Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 2nd Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Juab (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Syracuse (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Tactik T3 (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 45
    • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 4th Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 5th Traedun Osborne, Juab
  • 50
    • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
    • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Erik Carlile, Fremont
    • 5th Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Linkin Lee, Tactik T3
  • 55
    • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 4th Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 5th Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Jacob Green, Syracuse
  • 60
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Myka Love, Tactik T3
  • 65
    • 1st Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 3rd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • 75
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail