Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 7 and 8)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Diamondbacks (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 2nd Champions (3 Medalists)
  • 4th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 5th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Warriors (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Stingers (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Wasatch (1 Medalist)
  • 10th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Payson (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 45

    • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Taylor Gower, Team Extreme

    • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Quenton Mortimer, Champions

  • 50

    • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 3rd Nathan Perkins, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Braxton Merryweather, Diamondbacks

  • 55

    • 1st Chandler Welch, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Tevin Bagley, Vandit

    • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Champions

    • 5th Blake Mangelson, Champions

    • 6th Jaxon Moore, TUG

  • 60

    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Cael Ford, Payson

    • 3rd Skiler Hohrein, Diamondbacks

  • 65

    • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit

  • 70

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

  • 75+

    • 1st Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

Outstanding Wrestler: Chandler Welch, Team Extreme, 55 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail