Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Stingers (14 Medalist, 4 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Elite (9 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Attack (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Champions (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 5th Grapplers West (6 Medalists)
  • 6th Millard County Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Team Rulon (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Vandit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Falcon Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Peak Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Phoenix (2 Medalists)
  • 10th 2nd Team Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Throwdown (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Agoge Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Black Hole (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Wasatch (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Wrestling Thunder (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 84

    • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 2nd Tyson Norton, Grapplers West

  • 91

    • 1st Jordan Munoz, Elite

  • 98

    • 1st Matt Findlay, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 3rd Haydan Jackman, Elite

    • 4th Scott Seiter, Phoenix

    • 5th Brady Haramoto, Bear Den

    • 6th Keenan Serna, Logan Champs

  • 105

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite

    • 2nd Austin Johnson, Stingers

    • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 4th Trent Kelly, Elite

    • 5th Cezly Collard, Champions

    • 6th Cameron Schwab, Team Rulon

  • 112

    • 1st Rami Haddadin, Vandit

    • 2nd Bronson Young, TUG

    • 3rd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

    • 4th Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 5th Zeth Porter, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 6th Austin Wilcox, Attack Wrestling

  • 119

    • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions

    • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

    • 4th Nico Bellucci, Attack Wrestling

    • 5th Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Dallyn Zaugg, Attack Wrestling

  • 125

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

    • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Stingers

    • 4th Preston Olsen, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 5th Erny Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 6th Jared Bovee, Elite

  • 130

    • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 4th Brigg Butler, Wrestling Thunder

    • 5th Colton Anderson, Phoenix

    • 6th Colton Killian, Champions

  • 135

    • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

    • 2nd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 4th Matt Wilcox, Stingers

    • 5th Jeppe Albertsen, Stingers

    • 6th Parker Hortin, Wasatch

  • 140

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

    • 2nd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Tanner Marriott, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 4th CJ Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 5th Nick Hulbert, Black Hole

    • 6th Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

  • 145

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 2nd Aksel Albertsen, Stingers

    • 3rd Dylan Crow, Independent

    • 4th Ben Cawley, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • 152

    • 1st Britton Gunter, Stingers

    • 2nd Korbin Smoot, Stingers

  • 160

    • 1st Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Stingers

    • 3rd Johnathan Larson, Vandit

    • 4th Dahlin Bretzing, Throwdown

    • 5th Dylan Sackett, Elite

  • 171

    • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

    • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • 189

    • 1st Drake Comer, Team Rulon

    • 2nd Jared Smith, Stingers

    • 3rd Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Colton Cavalli, Throwdown

    • 5th Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

  • 215

    • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

    • 2nd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

    • 3rd Wes Gover, Stingers

    • 4th Justin Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 5th Sean Goff, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Will Rudman, Agoge Wrestling

Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Sorenson, Stingers, 145 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail