Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Specialized Wrestling Club (12 Medalists, 6 Champions)
  • 2nd Elite (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Diamondbacks (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Team Tek (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 5th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Vandit (3 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 7th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Tiger Den (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 10th North Sanpete (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Cappy Cats (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Grantsville (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Delta (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Eastside Grapplers (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club  (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Rocky Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Sky View (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 13th TNT (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 84

    • 1st Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)

    • 2nd Jordan Clark, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 91

    • 1st Ryker Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 2nd Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Michael Vallentine, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 98

    • 1st Jaes Jones, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Martin Rybalcaba, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 3rd Steve Bonnett, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 4th Josh Wright, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Cody Wharton, TNT (Sandy)

  • 105

    • 1st Jonathan Gappmaier, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 2nd Rhett Hewlitt, Vandit

    • 3rd Taylor Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 112

    • 1st Matt Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Collin Grant, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Nick Flores, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Stan Elton, Eastside Grapplers

    • 5th Creedon Merkley, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 6th Keaton Cheney, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)

  • 119

    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Independent

    • 2nd Mitch Moss, Vandit

    • 3rd Torree Powell, Grantsville

    • 4th Mason Stott, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 5th Shane Odekirk, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 125

    • 1st Blake Mangum, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Matt McDonald, Cappy Cats

    • 3rd Taylor Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Chance Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville)

    • 5th Kyle Walker, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 6th Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 130

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 2nd Jordan Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Tag Miller, Rocky Mountain (Orem)

    • 4th Rebe O'Driscoll, Roosevelt (Roosevelt)

    • 5th Chris Julkamen, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 6th Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta)

  • 135

    • 1st Levi Rutledge, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 2nd Daniel Goode, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 3rd Courtney Bair, Sky View (Hyrum)

    • 4th Brandon Fredrickson, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Kylan Knight, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 140

    • 1st Jake Salazar, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd KC Nate, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Ty Nielson, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Brett Kendrick, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Ryker Halmgren, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 145

    • 1st Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Ethan Smith, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 3rd David Sorenson, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 152

    • 1st Chris Moat, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Kolby Williamson, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 3rd Tyler Johnson, Cappy Cats

    • 4th Jack Niclason, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 160

    • 1st Dustin Martin, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Alex Sprung, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 189

    • 1st Beau Bethers, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 215

    • 1st Dylan Butler, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd DJ Parkinson, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 275

    • 1st Jaden Briskey, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Matt Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail