Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd North Summit (4 Medalists)
  • 3rd Throwdown (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Morgan Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Phoenix (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Team Rulon (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Peak Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Riverton 3-Style (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Basin Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Elite (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Payson Grappling Force (1 Medalist)
  • 10th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40

    • 1st Jace Engberg, Phoenix

    • 2nd Emmett Miller, Phoenix

    • 3rd Sutton Brown, Attack Wrestling

  • 45

    • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force

    • 3rd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Marco Herrera, Fremont

    • 5th Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

    • 6th Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

  • 50

    • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Elite

    • 3rd Drew Lang, Team Legacy

    • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit

    • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 6th Brady Baxter, Throwdown

  • 55

    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 2nd Ryker Pentz, North Summit

    • 3rd Jack White, Team Legacy

    • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit

    • 5th Kelten Campbell, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 6th Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

  • 60

    • 1st Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Uintah

    • 3rd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

    • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

    • 5th Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

  • 65

    • 1st Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den

  • 70

    • 1st Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

  • 75

    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

    • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

Outstanding Wrestler: Will Haight, Team Legacy, 50 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail