Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (5 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 2nd Syracuse (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Davis (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Dons Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Chimera Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Devils Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Timpanogos (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40
    • 1st Caleb Heyder, Stingers
    • 2nd Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
  • 45
    • 1st Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
    • 2nd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Cash Owens, Top of Utah
    • 4th Konner Kreitlow, Syracuse
  • 50
    • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Champions
    • 3rd Kamon Thompson, Stingers
    • 4th Cade Morris, Champions
    • 5th Nash Andrews, Fremont
    • 6th Gavin West, Timpanogos
  • 55
    • 1st Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Ironmen
    • 3rd Kolvin Thompson, Stingers
    • 4th Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Carl Bargar, Fremont
    • 6th Jesse Judkins, Champions
  • 60
    • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Cooper Swasey, Devils Wrestling
    • 3rd Blu Stephens, Davis
    • 4th Samuel Birch, Champions
  • 65
    • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
    • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Brooks Lyman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 75
    • 1st Alexander Sheikh, Chimera Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail