Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (12 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Syracuse (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Bruin Wrestling (6 Medalists)
  • 6th Vandit (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Tactik Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Bountiful (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Elite (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Mt. Crest (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 13th North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 14th Grapplers West (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Ruiz Combat Grappling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th TUG (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Utah United (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Bountiful (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Team Legacy (2 Medalists)
  • 18th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 22nd Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Kingdom Klub (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd South Boyz (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Total Domination (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Wrestling Thunder (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 88
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Holden Richards, Top of Utah
  • 94
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
    • 4th Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
  • 100
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 3rd Nelson Jones, Elite
    • 4th Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
  • 106
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 3rd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 5th Chance Hardy, Stingers
    • 6th Spencer Hedelius, Mt. Crest
  • 113
    • 1st Jayden Pentz, North Summit
    • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 5th Dallin Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 6th Antonio Ruiz, Vandit
  • 120
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, TUG
    • 3rd Matthew Lee, South Summit
    • 4th Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 5th Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
    • 6th Ryan Winger, Utah United
  • 126
    • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse
    • 2nd Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 5th Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
    • 6th Tyler Andreason, Elite
  • 132
    • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit
    • 2nd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Jesse Ballow, Juab
    • 5th Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
    • 6th Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
  • 138
    • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Elite
    • 3rd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Colton French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 5th Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 145
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Luke Davis, Vandit
    • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 5th Marcos Chavez, Bountiful
    • 6th Tanner Shuman, Champions
  • 152
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 4th Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 6th Quade Dashnaw, Crusher Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 3rd Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 5th Gary Diaz, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Dakota Case, Crusher Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 3rd Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
    • 4th Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Cayden Blatter, Bruin Wrestling
  • 182
    • 1st Will Lang, Utah United
    • 2nd Todd Perry, Vandit
    • 3rd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
  • 195
    • 1st Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 3rd Jordy Evans, Champions
    • 4th Korben Hayes, Fremont
  • 220
    • 1st Jacob Biesinger, Champions
    • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
    • 3rd Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
    • 4th Camden Hess, Bountiful
    • 5th Jared Hansen, South Boyz
  • 285
    • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 2nd Stephan Olivas, Syracuse
    • 3rd Gerardo Suarez, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Steven Holtey, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 5th Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail