Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-34
      • 1st Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Elijah Collins, Champions
      • 3rd Tristan Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 34-37
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Gunner Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Rambo Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Logan Miser, Champions
    • 39-41
      • 1st Hazma Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Kutler Reid, Champions
      • 3rd Stockton Leak, Top of Utah
      • 4th Imaikalani Akiona, Champions
    • 41-43
      • 1st Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 2nd Leo Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Bodee Belka, Champions
      • 4th Takoda Boger, Champions
    • 48-50
      • 1st Joseph Lawson, Springville
      • 2nd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
      • 3rd Wylie Pay, Juab
  • Kindergarten
    • 34-38
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Erik Bearnson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Tage Bowers, Pride Wrestling
    • 38-39
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Jenson Booth, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Trey Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 40
      • 1st Cade Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Coen Hendershot, Champions
      • 4th Caden Fenn, Pride Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Avery, Westlake
      • 4th Luke Hendershot, Champions
    • 42-44
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Mason Simpson, Champions
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Westlake
    • 44-47
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxten Bowler, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 46-50
      • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Lyman Nau-Rarick, Westlake
      • 4th Steven Strong, Champions
    • 51-53
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Gammell, Champions
      • 3rd Truman Munier, Claw
    • 60-61
      • 1st Easton Valenzuela, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Sione Afemui, Champions
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-41
      • 1st Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Small, Pride Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Nash Nielsen, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
    • 44-46
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Austin Garcia, Unbreakable Academy
    • 44-48
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Gus Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th William Callahan, Pride Wrestling
    • 49-51 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bracken Butler, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 4th Tekoa Stotts, Pleasant Grove
    • 49-51 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brock Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Walker Lamb, Claw
      • 4th Jayce Schofield, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 51-53
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Dylan Blakey, Westlake
    • 52-54
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
    • 58-59
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
    • 60-64
      • 1st Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 3rd Tanner Turner, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Meletinlini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
  • 1st True Beginner
    • 37-44
      • 1st Xander Ables, Champions
      • 2nd Bryton Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd William Callahan, Pride Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Gabriel Dana, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Brody May, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Berklee Sharpe, Champions
    • 50-51
      • 1st Hank Smith, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Briggs Belka, Champions
      • 3rd Krew McMillen, Westlake
    • 51-54
      • 1st Porter Bray, Westlake
      • 2nd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Dansie, Juab
    • 67
      • 1st Tevia Nau-Rarick, Westlake
      • 2nd Mariah Radmall, Bruin Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 47-49
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Hall, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 49-50
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Vaughn Geisendorf, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Pehrson, Claw
    • 50-52
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Champions
      • 2nd Kayson Leak, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Connor Fenn, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Brenden Jorden Agcaoili, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Owen Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 51-52
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Clark, Southern Utah Elite
    • 53-54
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Kitione Afemui, Champions
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 55-57
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Murray, Dons Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Stockton Whiting, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jackson Weber, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brayden Bills, Champions
      • 4th Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
    • 57-61
      • 1st Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gatlin Canto, Juab
      • 3rd Karson Walker, Champions
      • 4th Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
    • 57-62
      • 1st Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Creed Butler, Delta
      • 4th Bryson Floyd, Westlake
    • 59-65
      • 1st Joseph Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Brayden Smith, Champions
    • 65-68
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Kaizen Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 66-70
      • 1st Beau Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 4th Porter Kay, Champions
    • 71-78
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Stevenson, Champions
      • 4th Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
  • 2nd True Beginner
    • 53-56
      • 1st Louie Franco, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Karl Ledbetter, Herriman
      • 3rd Mason Rodrigues, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
    • 58-61
      • 1st Dax Bonner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rudy Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 67-71
      • 1st Kaizen Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kasey Hortin, Wasatch
  • 3rd Grade
    • 44-46
      • 1st Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 2nd Kade Pearce, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kirklin Hay, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 47-53
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th McKay Howell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 51-52
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Brenden Jorden Agcaoili, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kael Theobald, Champions
    • 52-54
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 54
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 55-56
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Claw
    • 56-60
      • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 60-63
      • 1st Braunson Sims, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Alex Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Mangelson, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Fietkau, Champions
    • 62-64
      • 1st Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 2nd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Jackson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 64-69
      • 1st Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 2nd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 4th Levi Birch, Champions
    • 65-71
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 4th Caleb Patterson, Wasatch
    • 71-74
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 4th Kisina Afemui, Champions
    • 77-82
      • 1st Talon Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Lucas Boggs, Claw
      • 3rd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
    • 84-91
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Sharpe, Champions
    • 103-105
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Michael Fivecoat, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Miles Fagg, Cedar Redmen
  • 3rd True Beginner
    • 46-51
      • 1st Briggs Belka, Champions
      • 2nd Everrette Johnson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Hyrum Dutson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kyle Lewis, Claw
    • 53-57
      • 1st Daneil Gibbons, Champions
      • 2nd Eli Wills, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Anderson, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaleilanimai Akiona, Champions
    • 54-57
      • 1st Lincoln Dana, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Zeb Bunker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kahler Speyer, Team Prestige
      • 4th Thomas Gubler, Wasatch
    • 58-60
      • 1st Karter Moore, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Shakur Shakoori, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Jack Howard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Riding, Champions
    • 69-71
      • 1st Adam Dover, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Hardman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 80-86
      • 1st Hunter Rodrigues, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxsen Hansen, Claw
  • 4th Grade
    • 56
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 60
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 3rd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 65
      • 1st Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 4th Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
    • 70
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Colton Theobald, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 4th Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
    • 80
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Tag Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Cutler Blonquist, North Summit
      • 4th Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 90
      • 1st Trayle Talbot, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Mecham, Warrior Nation
    • 100+
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Cooper Nielson, Delta
      • 3rd Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
  • 4th Grade True Beginner
    • 54-56
      • 1st Kolby Jones, North Summit
      • 2nd Nainoa Wilson, Lone Peak
    • 61-65
      • 1st Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Celeste Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trey Leak, Top of Utah
    • 63-69
      • 1st Karsten McElreath, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Shon Cook, Uintah
    • 74-78
      • 1st Austin Hammond, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Collin Richardson, Warrior Nation
    • 86-89
      • 1st Bronson Brown, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Xandyr Burrows, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Ward, Champions
    • 94-99
      • 1st William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Keilikki Nau, Westlake
  • 5th Grade
    • 60
      • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 65
      • 1st Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Corbin Llewellyn, Champions
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 70
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 3rd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 4th Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ty Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
    • 80
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 4th Tate Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
    • 88
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 4th Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
    • 97
      • 1st Miles Hall, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Trayle Talbot, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Walker Deede, Champions
    • 110
      • 1st Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Sy Anderson, Delta
      • 3rd Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Tanner Taylor, Delta
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Tek Horrocks, Uintah
  • 5th Grade True Beginner
    • 60-64
      • 1st Tanner Ewing, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Evans, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Ashton Dutson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 68-71
      • 1st Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Alex Larson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd McCoy Hardman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 73-74
      • 1st Hobie Bringard, Delta
      • 2nd Tayson Terry, Wasatch
      • 3rd Reed Mathius, Uintah
      • 4th Jed Ethington, Highland
    • 75-79
      • 1st Trey Smith, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Simpson, Champions
      • 3rd Delmor Cook, Uintah
      • 4th Jake Wallin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 81-88
      • 1st Kaden Hallows, Wasatch
      • 2nd Calvin Butz, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jaxson Mangum, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit
      • 4th Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
    • 70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron A Garcia, Unbreakable Academy
      • 4th Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 4th Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
    • 80
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Champions
      • 4th Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Nikolas Slatoff, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Jacob Green, Westlake
    • 90
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kylan Taylor, Champions
    • 95
      • 1st Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Phillips, Champions
      • 3rd Grady Lovell, Delta
    • 105
      • 1st Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 2nd Hunter Petersen, Delta
      • 3rd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 4th Dayne Lee, Westlake
    • 120
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd William Price, Uintah
      • 4th Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 6th Grade True Beginner
    • 68-73
      • 1st Jaden Gibby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bryden Knight, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Averil Estrada, Team Legacy
    • 75-80
      • 1st Miles Wilson, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Lucas Jeppson, Westlake
      • 3rd Nicholas Parr, Westlake
      • 4th Dalton Vickers, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 81-88
      • 1st Jarron Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 3rd Dreyden Lovell, Delta
      • 4th Dexton Neilson, Claw
    • 93-99
      • 1st Corbin Baumgartner, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Shayden Steele, Team Prestige
    • 109-118
      • 1st Chauncy Bringard, Delta
      • 2nd Cohen Shavanaux, Fort Duchesne
      • 3rd Kyle Nickle, Delta
    • 131-139
      • 1st Jaxon Larsen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Larson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Enrriqueta Rojas, Uintah
  • 7th Grade
    • 75
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Shayden Taylor, Delta
    • 80
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 3rd Sawyer Hanks, Champions
      • 4th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Nikolas Slatoff, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 91
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 3rd William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 4th Austin Chase, Delta
    • 98
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Jake Smith, Canyon View
    • 105
      • 1st Raymin Hosseini, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 4th Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 112
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashtyn J Lowe, Champions
      • 4th Russell Mangelson, Pride Wrestling
    • 119
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 126
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Gage Childs, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 136
      • 1st Conner Henderson, Uintah
      • 2nd Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 166
      • 1st Tre Sams, Canyon View
      • 2nd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 3rd Tate Willoughby, Delta
      • 4th Trevor Guzman, Pride Wrestling
    • 200
      • 1st Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 2nd Trendon Cropper, Delta
  • 7th Grade True Beginner
    • 79-86
      • 1st Austin Weilacher, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Cooper Scott, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ethan Jeppson, Westlake
    • 88-91
      • 1st Kael Leak, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Brock Anderson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 95-101
      • 1st Lenin Jimenez, Champions
      • 2nd Matthew Mencia, Claw
      • 3rd Henson Dyer, Cave Club
      • 4th Zachary Leavitt, Warrior Nation
    • 155-157
      • 1st Spencer Bulkley, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jaxson Clark, Uintah
      • 3rd Griff Nielson, Delta
      • 4th Dominic Tufuga, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 196-197
      • 1st Chase Kennicker, Uintah
      • 2nd Tansyn Joyner, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 8th-9th Grades
    • 84
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 4th Dillan Shepherd, Champions
    • 91
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Jayden Petersen, Delta
      • 4th Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
    • 98
      • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Riley Helt, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Pence, North Summit
      • 4th Maverick Caldwell, Delta
    • 112
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Hayden Johnson, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Hagen Lamoreaux, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Spencer Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
    • 119
      • 1st Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Heston Wood, Champions
      • 4th Jace Witney, Champions
    • 126
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyler Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kurtus Nielson, Delta
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 137
      • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Case, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Connor Kinross, Champions
    • 160
      • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
      • 4th Bowen Lewis, Uintah
    • 190
      • 1st Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 2nd Joe Williams, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Mercutio Williams, Cedar Redmen
    • 200+
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 3rd Isaiah Irving, Champions
      • 4th Dayten Reed, Delta
  • 8th-9th Grades True Beginner
    • 79-85
      • 1st Matt Warren, Champions
      • 2nd Noah Hasebi, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Austin Potter, Uintah
    • 91-100
      • 1st Gage Ethington, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Braden Speyer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ashton Frederick, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 102-110
      • 1st Baylie Bohl, Champions
      • 2nd Wylee Yates, Delta
      • 3rd Benjamin Jones, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Crew Smithson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 112-120
      • 1st Gavin Swenson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Carter Ekberg, Uintah
      • 3rd Tommy Peake, Team Prestige
      • 4th Sade Martinson, Salem
    • 155-165
      • 1st Cameron Laris, Uintah
      • 2nd Nicholas Gaddis, Westlake
      • 3rd Jacob Palmer, Mapleton
    • 175
      • 1st Ty Wolfgramm, Champions
      • 2nd Josh Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Brody Esquivel, Champions
    • 237-250
      • 1st Isaiah Irving, Champions
      • 2nd Walker Bost, Uintah
  • Girls Divisions
    • Division 1 (born in 2007-2009)
      • 67-68
        • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
        • 2nd Tevia Nau-Rarick, Westlake
      • 72-76
        • 1st Emma Presley, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
    • Division 2 (Born 2004-2006)
      • 71
        • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
        • 2nd Kiersi Fietkau, Champions
      • 82-90
        • 1st Elli Pearce, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 53-61
        • 1st Celeste Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • Junior High (Born 2000-2003)
      • 110-117
        • 1st Marlynne Deede, Champions
        • 2nd Baylie Bohl, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail