Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam League State

Individual Results

  • Preschool-Kindergarten

    • 28-33 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Ball, Canyon View

      • 3rd Kaitlyn Behling, Dragerton Diggers

      • 3rd Brighton Duncan, Canyon View

    • 35-38 lbs.

      • 1st Bryor Bassett, Delta

      • 2nd Tanner Pastor, Hurricane

      • 3rd Dayson Torgerson, North Sevier

    • 36-39 lbs.

      • 1st Keatyn Perkins, Cedar

      • 2nd Austyn Ennis, Independent

      • 3rd Ramzi Hughes, Enterprise

    • 39-41 lbs.

      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Ashton Grymes, Kanab

      • 3rd Gabe Lake, Canyon View

    • 40-41 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Wheeler, Canyon View

      • 2nd Gabe Niederhauser, Enterprise

      • 3rd Gage Bridges, Panguitch

    • 41-43 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Bollinger, Enterprise

      • 2nd Judd Hirschi, Hurricane

      • 3rd Daxon Sweat, Piute

    • 42-44 lbs.

      • 1st Keagan Boyce, North Sevier

      • 2nd Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab

      • 3rd Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown

    • 44-47 lbs.

      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison

      • 2nd Clayton Riddle, Kanab

      • 3rd Jase Millwee, Milford

    • 45-49 lbs.

      • 1st Terrell Lee, Cedar

      • 2nd Chanse Pendergrass, Dragerton Diggers

      • 3rd Statley Wright, Milford

    • 48-51 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Torres, Canyon View

      • 2nd Paden Whitten, Hurricane

      • 3rd Blake Barnes, Milford

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Tommy English, Parowan

      • 2nd Dayne Hudson, Canyon View

      • 3rd Brandon Dutson, Delta

    • 54-57 lbs.

      • 1st Breken Mason, North Sevier

      • 2nd Colton Floyd, Canyon View

      • 3rd Gavin Foster, Canyon View

    • 57-61 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Robinson, Canyon View

      • 2nd Brenden Romine, Canyon View

      • 3rd Raegen Dalton, Piute

    • 62-68 lbs.

      • 1st Britton Stratton, Hurricane

      • 2nd McKay Marquez, Canyon View

      • 3rd Aiden Reagan, Dust Devil Wrestling

  • 1st-2nd Grade

    • 37-44 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Morris, Cedar

      • 2nd Kade Oakden, Beaver

      • 3rd Gavin Guyman, Dragerton Diggers

    • 43-44 lbs.

      • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier

      • 2nd Cayleb Marshall, Dragerton Diggers

      • 3rd Dustin Berrett, Canyon View

    • 43-45 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Winn, Cedar

      • 2nd Bailey Duncan, Canyon View

      • 3rd Mccoy Anderson, Team Takedown

    • 45-47 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Neslen, North Sevier

      • 2nd Traeson Clark, Canyon View

      • 3rd Casek Hardy, Milford

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st David Sorensen, Cedar

      • 2nd Tyler Church, Kanab

      • 3rd Aaron Hempel, Canyon View

    • 48 lbs.

      • 1st McKayden Whiteleather, Carbon

      • 2nd Kelton Stewart, Milford

      • 3rd Griffin Sanders, Hurricane

    • 49 lbs.

      • 1st Zeb Hirschi, Hurricane

      • 2nd Garrett Anderson, Piute

      • 3rd Brayden Bergener, Cedar

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st Casen Padilla, Carbon

      • 2nd Garrett Brown, Canyon View

      • 3rd Porter Schoppe, Panguitch

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Easton Jensen, Canyon View

      • 2nd Wylee Fawson, Panguitch

      • 3rd Joshua Gray, Cedar

    • 50-51 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Lloyd, Cedar

      • 2nd Kevin Rowley, Canyon View

      • 3rd Ajay Kennedy, Juab

    • 51-52 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Behling, Dragerton Diggers

      • 2nd Cole Lake, Canyon View

      • 3rd Hunter Thomas, Juab

    • 52-53 lbs.

      • 1st Tayton Abbott, Delta

      • 2nd Cort Raddon, Minersville

      • 3rd Skyler Boulfer, Canyon View

    • 53 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Lawton, Wayne

      • 2nd Kaden Taylor, Team Takedown

      • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar

    • 53-54 lbs.

      • 1st CJ Drake, Enterprise

      • 2nd John Rigby, Fairview Jr. Hawks

      • 3rd Benjamin Chamberlain, North Sevier

    • 54-55 lbs.

      • 1st Ryker Boyce, North Sevier

      • 2nd Nicholas Goodman, Parowan

      • 3rd Dahlance Smith, North Sevier

    • 54-56 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Tullis, Enterprise

      • 2nd Dillan Wheeler, Canyon View

      • 3rd Diezel Houchen, Cedar

    • 56-57 lbs.

      • 1st Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Tucker Wright, Hurricane

      • 3rd Braiden Lund, Canyon View

    • 57 lbs.

      • 1st Drake Olsen, Canyon View

      • 2nd Shan Jackson, Juab

      • 3rd Zachary Goldstien, Panguitch

    • 58 lbs.

      • 1st Ryder Trapp, North Sevier

      • 2nd Tyler Thomas, Milford

      • 3rd Kagen Jessop, Hurricane

    • 58-59 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Hirschi, Hurricane

      • 2nd Tyler Stapley, Kanab

      • 3rd Gunner Hatch, Milford

    • 59-60 lbs.

      • 1st Robby Clark, Enterprise

      • 2nd Hutch Miller, Canyon View

      • 3rd Branden Greenhalgh, Canyon View

    • 60-61 lbs.

      • 1st Jayson Riggins, Kanab

      • 2nd Bonham Brewer, Carbon

      • 3rd Carson Cox, Milford

    • 61 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Browning, Juab

      • 2nd Gage Griffiths, Milford

      • 3rd Cooter Gale, Beaver

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Braydan Torres, Canyon View

      • 2nd Daniel Garcia, Millard

      • 3rd Taran Allen, Cedar

    • 62-63 lbs.

      • 1st Kevin Bridges, Panguitch

      • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View

      • 3rd Damon Munoz, Beaver

    • 63-64 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Gaige Walker, Milford

      • 3rd Kyle Heaton, Panguitch

    • 64-65 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Warino, Kanab

      • 2nd Joseph Bliss, Delta

      • 3rd Luke Harding, Canyon View

    • 64-69 lbs.

      • 1st Bryson Barnes, Milford

      • 2nd Justus Waters Tait, Kanab

      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Juab

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Hagen Horton, Piute

      • 2nd Cole Christensen, Canyon View

      • 3rd Chaz Espinoza, Canyon View

    • 71-74 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Shin, Hurricane

      • 2nd Nate Petty, Canyon View

      • 3rd Kyle Blomquest, Kanab

    • 74-75 lbs.

      • 1st Andre Castaneda, Canyon View

      • 2nd Elijah Begaye, Dust Devil Wrestling

      • 3rd Jett High, South Sevier

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Damen Brunson, Canyon View

      • 2nd Payton Clawson, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Jaxon Lee, Cedar

    • 81-87 lbs.

      • 1st Rylon Watts, Juab

      • 2nd Browning Bennion, Cedar

      • 3rd Brayden Ashdown, Canyon View

    • 86-91 lbs.

      • 1st Braeden Stein, Kanab

      • 2nd Trever Howell, KES

    • 91-97 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Rosales, Canyon View

      • 2nd Mercutio Williams, Canyon View

  • 3rd-4th Grade

    • 53-58 lbs.

      • 1st Dominik Kobe, Carbon

      • 2nd Shandon Bagley, Piute

      • 3rd Bryson Wells, Enterprise

    • 55-60 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Sanderson, Dragerton Diggers

      • 2nd Owen Sanders, Hurricane

      • 3rd Tyler Davis, Milford

    • 59-61 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View

      • 2nd Gage Mason, North Sevier

      • 3rd Stetson Wright, Milford

    • 61-62 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Stubbs, Kanab

      • 2nd Hagen Clark, Canyon View

      • 3rd Josiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

    • 61-64 lbs.

      • 1st Dane Wunderlich, Milford

      • 2nd Christian Penrod, Page

      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View

    • 62-67 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Ackroyd, Canyon View

      • 2nd Chaz Stiatton, Hurricane

      • 3rd Brendon Maxwell, North Sevier

    • 66-68 lbs.

      • 1st Shawn Sorensen, Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Hunter Kinross, Junior Hawks

      • 3rd Colton Robinson, Milford

    • 68-73 lbs.

      • 1st Lance Kinross, Beaver

      • 2nd Mike Anker, Cedar

      • 3rd Levi Webb, Hurricane

    • 69-75 lbs.

      • 1st Korby Myers, Cedar

      • 2nd Barlow Pace, Wayne

      • 3rd Cole Beagley, Milford

    • 71-72 lbs.

      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View

      • 2nd Kael Hirschi, Hurricane

      • 3rd Josh Lee, North Sanpete

    • 75-78 lbs.

      • 1st Triton Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

      • 2nd Trey Milligan, Kanab

      • 3rd Tyce Raddon, Minersville

    • 76-80 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Sheilds, Delta

      • 2nd Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch

      • 3rd Dallen Duncan, Canyon View

    • 81-83 lbs.

      • 1st Coy Morrison, Piute

      • 2nd Shaun Dye, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Nathan Rowley, Canyon View

    • 84-91 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Williamson, Milford

      • 2nd Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch

      • 3rd Garrett Sessions, North Sevier

    • 92-101 lbs.

      • 1st Mac Peterson, North Sevier

      • 2nd Isiah Curtis, North Sevier

      • 3rd Porter Miller, Canyon View

    • 107-116 lbs.

      • 1st Keegan Eliason, North Sanpete

      • 2nd Jeffery Jourdain, Parowan

      • 3rd Jayden Waters Tait, Kanab

    • 123-132 lbs.

      • 1st Brody Munoz, Beaver

      • 2nd Gage Morrison, Cedar

      • 3rd Jaxson Kendall, Juab

  • 5th-6th Grade

    • 63-69 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Parry, Cedar

      • 2nd Brock Ekins, Juab

      • 3rd Nico Puig, Canyon View

    • 70-74 lbs.

      • 1st Kolton Owens, Panguitch

      • 2nd Layne Anderson, Kanab

      • 3rd Noah Anorldsen, Team Takedown

    • 75-81 lbs.

      • 1st Chad Collard, Emery Allstars

      • 2nd Payton Knight, South Sevier

      • 3rd Stuart Wright, Milford

    • 83-90 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Miller, Panguitch

      • 2nd Keaton Fails, Beaver

      • 3rd Kason Whitesides, Kanab

    • 89-98 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab

      • 2nd McCoy Bergstrom, Beaver

      • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

    • 103-109 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Roundy, Cedar

      • 2nd Tyson Torrez, Dragerton Diggers

      • 3rd Wade Roche, Cedar

    • 113-124 lbs.

      • 1st Cason Messersmith, Juab

      • 2nd Tyler Carson, Parowan

      • 3rd Jordan Sidwell, Panguitch

    • 124-128 lbs.

      • 1st Hootchy Brewer, North Sanpete

      • 2nd Tyler Carter, Cedar

      • 3rd Brandon Lund, Cedar

    • 144-153 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Myers, Canyon View

      • 2nd Jaden Myers, Canyon View

    • 166-177 lbs.

      • 1st Deron Sorensen, Cedar

      • 2nd Dakota Richardson, Page

  • 7th-8th Grade

    • 72-74 lbs.

      • 1st Jade Holm, Milford

      • 2nd Alex Ryan, Canyon View

    • 81-89

      • 1st Eric Olsen, Cedar

      • 2nd Chandler Boyd, Dragerton Diggers

      • 3rd Eric Hansen, Canyon View

    • 98-103 lbs.

      • 1st Zackery Allen, Piute

      • 2nd Cezly Collard, Emery Allstars

      • 3rd Ashton Seely, Juab

    • 104-114 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Sanderson, Dragerton Diggers

      • 2nd Wade Netto, Milford

      • 3rd Jayden Coburn, Piute

    • 116-125 lbs.

      • 1st Maxx Smith, Panguitch

      • 2nd Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab

      • 3rd Jesse Williams, Enterprise

    • 124-136 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Castaneda, Canyon View

      • 2nd Dustin Tullis, Enterprise

      • 3rd Trevor Alverton, Piute

    • 167-171 lbs.

      • 1st Rowdy Josie, Panguitch

      • 2nd Donnie Corwin, Panguitch

      • 3rd Westley Hall, Panguitch

    • 196-214 lbs.

      • 1st Nate Bowman, Kanab

      • 2nd Braxton V, Piute

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail