Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

6A State Championships
2018

Team Results

  • 1. Pleasant Grove High School 283
  • 2. Layton High School 202.5
  • 3. Herriman High School 200
  • 4. Bingham High School 166.5
  • 5. Syracuse High School 159.5
  • 6. American Fork High School 146
  • 7. Fremont High School 120.5
  • 8. Weber High School 80.5
  • 9. Davis High School 59
  • 9. Hunter High School 59
  • 11. Westlake High School 52.5
  • 12. Taylorsville High School 46.5
  • 13. Copper Hills High School 43
  • 14. West Jordan High School 33
  • 15. Hillcrest High School 30
  • 16. Northridge High School 29
  • 17. Kearns High School 24
  • 17. Riverton High School 24
  • 19. Cyprus High School 20
  • 20. Granger High School 13
  • 21. Clearfield High School 3
  • 22. Lone Peak High School 1

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st River Wardle, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Gage Ogden, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Marco Herrera, Bingham High School
    • 4th Aiden Harris, Layton High School
    • 5th Nathan Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 6th Hayden Wilcox, Fremont High School
  • 113
    • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake High School
    • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Brayden Warner, Hunter High School
    • 4th Jeff Rogers, West Jordan High School
  • 120
    • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont High School
    • 4th Parker Coffey, Davis High School
    • 5th Hadley Young, Bingham High School
    • 6th Hayden Wilson, American Fork High School
  • 126
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Layton High School
    • 2nd Rhett Miner, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Easton Halliday, Herriman High School
    • 4th Bridger Ostler, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Tristan Hendrickson, Herriman High School
    • 6th Andrew Easdale, Hunter High School
  • 132
    • 1st Cole Zorn, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Luis Garcia, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Kam Moss, Bingham High School
    • 4th Colby Bowden, Fremont High School
    • 5th Tyler Dennis, Northridge High School
    • 6th Isaac Fisher, Layton High School
  • 138
    • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Layton High School
    • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Herriman High School
    • 4th Payton Clark, Bingham High School
    • 5th Mitch Parker, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Paden Memmott, Layton High School
  • 145
    • 1st Josh Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Braden Henson, Taylorsville High School
    • 3rd Jaxon Wardle, Bingham High School
    • 4th Canyon Brann, Layton High School
    • 5th Dan Waddoups, Davis High School
    • 6th Chase Walker, Hunter High School
  • 152
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Layton High School
    • 4th Damon Dodson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Elijah Wilson, American Fork High School
  • 160
    • 1st Caleb Schulte, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Harrison Sperry, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Cole Faust, Layton High School
    • 4th Carson Bowdren, Herriman High School
    • 5th Trendon Dunn, Davis High School
    • 6th Tyler Long, Weber High School
  • 170
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Jeff Hardy, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Connor Sandstrom, American Fork High School
    • 4th Brendan Barrett, Layton High School
    • 5th Zachary Obray, West Jordan High School
    • 6th Lochlan Pearce, Weber High School
  • 182
    • 1st Cole Moody, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Zachary Durbano, Weber High School
    • 4th Dakota Buckner, Copper Hills High School
    • 5th Joe Kresge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Miguel Castillo, Kearns High School
  • 195
    • 1st Tucker Bartels, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Tristan Carman, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Weston Memmott, Layton High School
    • 4th Brevan Butterfield, Bingham High School
    • 5th Sterling Hansen, Riverton High School
    • 6th Anthony Stockwell, Westlake High School
  • 220
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Keala Mahe, Hillcrest High School
    • 3rd Michael Gullion, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Mafi Mahuinga, Herriman High School
    • 5th Jon Hunt, Layton High School
    • 6th Bobby George, Syracuse High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brady Briskey, Weber High School
    • 2nd Ian Filoso, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Kaden Montano, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Weston Warr, Fremont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail