Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 57
  • 2nd Dixie Red Storm 32
  • 3rd Extreme Wrestling 27
  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 21
  • 5th Mettle Wrestling 20
  • 6th Team GV (Nev.) 16
  • 7th Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.) 14
  • 7th Pahrump Powerhouse (Nev.) 14
  • 7th South Fremont Cougars (Ida.) 14
  • 7th Team Takedown 14

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Hunter Hobbs, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.), 60 lbs.
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 4th Marco izmael Romero, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Manuel Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Tayven Faught, Junior Wildcats (Nev.)
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Nathaniel Fordham, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 2nd Breck Warr, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Nathan Elwell, Wrestling Thunder
    • 6th Gavin Hall, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Gunner Cortez, Pahrump Powerhouse (Nev.)
    • 2nd Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 3rd Craig Slater, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch Wrestling Club
    • 6th Oakley Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Ty Maynard, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 3rd Risten Valerio, Tiger Paws (Colo.)
    • 4th Keeon Lowe, Champions
    • 5th Joshua Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 6th Rylan Albrecht, Tooele Youth Wrestling
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Maddox Jarvis, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Tate Maynard, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 5th Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 6th Paul Nakamura, Elko Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Otto Cate-cribari, Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Jack Lounsbury, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 5th Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Jaxon Baird, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Cooper Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Kenneth Price, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Brayden Webb, Altamont
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Hobbs, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.)
    • 2nd Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Greysen Mckinnon, Altamont
    • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 5th Preston Colvin, Skyline Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Cael Houston, Panguitch
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gavin Beavers, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Justin Weber, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Villiami Fulilangi, Mettle Wrestling

8 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 50
  • 2nd Team Legacy 40
  • 3rd North Summit Youth Wrestling 36
  • 4th Team Vegas Wrestling (Nev.) 31
  • 5th Emery All-Stars 23
  • 6th Altamont 22
  • 6th Extreme Wrestling 22
  • 8th Tooele Youth Wrestling 20
  • 9th Red Storm Wrestling 18
  • 9th Pahrump Powerhouse (Nev.) 18

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jack White, Team Legacy, 70 lbs.
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
    • 4th John Tate, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 5th Sid Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Garcia, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Kestyn Hyde, Wrestling Thunder
    • 4th Burton Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Luke Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 4th Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ethan Crittenden, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Adam Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
    • 6th Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Kenny Nielsen, Altamont
    • 5th Andrew Leyba, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 6th Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Triston Curtis, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 4th Ethan Woods, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Lukus Carrillo, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Caden Ricci, Elko Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dominic Hargrove, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cash Canto, Champions
    • 4th Kohl Neilson, North Fremont (Ida.)
    • 5th River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 6th Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 4th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Carson Theobald, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Dillion Thomas, Carbon
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Hayden Tallerico, Carbon
    • 2nd Braydon Allie, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Hunter Tullis, Enterprise
    • 4th Steele Skinner, Pahrump Powerhouse (Nev.)
    • 5th Clay Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Triston Sego, Extreme Wrestling
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Gabe Magana, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 3rd William Price, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Kanyon Lee, Wrestling Thunder
    • 5th Joshua Herrera, Fremont
    • 6th Austin Ebarb, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Cael Keith, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 2nd Christopher Raymondo, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cael Smith, Team Rulon
    • 4th Kai Rook, Roosevelt
    • 5th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 6th Porter Wright, Delta
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Darin Legrand, Pahrump Powerhouse (Nev.)
    • 2nd Karsen Broadhead, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Manuel Alvarado, Elko Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 4th Brexten Starley, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 5th Reyes Reynaga, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 6th Logan Dickerson, Payson Grappling Force
  • 86-100 lbs.
    • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Dylan West, Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 5th Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 6th Mason Colvin, Skyline Wrestling (Ida.)

10 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 56
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 45
  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 45
  • 4th Wolfpack 38
  • 5th Wasatch 37
  • 6th Kingdom Klub 28
  • 6th Team Vegas Wrestling (Nev.) 28
  • 8th Canyon View Falcons 25
  • 9th Little Warriors (Colo.) 22
  • 10th Parachute Grapplers (Colo.) 20

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Zak Kohler, Wasatch, 67 lbs.
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 3rd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Hunter Covert, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 5th Zethery Kinterknecht, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Dylan Wilson, Payson Grappling Force
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Davion Chavez, Team SWAT (Colo.)
    • 4th Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Dylan Hone, Extreme Wrestling
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Dagan White, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Arapo Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 5th Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th David Kalayanaprapruit, Johnnyboy Wresting Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Matthew Sedillo, Pride Wrestling
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Mcclain Miller, Panguitch
    • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
    • 6th Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 3rd Cade Bowring, Juab
    • 4th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 5th Colten Keith, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 6th Quade Valerio, Payson Grappling Force
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View Falcons
    • 3rd Mckay Foy, Altamont
    • 4th Riggen Cordingley, North Fremont (Ida.)
    • 5th Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Clayton Warr, Team Vegas (Nev.)
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Grey Garcia, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 4th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 5th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Talen Valerio, Tiger Paws (Colo.)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Pfau, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 2nd Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Anthony Ulaszek, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 4th Hunter Anderson, Canyon View Falcons
    • 5th Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
    • 6th Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View Falcons
    • 3rd Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 5th Mac Desimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Dixon Bagley, Canyon View Falcons
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Jay Skalecki, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 3rd Josh Lee, North Sanpete
    • 4th Matthew Hare, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 5th Nicolas Raymondo, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 6th Ty Walker, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Hunter Tobiasson, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Josh Barela, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 5th Levi Nolan, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 6th Easton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Connor Shenk, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Austin Jackson, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Browning Bennion, Cedar Redmen
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Connor Bourne, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 2nd Riley Robertson, Snow Canyon Junior League
    • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 4th Dylan Schoenhard, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Flint Holm, Milford
    • 6th Jonny Herrera, Fremont

12 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 66
  • 2nd Champions 47
  • 3rd Team GV (Nev.) 41
  • 4th North Summit Youth Wrestling 38
  • 5th Delta 32
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 30
  • 7th North Sanpete 28
  • 8th Monticello 26
  • 9th Altamont 25
  • 9th Wasatch 25

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jason Hatch, Delta, 120 lbs.
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Stetson Wright, Milford
    • 2nd Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Antonio Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Matthew Carbajal, Tiger Paws (Colo.)
    • 6th Cole Patterson, Monticello
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 2nd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 6th JT Latham, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Nico Antuna, Anarchy DNA (Nev.)
    • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Danny Thompson, Altamont
    • 4th Slade Sheriff, Millard
    • 5th William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Dyllan Fuchs, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gentry Warner, Juab
    • 3rd Dawson Downing, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 4th Tanner Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Zack Taylor, Delta
    • 6th Braxton Romriell, Top Notch Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Hunter Roubidoux, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 4th Bailey Jepperson, Altamont
    • 5th Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack
    • 6th Colton Godwin, Paonia Eagles (Colo.)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Brady Parry, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 5th Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 6th Brock Ekins, Juab
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Tyren Castonguay, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th N. Kellen Mooney, Panguitch
    • 5th Tristan Fordin, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
  • 88 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Merritt Taylor, Champions
    • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 4th Jacob Baird, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
  • 92 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Riley Garner-Orr
    • 4th Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 5th Anthony Chavez, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Lance Sanchez, Logan Champs
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Dallin Ewart, Delta
    • 2nd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Dartagnan Mclean, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 4th Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Cresent Crandall, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 6th Triton Abeyta, Carbon
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Roper, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 4th Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 5th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 6th Stanton Peay, Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Terrance Williams
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 6th Chace Marshall, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Shandon Bradford, Monticello
    • 2nd Mason Campbell, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Payton Knight, Champions
    • 4th Derek Kibel
    • 5th Emma Justo, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jason Hatch, Delta
    • 2nd Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Robert Razo, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete
    • 5th Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Payden Osborn, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Deven Mosman, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Brady Tullis, Enterprise
    • 5th Blake Fails, Cedar Redmen
    • 6th Kaden Everett, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Cutler Thomas, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 2nd Cody Miles, Altamont
    • 3rd Victor Parra, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Zach Peacock, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Sam Bailey, Team Palo (Nev.)
    • 6th Matthiew Holman, Wrestling Thunder
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Hootehy Brewer, North Sanpete
    • 3rd Chris Arner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Kahlil Samul-Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 180+ lbs.
    • 1st Logan Uibibarri, North Sanpete
    • 2nd Hunter Morganson, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Fred Tito, Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Brittney Evans, Roosevelt

15 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 69
  • 2nd Carbon 50
  • 3rd Payson Grappling Force 43
  • 4th Emery All-Stars 36
  • 5th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 29
  • 6th Team GV (Nev.) 28
  • 7th Delta 24
  • 8th Wasatch 23
  • 9th Extreme Wrestling 22
  • 10th Canyon View Falcons 17

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Johnny O'Hearon, Champions, 132 lbs.
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Garrett Moon, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Trey Crider, MHJH
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st Wallace Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Austin Davis, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Trevor Poulsen, Delta
    • 4th Brock Bowden, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Kayson Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Patrick Millwee, Delta
  • 89 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Schroemges, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Elyas Lizares, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jade Holm, Milford
    • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 5th Parker Elison, Roosevelt Club
    • 6th Devlyn Mosman, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Ben Anderson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Mckoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Luke Kirby, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 5th Kyle Larsen, Champions
    • 6th Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hawks
  • 101 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 4th Myles Wilson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 5th Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Kolton Owens, Panguitch
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Danny Vigil, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Cobe Berrett, Canyon View Falcons
    • 3rd Kipp Zubeck, Delta
    • 4th David Kent, Delta
    • 5th Ignacio Arrien, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Logan Leatherow, Fremont
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Trapp, Piute Thunderbirds
    • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Brighton
    • 3rd Payton Stott, Millard
    • 4th Carlos Lazaro, Delta
    • 5th Justin Christensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Chayce Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Brett Miller, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Brandon Busch, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Bodell Jessen, Altamont
    • 5th Kallon Curtis, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Chase Morrison, Richfield
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Birrer, Mt. View
    • 2nd Shandon Hadley, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 4th Hayden Mangelson, Juab
    • 5th Joshua Pine, Palo Verde (Nev.)
    • 6th Manuel Ruiz, Carbon
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 3rd Garrett Spencer, Champions
    • 4th Jared Temple, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th David Schena, Delta
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Leavitt, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Andrew Allen, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 4th Ashton Seely, Champions
    • 5th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 6th Daylen Watts, Junior Wildcats (Nev.)
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Trenton (TJ) Shelton, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Mckade Cox, Gunnison Valley
    • 3rd Eric Gourde, Canyon View Falcons
    • 4th Logan Olsen, Carbon
    • 5th Jamison Judd, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Joseph Sandoval, Montrose (Colo.)
  • 157 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb Urrutia, Carbon
    • 2nd Rylon Brinkerhoff, Carbon
    • 3rd Nash Nicholson, Carbon
    • 4th Trenton Utley, Richfield
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Schramm, Champions
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 3rd Jesse James, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Sam Sevy, North Sanpete
    • 5th Lakota Clark, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Dainen Parry, Altamont
  • 275 lbs.
    • 1st Dallyn Mower, Carbon
    • 2nd Tuckett Allred, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Robert Kaempfer, Junior Wildcats (Nev.)
    • 4th Andres Martinez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail