Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Brighton Youth Tournament
Brighton High School Salt Lake City, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-34
      • 1st Marcus Reyes, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Summit Academy
    • 37-39
      • 1st Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Uzelac, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Feller, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Davin Desmond, Stallions Wrestling
    • 41-43
      • 1st Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 3rd Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Kampton Dutton, Team Prestige
    • 44-46
      • 1st Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Augustus Barbour, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Bryson Duersch, Stallions Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Staton Gutierrez, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Myka Love, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 51-56
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Matt Francom, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 38-41
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Greene
      • 4th Noah Perkins, Lone Peak
    • 42-46
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Anthony Escareno, Victory Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Logan Holmes, Uintah
      • 3rd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th DeErick Pedersen, Victory Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cole Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Lachlan Stowell, Alta Wings
      • 4th Jack Hilton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Dillon Ivie, Duchesne
      • 4th Colby Paul, Pleasant Grove
    • 48-50
      • 1st Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Ian Singleton, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Carlisle, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Jace Collett, Uintah
      • 3rd Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Hyrum Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Nyman, Claw
      • 3rd Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Taft Vowles, Pleasant Grove
    • 53-56
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Tuckett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kohen Pettit, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Harley Goodner, Team Prestige
    • 54-56
      • 1st Ty Farr, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 4th Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
    • 57-58
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 3rd Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cael Christen, Warrior Nation
    • 58-62
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jace Holmes, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Easton Baker, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Thornhill, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Preston Stevens, Uintah
    • 67
      • 1st Brayden Webb, Altamont
      • 2nd Taysin Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Aram Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 75
      • 1st Collin Webb, Summit Academy
      • 2nd LeRoy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd William Adamson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 85+
      • 1st Gabriel Nicholson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Rock Olsen, Westlake
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 54-60
      • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ty Farr, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 55-59
      • 1st Gunner Thurston, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Angel Reyes, Victory Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Parry, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 68-70
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 70-76
      • 1st Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
    • 80-90
      • 1st Tate Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Kylan Platt, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
    • 115-120
      • 1st Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Thurstan Tunney, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Dylan Elliott, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 145
      • 1st Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 3rd-4th Grade True Beginner
    • 49-53
      • 1st Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 2nd Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Averil Estrada, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Dillon Ivie, Duchesne
    • 54-57
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Zade Moody, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Sorensen, Agoge
    • 58-60
      • 1st Cameron Connors, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Taylor, Warrior Nation
    • 61-65
      • 1st Erik Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Braxton Christensen, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
      • 4th Sheldon Kirkham, Team Prestige
    • 64-69
      • 1st Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Joshua Kelsch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Hunter Walden, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Liam Bayless, Westlake
    • 72-73
      • 1st Bridger Thomas, Stansbury
      • 2nd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Chase Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Nikkolas Perkes, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jaden Rhea, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Nielson, Summit Academy
    • 74-76
      • 1st Carson Neff, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Benson Smith, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Sean MacKay, Summit Academy
      • 4th Matu Marshall, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 78
      • 1st Corbin Phillips-Baumgartner, Fortius
      • 2nd Elijah Escareno, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 90-97
      • 1st Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Adam Stephens, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 101-104
      • 1st Dyson Bunkall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Taylor, Warrior Nation
  • Middle School - 5th & 6th
    • 65
      • 1st Weston Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Colin Sierer, Highland
    • 70
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
    • 75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gatling Williams, Altamont
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Conner Wall, Uintah
      • 4th Marcus Patrick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Charles Lindsay, Altamont
      • 4th Brian Burrows, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 75 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Dean Thompson, Altamont
      • 2nd Joshua Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stansbury
      • 4th Reece Baclayon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75 (Bracket D)
      • 1st Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
        2nd Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 80
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Uintah
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Ridic Migliori, Carbon
      • 2nd Taydn Holmes, Uintah
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 4th Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
    • 95
      • 1st Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 2nd Tyler Larsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Riggs Anderson, Uintah
      • 4th Gavin Shope, Uintah
    • 105
      • 1st RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 2nd Jerett Atwood, Carbon
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gabriel Park, Mettle Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Cole Hopkin, Rivertn Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Chandler Ferguson, Alta Wings
      • 3rd Gavin Garcia, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Clarke, Warrior Nation
    • 145
      • 1st Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Roccy Hamilton, Uintah
      • 3rd McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
      • 4th Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
  • Middle School - 5th & 6th True Beginner
    • 61-64
      • 1st Dylan Wolf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tanner Gurule, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Wiser, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 69-73
      • 1st Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaden Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Nelson Munk, Agoge
      • 4th Teagan Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 74-78
      • 1st Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Joshua Mitchell, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Joshua Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Ayden Peay, Brighton
    • 79-80
      • 1st Isaia Faatau, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jimmy Smith, Altamont
      • 4th Davey Newman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 82-84
      • 1st Bryson Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Derek Webb, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Kyle Jelte, Uintah
    • 87-93
      • 1st Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hunter Newbold, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Brodie Merrill, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 98-106
      • 1st Jaxon Tuft, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jeab Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Ben Staley, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 109-115
      • 1st Robert Moore, Brighton
      • 2nd Kyler Christensen, Altamont
      • 3rd Mckenzee Neil, Champions
      • 4th Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
    • 120-131
      • 1st Lavin Reed, Cougar Den
      • 2nd James Burrola, Uintah
      • 3rd Troysen Serawop, Uintah
      • 4th Jaxen Turnbow, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 138-151
      • 1st Mitchell Bagley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • Jr. High 7th - 9th Grades
    • 80
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hunter Webb, Altamont
      • 3rd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 4th Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont
      • 2nd Payton Jones, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Lloyd, Highland
      • 4th Hayden Bennett, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Gualtier, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
    • 105
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
    • 110
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Vinson, Highland
      • 4th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Hayden Boren, Uintah
      • 3rd Zack DeGraw, Agoge
      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
    • 130
      • 1st Edward Calderon
      • 2nd Joe Lopez, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Talmage Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Wylie Davis, Highland
    • 135
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Traven Hansen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th John Tobler, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 145
      • 1st Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 3rd Noah Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jakob Butterfield, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 165
      • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
      • 2nd Keala Mahe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradley Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 190
      • 1st Nik Orme, Agoge
      • 2nd Riley Smith, Uintah
    • 285
      • 1st Dylan Tucker, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaeden Caporalli, Highland
  • Jr. High True Beginner
    • 71-77
      • 1st Brad Crozier, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ryan Jackson, Westlake
      • 3rd Cayden Jorgensen, Westlake
      • 4th Terell Jensen, Westlake
    • 77-83
      • 1st Connor McMullin, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Sean Klein, Agoge
    • 86-90
      • 1st Wyatt Freestone, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Damon Jensen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 90-92
      • 1st Austin Petty, Westlake
      • 2nd Jacob Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Evan Christensen, American Fork
      • 4th Ethan White, Victory Wrestling
    • 92-93
      • 1st Nicholas Quintana, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Steele Vaughn, Summit Academy
      • 4th Cody Guffey, Cougar Den
    • 94-99
      • 1st Jayden Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Zane Warr, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jacob DeGraw, Agoge
      • 4th Sophia Davis, Uintah
    • 96-102
      • 1st Easton Halliday, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tristan Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kagan Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Dylan Christensen, Westlake
    • 99-104
      • 1st Gauge Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Tyler Stokes, Westlake
      • 3rd Zachary Earl, Mt. View
      • 4th Todd Nielson, Summit Academy
    • 105-113
      • 1st Gaige Morris, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Kody Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Austin Hunt, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Bennion, Olympus
    • 111-118
      • 1st Logan Gillman, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kade Candalot, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Broc Miller, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Karren, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 119-124
      • 1st Antony Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Henline, Highland
      • 3rd Carson Connors, Team Prestige
      • 4th Hannah Mejia, Westlake
    • 119-126
      • 1st Jordon Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Russell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Damonte Hutchins, Agoge
      • 4th Terrell Buttars, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 125-126
      • 1st Riley Sinema, Mt. View
      • 2nd Cole Candalot, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Wesley Watson, Highland
      • 4th Dillon Clark, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 128-135
      • 1st Tyler Hathaway, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jaxson Mansouri, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Elias Mendez, Summit Academy
      • 4th Brandon Anderson, Mt. View
    • 133-135
      • 1st Alec Sanborn, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Hayden Brown, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hunter Thomas, Stansbury
      • 4th Kade Mcinnis, Highland
    • 152-166
      • 1st Tyler Oakeson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Payden Powell, Uintah
      • 3rd Sterling Hansen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Brevan Butterfied, Team Prestige
    • 155-166
      • 1st David Thurman, Mt. View
      • 2nd Anakin Winder, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Evan Percival, Cougar Den
    • 179-197
      • 1st Priscilla Zapata, Uintah
      • 2nd Ethan Snell, Summit Academy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail