden Krauss, East Carbon Diggers
    • 60
      • 1st Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Oscar Martinez, Little Devils
      • 3rd Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 60-65
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Little Devils
      • 2nd Lane Peterson, Little Devils
      • 3rd Colton Lowe, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
    • 65
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd RJ Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Edwin Acosta, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jayden Albert, East Carbon Diggers
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Charger Devey, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Riley Davis, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Branden Burrows, Cougar Den
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Gressmen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Cougar Den
      • 4th Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 75
      • 1st Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Gannon James, Little Devils
      • 3rd Logan Rappleyea, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jayston Justesen, Emery All-Stars
    • 80
      • 1st Ayden Ceniceros, Little Devils
      • 2nd Colin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Sean Rogers, Emery All-Stars
    • 85-95
      • 1st Todd McFarland, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Brady Jeffs, Carbon Raptors
    • 105+
      • 1st Thomas McElprang, Huntington
      • 2nd Mike Shumway, East Carbon Diggers
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 60
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Landon Moralez, Little Devils
      • 3rd Sid Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Jamison Poulsen, Fairview
    • 75
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Landen Hardy, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Caison Ault, Junior Devils
    • 80
      • 1st Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Trayden Brewer, Little Devils
    • 85
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rylee Rhett, East Carbon Diggers
    • 100-105
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Porter Bentley, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Ajay Thayn, Carbon Raptors
    • 125
      • 1st Blane Thompson, Little Devils
      • 2nd Easton Horsley, Carbon Raptors
  • 7th-8th Grades
    • 90-100
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Carson Whitney, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Wyatt Evans, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 105-120
      • 1st McKay Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Maison Moyle, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Logen Kepl, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Michael Jeffs, Carbon Raptors
    • 150+
      • 1st Ruben Goldtooth, Junior Devils
      • 2nd Kiefer Pierce, Helper
      • 3rd Christian McLean, East Carbon Diggers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail