Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (4 Medalists)
  • 3rd Syracuse (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Brighton (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Team Prestige (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Warrior Nation (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 45
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 4th Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 5th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 6th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
  • 50
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 4th Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Braxten Blackett, Juab
  • 55
    • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
    • 3rd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 4th Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 6th Easton Gines, Syracuse
  • 65
    • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 4th Preston Stevens, Brighton
    • 5th Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 6th Chase Poulsen, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail