Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Longhorn Wrestling (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Empire Wrestling (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th King of the Mountain (5 Medalists)
  • 6th Uintah (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Morgan Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 11th Fremont (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Sanderson Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Cave Club (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Stallions Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Stingers (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Olympus (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 20th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Delta (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Syracuse (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Tactik 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 20th Top of Utah (1 Medalists)
  • 20th Westlake (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 94
    • 1st Austin Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
  • 100
    • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Aidan Harris, Empire Wrestling
    • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
  • 106
    • 1st River Wardle, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 5th Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
  • 113
    • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Tactik 3-Style
    • 4th Ren Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 5th Danny Kkhoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 6th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
  • 120
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Empire Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
    • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 4th Van Bray, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 6th Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
  • 126
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Dean Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th GrayDee Warren, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
  • 132
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
    • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Triston Fillmore, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 6th Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
  • 138
    • 1st Jate Frost, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Carson Sheets, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 3rd Bridger Bennion, Uintah
    • 4th Seth Burr, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th August Harrison, Uintah
    • 6th Heston Murdock, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 145
    • 1st Riley Noble, Olympus
    • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Matthew Bowden, Stingers
    • 4th Canyon Brann, Empire Wrestling
    • 5th Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 6th Parker Gasser, Champions
  • 152
    • 1st McKay Foy, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 4th Jett High, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Gus Dalton, Champions
    • 6th Dylan Swift, Uintah
  • 160
    • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 2nd Trevor Murray, Stingers
    • 3rd Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
    • 4th Grant Hart
    • 5th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 6th Tanner Clem, Empire Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
  • 182
    • 1st Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Richardson, Empire Wrestling
  • 220
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Charger Wrestling
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • 285
    • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail