Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (11 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Syracuse (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Vandit (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Grapplers West (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Tactik Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Elite (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Mt. Crest (3 Medalists)
  • 12th North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 13th Ruiz Combat Grappling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Utah United (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Team Legacy (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th TUG (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 18th Emery All-Stars (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 18th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 18th South Valley Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 18th 3-Style Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 18th Total Domination (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 88
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Holden Richards, Top of Utah
  • 94
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
  • 100
    • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Nelson Jones, Elite
    • 4th Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
  • 106
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 3rd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
  • 113
    • 1st Jayden Pentz, North Summit
    • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 4th Hayden Butler, Vandit
    • 5th Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Dallin Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • 120
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Matthew Lee, South Summit
    • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Dylan Gregerson, 3-Style Wrestling
    • 6th Ryan Winger, Utah United
  • 126
    • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
    • 4th Cole Clark, Grapplers West
    • 5th Jaxon Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
    • 6th Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
  • 132
    • 1st David Kim, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit
    • 3rd Davis Reynaud, Vandit
      4th Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Braxton Anderson, Stingers
    • 6th Tyler Andreason, Elite
  • 138
    • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 2nd Colton French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Elite
    • 4th Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Justin Haycock, Crusher Wrestling
  • 145
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Luke Davis, Vandit
    • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 5th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
  • 152
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 2nd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 4th Dagen Kramer, Syracuse
  • 160
    • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 2nd Collin White, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Gary Diaz
    • 4th Dakota Case, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Ethan Lilly, Champions
  • 170
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 3rd Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
    • 4th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
  • 182
    • 1st Will Lang, Utah United
    • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
  • 195
    • 1st Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
    • 2nd Jordy Evans, Champions
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • 220
    • 1st Ben Bos, Wasatch
    • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
  • 285
    • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 2nd Stephan Olivas, Syracuse
    • 3rd Steven Holtey, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 4th Andrew Zollinger, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail