Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (5 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 1st Syracuse (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Dons Wrestling (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Juab (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Roy (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 9th King of the Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40
    • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
  • 45
    • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 3rd Nash Andrews, Fremont
    • 4th Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
  • 50
    • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Westling
    • 3rd Tanner Telford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Statlen Hughes, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Ethan Luna, Syracuse
    • 6th Jesse Judkins, Champions
  • 55
    • 1st Erik Carlile, Champions
    • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Austin Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 5th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 6th Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Syracuse
    • 4th Rawly Wilcox, Roy
    • 5th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • 65
    • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
    • 3rd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Hurricane
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail