Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (13 Medalists, 6 Champions)
  • 2nd Vandit (10 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (9 Medalists)
  • 4th Attack (8 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Wasatch (7 Medalist)
  • 6th Pony Express (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Red Storm Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Tech Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 9th Total Domination (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Grapplers West (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Fremont Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Kingdom Klub (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Morgan Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Tactik Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 88
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack
  • 94
    • 1st Kyle Evans, Total Domination
  • 100
    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Landon Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
    • 6th Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
  • 106
    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 3rd Jacob Knapp, Vandit
    • 4th Mario Flores, Grapplers West
  • 113
    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit
    • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd James Wright, Champions
    • 4th Dalton Rice, Vandit
    • 5th Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
    • 7th Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 8th Colton Berger, Attack
  • 120
    • 1st Seth Rich, Attack
    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit
    • 3rd Andrew Astle, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Zack Harris, Champions
    • 5th Zane Rasmussen, Vandit
    • 6th Braxton Anderson, Attack
    • 7th Brady Farnsworth, Wasatch
    • 8th Landon Gates, TUG
  • 126
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 4th Jonathan Saafi, Team Tooele
    • 5th Colt Evans, Total Domination
    • 6th Koby Werry, Champions
  • 132
    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit
    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 4th Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
    • 5th Chaz Barraclough, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Taylor Kump, Vandit
    • 7th Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 8th Denton Grange, Pony Express
  • 138
    • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 2nd Cameron Killian, Champions
    • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champion
    • 4th Collin White, Pony Express
  • 145
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 2nd Jed Diederich, Tactik Wrestling
    • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 4th Caleb Gerber, Vandit
    • 5th Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Andrew McReavy, Team Tooele
    • 7th Antonio Juarez, Grapplers West
  • 152
    • 1st Weston Taylor, Champions
    • 2nd Kieffer Taylor, Champions
    • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Taylor Tovey, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Tanner Durfee, Mettle Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
    • 2nd Teague Vigil, Attack
    • 3rd Zachary Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 4th Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 5th Tyrell Fredrickson, Pony Express
    • 6th Brian Sampson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 7th Alex Brock, Grapplers West
    • 8th Todd Perry, Vandit
  • 170
    • 1st Will Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Rylee Foy, Wasatch
    • 3rd Davis Marriott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Cache Lowry, Attack
    • 5th Sean Marchant, Attack
  • 182
    • 1st Wyatt German, Attack
    • 2nd Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Nathan Fisher, Stingers
  • 195
    • 1st Andrew Anderson, Pony Express
    • 2nd Cody Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
  • 220
    • 1st Micah Ngatuvai, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 3rd Skyler Richards
    • 4th Gary Wycoff, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail