Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (12 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Vandit (7 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Stingers (7 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pony Express (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Champions (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th North Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th TUG (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Wayne (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 91

    • 1st Brenden Turner, Elite

    • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

  • 98

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Elite

    • 2nd Austin Frazier, Diamondbacks

  • 105

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 2nd Taylor Jackson, Vandit

    • 3rd Brayden Humpherys, Elite

    • 4th Mitch Kay, Elite

    • 5th Kenneth Holmes, Stingers

    • 6th Thatcher Smoot, Stingers

  • 112

    • 1st Braxton Bagley, Vandit

    • 2nd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Ben Ferry, Stingers

    • 4th Alex Drent, Vandit

    • 5th Kyrie Connell, Wayne

    • 6th Easton Whitaker, Diamondbacks

  • 119

    • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

    • 3rd Tanner Eastmond, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

  • 125

    • 1st Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 2nd Kenny Wood, Elite

    • 3rd Bret Clapier, Elite

    • 4th DJ Argyle, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 5th Cody Bunderson, Stingers

    • 6th Konner Marshall, Elite

  • 130

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Brock Brown, Elite

    • 3rd Wyatt Martinez, Elite

    • 4th Justyn Bryner, Independent

    • 5th Matthew Tuttle, Elite

    • 6th Zachary Staheli, Elite

  • 135

    • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 2nd Clint Jacob, Elite

    • 3rd Nicholas Runyan, Vandit

    • 4th Zach Taylor, Vandit

  • 140

    • 1st Tanner Smoot, Stingers

    • 2nd Chase Smoot, Stingers

  • 145

    • 1st Matthew Gallen, Wasatch

    • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 3rd Sam Harmon, Pony Express

  • 152

    • 1st Dustin Jenkins, Champions

    • 2nd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

  • 160

    • 1st Tanner Prestwich, TUG

    • 2nd Kolten Kroeger, Team Tooele

  • 215

    • 1st Steven Hendriks, Independent

Outstanding Wrestler: Braxton Bagley, Vandit, 112 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail