Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Fremont (5 Medalists)
  • 2nd Champions (4 Medalists)
  • 2nd Team Prestige (4 Medalists)
  • 4th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Syracuse (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Claw (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Zombie Squad (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Cougar Den (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th True Grit Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Warrior Nation (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 45 
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 5th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 6th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
  • 50
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 4th Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 5th Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 6th Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 4th Hadley Platt, Fremont
    • 5th Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 6th Jason Worthley, Fremont
  • 60
    • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
    • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Banks Love, Team Prestige
    • 4th Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 5th Brykn Burnett, Fremont
    • 6th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • 75
    • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
    • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail