Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Elite (1 Medalist)
  • 5th Little Lakers (1 Medalist)
  • 5th Morgan Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 5th Throwdown (1 Medalist)
  • 5th Tiger Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 5th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 5th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st William Haight, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Robert Edwards, Tiger Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 4th Jarod Moss, Little Lakers

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Kade Thompson, Team Extreme

    • 4th Diego Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Gavin Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG

    • 4th John Whitaker, Independent

    • 5th Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling, 55 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail