Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (10 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Specialized Wrestling Club (9 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Tiger Den (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Wasatch (5 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 5th Stingers (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Lehi (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Roosevelt (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th North Sanpete (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Team Extreme (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Diamondbacks (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Digger Freestyle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Grantsville (1 Medalists)
  • 11th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Raptors (1 Medalist)
  • 11th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 91

    • 1st Rhett Hewitt, Lehi

  • 98

    • 1st Mitch Moss, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Mason Stott, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Josh Gunther, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Jeremy Gallegos, Tiger Den (Orem)

  • 105

    • 1st Casey Smith, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Bo Beckman, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Chance Rowley, Grantsville

    • 4th Carlin Kennelly, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 5th Tyler VanBuren, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 6th Kyle Beus, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 112

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Chris Julkunen, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Cody Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 119

    • 1st Shayne Bonner, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Jeren Day, Lehi

    • 3rd Josh Baker, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Rene O'Driscoll, Roosevelt

    • 5th David Eldridge, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 6th Delin Hansen, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 125

    • 1st Aaron Ross, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd KC Nate, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Jake Salazar, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 4th Luke Rasmussen, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Skyler Korth, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 6th Zach Brookshaw, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 130

    • 1st Ethan Smith, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Alex Knight, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Spencer Ito, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 135

    • 1st Riley Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Seth Jenkins, Champions (Springville)

  • 140

    • 1st Cale Cook, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Cody Bradley, North Sanpete (Mount Pleasant)

    • 3rd Chris Moat, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 145

    • 1st Casey Mau, Tiger Den (Orem)

    • 2nd Jeremy James, Lehi

    • 3rd Michael J. Tryon, Raptors (Price)

    • 4th Deven Grange, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 5th Jon Neal, Tiger Den (Orem)

  • 152

    • 1st Talan Knox, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Mitch Sanderson, Timpanogos (Orem)

    • 3rd Travis Gill, Tiger Den (Orem)

  • 160

    • 1st Kevin Taylor, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Nate Carter, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 3rd Austin Taylor, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 171

    • 1st Bryan Griffith, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Skyler Marti, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 3rd Beau Bethers, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 189

    • 1st Michael Calder, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 275

    • 1st Mike Ramboz, Tiger Den (Orem)

    • 2nd Mike Moroney, North Sanpete (Mount Pleasant)

    • 3rd Tom Amone, Elite (Kaysville)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832