Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Syracuse (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Davis (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Top of Utah (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Uintah (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Charger Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Ironmen (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Atlas Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Chimera Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Dons Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Devils Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Longhorn Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Team Prestige (1 Medalist)
  • 12th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Westlake (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40 
    • 1st Caleb Heyder, Stingers
    • 2nd Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Kellen Jones, Charger Wrestling
  • 45
    • 1st Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
    • 2nd Caleb Manheimer, Atlas Wrestling
    • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 5th Cash Owens, Top of Utah
    • 6th Konner Kreitlow, Syracuse
  • 50
    • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Champions
    • 3rd Cade Morris, Champions
    • 4th Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 5th Limoni Matakaiongo, Ironmen
    • 6th Brock Revell, TUG
  • 55
    • 1st Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Ironmen
    • 3rd Kolvin Thompson, Stingers
    • 4th Carl Bargar, Fremont
    • 5th Braxton Trimble, Roy
    • 6th Grahm Carter, Uintah
  • 60
    • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Cooper Swasey, Devils Wrestling
    • 3rd Blu Stephens, Davis
    • 4th Samuel Birch, Champions
    • 5th Roby Blackburn, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
    • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
    • 4th Kormyck Roundy, Davis
    • 5th Hayden Low, Top of Utah
  • 70
    • 1st Brooks Lyman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 75
    • 1st Brady McCurdy, Uintah
    • 2nd Bridger Mascaro, Fremont
    • 3rd Alexander Sheikh, Chimera Wrestling
  • 75+
    • 1st Gable Lofthouse, Top of Utah
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail