Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Syracuse (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Extreme Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 4th Juab (3 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Legacy (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 6th North Summit (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Zombie Squad (2 Medalist)
  • 9th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Total Domination (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Crusher Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 40
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
  • 45
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad
    • 5th Brayce Smith, Wolf Pack
  • 50
    • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 4th Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 6th Drew Korth, North Summit
  • 55
    • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 4th Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Junior Wetzel, Champions
  • 60
    • 1st Russell Evans, Total Domination
    • 2nd Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 3rd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
    • 4th Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail