Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Dons Wrestling (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Syracuse (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Juab (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 6th King of the Mountain (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Ogden City Quest (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Gunnison (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Wasatch (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Westlake (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Wolfpack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40 
    • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
  • 45
    • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 3rd Trexden Olsen, King of the Mountain
    • 4th Grahm Carter, Uintah
    • 5th Drake Hancock, Fremont
    • 6th Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
  • 50
    • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Westling
    • 3rd Tanner Telford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Statlen Hughes, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Jesse Judkins, Champions
    • 6th Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Erik Carlile, Champions
    • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 4th Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Austin Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 4th Bryson Floyd, Westlake
    • 5th Shepard Stephens, Syracuse
    • 6th Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
    • 3rd Gage Brady, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Bridger Wood, Fremont
    • 5th Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Fabian Duran, Gunnison
  • 70
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Hurricane
    • 3rd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 4th Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • 75
    • 1st Aiden Boden, Ogden City Quest
  • 75+
    • 1st Clarion Fager, Crusher Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail