Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Crusher Wrestling (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Attack (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Elite (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Pioneers of Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th TUG (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7thUintah (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Grapplers West (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Pony Express (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Bear Den (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Fremont Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Vandit (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Salt City Grapplers (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Stingers (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Breakdown (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Wrestling Thunder (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 2nd Brock George, Attack
    • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 4th Easton Richards, Bear Den
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Uintah
    • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit
    • 4th Marshall Curtis, Champions
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
    • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West
    • 4th Andrew Astle, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Elite
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 3rd Townes Falcon, Salt City Grapplers
    • 4th AJ Arteaga, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 5th Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Dallin Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
    • 7th Skyler Lloyd, Breakdown
    • 8th Joshua Egbert, Pioneers of Wrestling
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 3rd Bridger Cutler, TUG
    • 4th Cameron Killian, Champions
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab
    • 2nd Bronson Young, TUG
    • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Elite
    • 4th Jed Diederich, Vandit
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Elite
    • 2nd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Teague Vigil, Attack
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt German, Attack
    • 2nd Justin Sorensen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Jared Hymas, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers
    • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele
    • 3rd Davis Marriott, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Carson Welty, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Foy, Uintah
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Ammon Stone, Champions
    • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack
    • 3rd Dakota Dodds, Salt City Grapplers
    • 4th Brackin Stringam, Pioneers of Wrestling
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Daviaire Dickerson, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Dawe, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail