Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Legion (3 Medalists)
  • 4th Morgan Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Wolf Pack (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Elite (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Falcon Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Little Lakers (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Riverton 3 Style (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Throwdown (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Marco Herrera, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 2nd Dylan Wilson, Grapplers West

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Robert Edwards, Independent

    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 4th William Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Colton Hittle, Riverton 3 Style

    • 6th Gunnar Brown, Independent

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 4th Isaac Fisher, Legion

    • 5th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 6th Jarod Moss, Little Lakers

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Kade Thompson, Team Extreme

    • 4th Dakota Dippold, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Gavin Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd McKay Foy, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 4th Maverik Skinner, Independent

    • 5th Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 6th Austin Goff, Legion

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 5th Soren Williams, Legion

Outstanding Wrestler: Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling, 55 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail