Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st North Summit (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Pride Wrestling (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Pony Express (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Attack Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Wasatch (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Team Tooele (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 9th Basin Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Payson (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Vandit (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Logan Champs (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Catz Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Elite (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Northside (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Warriors Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 91

    • 1st Zeus Langarica, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

    • 3rd Shawn Francis, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 98

    • 1st Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 2nd Skyler Harvey, Pride Wrestling

  • 105

    • 1st Victor Jaimez, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Zac Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Morgan Parker, Badgers

    • 4th Brian Adlard, South Summit

    • 5th Cormick Breashears, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 6th Colby Nez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 112

    • 1st Zabinadi Smethurst, Pony Express

    • 2nd Shae Bryant, Independent

    • 3rd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Cody Goodsell, Independent

    • 5th Troy Whitehead, Team Extreme

    • 6th Clint Young, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 119

    • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

    • 3rd Cole Ford, Payson

    • 4th Dominic Schultz, North Summit

    • 5th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

    • 6th Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 125

    • 1st Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Jeremy Skagerberg, North Summit

    • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Northside

    • 4th Bodi Freeman, Attack Wrestling

  • 130

    • 1st Clay Davis, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Ethan Young, North Summit

    • 3rd Tyson Kendrick, Pony Express

  • 135

    • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 3rd Zach Taylor, Vandit

    • 4th Destin Mulder, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Sheldon Pentz, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 140

    • 1st Bryson Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Daniel Beenfield, North Summit

    • 3rd Mason James, Elite

    • 4th Dillon McVicker, Vandit

    • 5th Randon Prochnow, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 6th Mac McKinnon, Basin Wrestling Club

  • 145

    • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Tyler Mair, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jantz Arbon, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 4th Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

    • 5th Ramon Ballesteres, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Dalton Wright, North Summit

  • 152

    • 1st Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle Club

  • 160

    • 1st Kolten Kroeger, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 189

    • 1st Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express

  • 215

    • 1st Tavish Riley, Attack Wrestling

    • 2nd Kenneth Miller, Pride Wrestling

  • 275

    • 1st Landon Loucks, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail