Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Kooper Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Harvey Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Robinson, Champions
    • 34-35
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 4th Erik Bearnson, Champions
    • 36-39
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stephen Reeves, Champions
      • 3rd Aiden Mandros, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Trey Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 37-40
      • 1st McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Judkins, Champions
    • 39-40
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Camden Iker, Champions
    • 41-42
      • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Zander Allred, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jeffrey Escareno, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Steven Strong, Champions
    • 43-44
      • 1st Karson Hill, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Dallin Haas, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
    • 46-48
      • 1st Sione Afemui, Champions
      • 2nd Kyler Olson, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Shale Walker, Mettle Wrestling
  • Kindergarten
    • 34-37
      • 1st Wesley Andrews, Westlake
      • 2nd Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Vincent Pavey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 37-39
      • 1st Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Boston Wall, Juab
    • 38-41
      • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 2nd Travin Hales, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Skylar Smith, Champions
    • 39-43
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brock Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 42-43
      • 1st Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Micheal Baugh, Claw
      • 3rd Maddox Haaga, Agoge
    • 42-44
      • 1st Decker Ford, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Cruze Anderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Brooks Ross, Champions
    • 44-46
      • 1st Bracken Butler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Blakey, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Brooks Pratt, Champions
    • 45-47 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Riker Ohearon, Champions
    • 45-47 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Landon Allred, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Walker Lamb, Claw
      • 3rd Crew Clegg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Graham Giles, Champions
    • 48-51
      • 1st Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Sam Thompson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Keegan Worthen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justus Brost, Champions
    • 48-53
      • 1st Dallin Chesley, Idaho Rattlers
      • 2nd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 53-55
      • 1st Jack Dodson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Taiton Mills, Westlake
      • 4th Andrew Finau, Agoge
    • 56-62
      • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Andrew Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Steel Richards, Champions
  • 1st Grade
    • 39-44
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 3rd Stetler Lloyd, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
    • 43-44
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 4th Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 45-46
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Colter Summers, Grantsville
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
    • 45-48
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Kitione Afemui, Champions
      • 3rd Nehemiah Anderson, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Talon Taylor, Bruin Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Blackout Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Pyne, Champions
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 49-51
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Garrett Zufelt, Delta
    • 50-52
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 3rd Kayle McUne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Stockton Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 51-55
      • 1st Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Claw
      • 4th Cash Bradley, Champions
    • 52-57
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
    • 54-58
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Cael Gurney, Pride Wrestling
    • 59
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Kanyon Argyle, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Heather Weakley, Champions
      • 4th Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
    • 61-67
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 4th Brayden Stevenson, Champions
  • 1st True Beginner
    • 41-43
      • 1st Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Pehrson, Claw
      • 3rd Grant Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 45
      • 1st Owen Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Cayson Baird, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Salisbury, Southern Utah Elite
    • 45-47
      • 1st Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Louie Franco, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Troy Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Hunter Allen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 49-53
      • 1st Rylin Sullivan, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Chase Jensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Kaleb Hubbs, Champions
      • 4th Chase Greenwood, Bruin Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Brayden Smith, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Gatlin Canto, Juab
      • 4th Nathaniel Rawlings, Bruin Wrestling
    • 56-59
      • 1st Ridge Olsen, Cougar Den
      • 2nd KaiKai Diediker, Champions
      • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Westlake
    • 60-64
      • 1st Charlie Williams, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaydon Fowkes, Juab
      • 3rd Porter Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 43-46
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 4th Brody Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-47
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Mace Olson, Champions
    • 46-49
      • 1st Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th ChanceChance Wallace, Pleasant Grove
    • 48-49
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Evan Bunderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 4th Luke Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Conner Ford, Champions
      • 2nd Landen Olsen, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Anthony Escareno, Team Prestige
    • 51-53
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Zachary Reeves, Champions
    • 52-53
      • 1st Wyatt Mangelson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Roundy, Juab
      • 4th Kabryn Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 53-55
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Wade Jones, Spanish Fork
    • 54-57
      • 1st Luke Skousen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Nelson Jensen, Champions
    • 55-58
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Talon Dall, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jaxon Iker, Champions
      • 4th Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 57-58
      • 1st Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Dane Lake, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Kayden Lynn, Juab
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 58-59 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Bowen Metcalf, Champions
    • 58-59 (Bracket B)
      • 1st James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Hyrum Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 4th Levi Birch, Champions
    • 59
      • 1st James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Escareno, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Deagan Dickson, Claw
      • 4th Cole Jackson, Sky View
    • 60-64
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Kisina Afemui, Champions
      • 4th Austin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 71-77
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 4th Cy Chrisman, Champions
    • 76-79
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Colton Cook, Westlake
      • 3rd Kenyon Chacon, Cougar Den
      • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
  • 2nd True Beginner
    • 43-46
      • 1st Ellie Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Owen Kotter, Claw
      • 3rd A Denkers, Westlake
      • 4th Brady Myrup, Champions
    • 47-54
      • 1st Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 2nd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kason Allred, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 55-60
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Zandon Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Fietkau, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Alton Baugh, Claw
    • 60-62
      • 1st Jaxon Opfar, Champions
      • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Sparks, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Redick Crabb, Pleasant Grove
    • 66-70
      • 1st Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Lucas Boggs, Claw
      • 3rd Kaleb Brittain, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Alex Finau, Agoge
    • 75-79
      • 1st Hunter Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Alex Beasley, Agoge
      • 3rd Trace Rowbotham, Agoge
    • 83-88
      • 1st Ashton Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd William Giles, Champions
      • 4th Bryce Turley, Champions
  • 3rd Grade
    • 44-50
      • 1st Antonio Quiroz, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 47-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Mason Pehrson, Claw
    • 51-56
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Peyton Shuman, Champions
    • 53-56
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Rhett Carter, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 57-58
      • 1st Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 3rd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 4th Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
    • 57-59
      • 1st Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ammon Curtis, Spanish Fork
    • 59
      • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 4th Kaden Allred, Claw
    • 59-60
      • 1st Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Josiah Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 4th Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ezekiel Williams, Canyon View
    • 62-64
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Tag Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 63-66
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 64-66
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Warrior Natio
      • 3rd Kyler Hoover, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Cooper Swasey, Pride Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Christian Hartle, Cougar Den
      • 4th Aram Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 70-74
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Niran Nguyen, Blackout Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 75-79
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Thomas Bartholomew, American Fork
      • 3rd Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
    • 83-89
      • 1st Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Levi Dansie, Champions
      • 3rd Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
    • 146-153
      • 1st Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Levi Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Corbin Payne, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd True Beginner
    • 44-56
      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Claw
      • 2nd Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
      • 3rd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jacob Flanagan, Westlake
    • 55-57
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Gunner Griffis, Grantsville
      • 3rd Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
      • 4th Tanner Bennett, Agoge
    • 59-60
      • 1st Brent Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Webb, Westlake
      • 3rd Izak Wallace, Wasatch
      • 4th Thomas Allen, Warrior Nation
    • 61-63
      • 1st Trace Franco, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Hans Herrmann, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Thatcher Casperson, Champions
      • 4th Russell Larsen, Wasatch
    • 63-64
      • 1st Aidyn Davis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
      • 3rd William Wright, Wasatch
      • 4th Ezra Plumb, Bruin Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st Tag Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Easton Ballard, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th AlekZander Erickson, Champions
    • 71-74
      • 1st Remek Renzello, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Story, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Spencer Allred, Wasatch
    • 76-77
      • 1st William Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Zachary Ward, Champions
      • 3rd Taysin Oliver, Westlake
    • 86-89
      • 1st Zach Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Stanley Larsen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nicholas Bentley, Claw
  • 4th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 3rd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trystan Salisbury, Southern Utah Elite
    • 60
      • 1st Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 65
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Koen Musselman, Fremont
    • 70
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Tate Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Cole Carter, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 75
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Westlake
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 4th Blake Carter, Delta
    • 100
      • 1st Adam Stephens, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Darius Tapoof, Cougar Den
    • HWT
      • 1st Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Thurston Tunney, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brayden Barlow, Southern Utah Elite
  • 4th Grade True Beginner
    • 51-59
      • 1st Brigham Boden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Joshua Runyan, Wasatch
    • 59-63
      • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cole Andersen, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Taylor, Wasatch
      • 4th Chance Crittenden, Warrior Nation
    • 59-66
      • 1st Owen Munk, Agoge
      • 2nd Riley Mooney, Delta
      • 3rd Kiersi Fietkau, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Spencer Ailshie, Wasatch
    • 67-73
      • 1st Kaden Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Bowdy Strasburg, Champions
      • 3rd Chance Bedolla, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Hallows, Wasatch
    • 73-77
      • 1st Max Madson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Caleb Spencer, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hudson Stone, Wasatch
    • 95-102
      • 1st Jeraldo Payan, Wasatch
      • 2nd WAke Fulilangi, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ryker Evans, Wasatch
      • 4th Elijah Escareno, Team Prestige
  • 5th Grade
    • 55-62
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 63-64
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Burton Ford, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Steven Rich, Extreme Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 4th Chris Franco, Wells Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
    • 80
      • 1st Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Matty Richardson, Claw
    • 85
      • 1st Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 4th Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 90
      • 1st Kason Crandall, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Hunter Petersen, Delta
      • 3rd Waumbin Tapoof, Cougar Den
    • 95
      • 1st Collin Sherman, Champions
      • 2nd Brandon Dutson, Delta
      • 3rd Michael Hulverson, Claw
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Daxton Preston, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 108
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Matthew TAylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Jackson, Sky View
    • 125
      • 1st Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Chandler Lamb, Box Elder
      • 3rd Griff Nielson, Delta
  • 5th Grade True Beginner
    • 50-56
      • 1st Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 2nd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Daniel Jeffery, Delta
    • 65-67
      • 1st Mark Walker, Delta
      • 2nd Mathew Casperson, Champions
      • 3rd Trey Bunker, Wasatch
      • 4th Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
    • 69-72
      • 1st Kolby Knight, American Fork
      • 2nd Dominic Martucci, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 4th Conrad Andersen, Pride Wrestling
    • 79-87
      • 1st Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Gundersen, Agoge
      • 3rd Theo Dabling, Agoge
    • 90-92
      • 1st Kreed Evans, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ethan Farnsworth, American Fork
      • 3rd Sean Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
    • 96-103
      • 1st William Price, Uintah
      • 2nd Hakeem Kennard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Weston Broadhead, Wasatch
      • 4th Jesse Everett, Champions
    • 108-116
      • 1st Dallun Skiby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Yardley, Bulldog Elite
  • 6th Grade
    • 60/65
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestig
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 70
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Jonah Bliss, Delta
    • 75
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Layne Shepherd, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 80
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 4th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 85
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Cael Smith
      • 2nd Gage Thomas, Champions
      • 3rd Trevin Johnson, Box Elder
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 95
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 100/105
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
      • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 115/125
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Shan Jackson, Juab
      • 3rd Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 4th Conner Henderson, Uintah
    • 145
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
      • 2nd Tate Willoughby, Delta
      • 3rd Karsen Broadhead, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
    • HWT
      • 1st Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tristan Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
  • 6th Grade True Beginner
    • 52-58
      • 1st Preston Laforett, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Bonino, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Christopher Atkinson, Delta
    • 66-72
      • 1st Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jarrett Smith, Delta
    • 74-77
      • 1st Kayden Weeks, Box Elder
      • 2nd Mitchell Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brooker Low, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Josephine Gerke, Blackout Wrestling
    • 80-83
      • 1st Nelson Munk, Agoge
      • 2nd Justin Meacham, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Greenwood, Bruin Wrestling
    • 94-100
      • 1st Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hyatt Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Malachi Davies, Agoge
    • 110-115
      • 1st Caleb Wood, Westlake
      • 2nd Nitai Zipp, Wasatch
    • 155-172
      • 1st Zachary Twohill, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Trendon Cropper, Delta
      • 3rd Jalon Jeffrey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Berkan Allein, Agoge
  • Jr. High 7th - 9th Grades
    • 75
      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      • 3rd Justin Lewis, Claw
      • 4th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 80
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Sedillo, Claw
      • 4th Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 85
      • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 4th McClain Miller, Panguitch
    • 90
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Quade Valerio, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 4th Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 100
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 2nd Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Carter, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 105
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 4th Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Cole Patterson, Champions
      • 4th Jordan Roper, Pride Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Joel Hardman, Uintah
      • 4th Karter Kares, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 120
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Jacob Jackson, Delta
    • 125
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Westlake
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Juab
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 130
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 3rd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 4th Wyatt Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 135
      • 1st Denver Hiatt, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Joshua Lee, Champions
    • 142
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Ward, Champions
      • 3rd Rylan Watts, Juab
      • 4th Antony Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 150
      • 1st Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Josh Boyle, Little Falcons
      • 4th Brock Elmer, Pride Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 3rd Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 170-184
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 4th Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 210
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 3rd Priscilla Zapata, Uintah
  • Jr. High True Beginner
    • 78-81
      • 1st Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Mason Whatcott, American Fork
      • 3rd Mason Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Soyer Haaga, Agoge
    • 80-85
      • 1st McKay Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Jeff Pearson, Agoge
      • 3rd Brayden Kunz, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Quinton Knight, Bear River
    • 89-96
      • 1st Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Thornton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ethan Randall, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Cameron Peterson, Westlake
    • 95-102
      • 1st Christopher Thompson, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 2nd Robbie Shallenberger, Wasatch
      • 3rd Luke Yates, American Fork
      • 4th Carson Staley, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 102-105
      • 1st Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jacob Rodriguez, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Collin Gibb, American Fork
      • 4th Jameson Irwin, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 104-106
      • 1st Jacob DeGraw, Agoge
      • 2nd Cameron Richardson, American Fork
      • 3rd Canyon Esplin, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Davidson Pierson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 106-109
      • 1st Jack Selvage, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Dorton, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Austun Bird, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jaron Fox, Mt. Crest
    • 109-113
      • 1st Adam Archibald, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Hill, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Nash Ward, Champions
      • 4th Cooper Colledge, Claw
    • 114-117
      • 1st Thomas Yardley, Bulldog Elite
      • 2nd Dalton Brems, American Fork
      • 3rd Ian Walker, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cade Powers, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 117-120
      • 1st Austin Rich, Uintah
      • 2nd Taggert Watts, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Seth Bushnell, American Fork
      • 4th Samuel Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 122
      • 1st Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Shaun Takmili, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Samuel Christensen, Agoge
      • 4th Raul Estrada, Uintah
    • 125-132
      • 1st Ashton Branan, Claw
      • 2nd Dylan Swift, Uintah
      • 3rd Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th James Pinkston, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 132-135
      • 1st Cade Fox, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jake Hodges, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Sarah Plucker, American Fork
      • 4th Morgan Weight, Champions
    • 134-139
      • 1st Jaxson Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Noah Reeves, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th William Goold, Delta
    • 141-143
      • 1st Samuel Cutler, Agoge
      • 2nd Payton Todd, Champions
      • 3rd Donovan Martucci, Team Legacy
    • 147-148
      • 1st Matthew Rasmussen, Agoge
      • 2nd Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Steven Ibarra, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kole Sleight, Champions
    • 161-166
      • 1st Jarett Riedhead, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 2nd Watson Pyrah, Wasatch
      • 3rd Seth Jackson, American Fork
      • 4th Marcos Lopez, Orem Tigers
    • 167-171
      • 1st Ricardo Baeza, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Michael Daugherty, Delta
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
      • 4th Brandon Ewquivel, Champions
    • 182-198
      • 1st Austin Winterton, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Dayten Reed, Delta
      • 3rd Kade Hicken, Pleasant Grove
    • 200-204
      • 1st Kyle Kazemini, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Hunter Benson, Delta
      • 3rd Paul Vargas, Bruin Wrestling
  • Girls Divisions
    • Division 1 (born in 2006-2008)
      • 43-50
        • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
        • 2nd Ellie Jensen, Champions
        • 3rd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 57-60
        • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
        • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
        • 3rd Kapri Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • Division 2 (Born in 2003-2005)
      • 64-65
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
        • 2nd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • Junior High (Born in 1999-2002)
      • 95-100
        • 1st Kierstien Bush, Fremont
        • 2nd Kaylen Hubbs, Champions
      • 102-110
        • 1st Sophia Davis, Uintah
        • 2nd Hope Anderson, Champions
      • 123-133
        • 1st Ronnie Webber, Uintah
        • 2nd Emily Jacobsen, Champions
        • 3rd Sarah Plucker, American Fork
        • 4th Morgan Weight, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail