Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2016

Team Results

  • 1. Pleasant Grove High School 262.5
  • 2. Herriman High School 156
  • 3. American Fork High School 108
  • 4. Layton High School 104
  • 5. Fremont High School 94.5
  • 6. Davis High School 90
  • 7. Viewmont High School 85.5
  • 8. Riverton High School 81
  • 9. Westlake High School 80
  • 10. Mountain Crest High School 71
  • 11. Weber High School 65
  • 12. Syracuse High School 58
  • 13. Bingham High School 54
  • 14. Lehi High School 50
  • 15. Copper Hills High School 40
  • 15. Hunter High School 40
  • 15. Roy High School 40
  • 18. Clearfield High School 39
  • 19. Brighton High School 36
  • 20. Jordan High School 33
  • 21. Northridge High School 31
  • 22. Lone Peak High School 25
  • 23. Sky View High School 20
  • 24. Granger High School 4
  • 24. Taylorsville High School 4
  • 26. West Jordan High School 1
  • 27. Cottonwood High School 0
  • 27. West High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Layton High School
    • 3rd Cole Zorn, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Karloz Moran, Weber High School
    • 5th Kagan Oliver, Westlake High School
    • 6th Colby Bowden, Fremont High School
  • 113
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Layton High School
    • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Colten Eden, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Jordan Marshall, Copper Hills High School
    • 5th Izaya Valdez, Westlake High School
    • 6th Easton Halliday, Herriman High School
  • 120
    • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Layton High School
    • 3rd Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Elijah Mckay, Davis High School
    • 6th Dylan Chavez, Herriman High School
  • 126
    • 1st Antonio Ruiz, Hunter High School
    • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Brighton High School
    • 3rd Karther Knight, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Matthew kade Zorn, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Ryan Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 6th Mason Palmer, Fremont High School
  • 132
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Joey Revelli, Copper Hills High School
    • 4th Jaden Mayers, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Shion Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Blake Barela, Fremont High School
  • 138
    • 1st Ryan Winger, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Nelson Jones, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Riverton High School
    • 4th Baylor Green, Davis High School
    • 5th Tayler Durfee, American Fork High School
    • 6th Cole Clark, Herriman High School
  • 145
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Alex Young, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Daxton Arnold, Clearfield High School
    • 4th Shadrach Preece, American Fork High School
    • 5th Myles Young, Fremont High School
    • 6th Billy Ludlow, Riverton High School
  • 152
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Porter Johnson, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Ahmad Mcdaniel, Northridge High School
    • 4th Dallin Corrington, Lehi High School
    • 5th Davis Reynaud, Brighton High School
    • 6th Lance Shunn, Westlake High School
  • 160
    • 1st Cole Moody, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Curtis Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Austin Clem, Layton High School
    • 4th Josh Whitehead, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Tyson Treasure, Weber High School
    • 6th Michael Mccann, Westlake High School
  • 170
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Clearfield High School
    • 3rd Jordan M Taylor, Westlake High School
    • 4th James Porritt, Layton High School
    • 5th Jayden Burton, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Iszach Deweese, Riverton High School
  • 182
    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy High School
    • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Weber High School
    • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Jacob Rhoton, American Fork High School
    • 5th Tavas Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Bryan Gomez, Hunter High School
  • 195
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Davis High School
    • 2nd Shane French, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Malachi Gonzalez, Riverton High School
    • 4th Taylor Allen, Northridge High School
    • 5th Hunter Larsen, Weber High School
    • 6th Weston Anderton, Lehi High School
  • 220
    • 1st Simeon Page, Riverton High School
    • 2nd Wade French, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Connor Taylor, Davis High School
    • 5th Joel Bolduc, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Jorden Nielsen, Viewmont High School
  • 285
    • 1st Walker Wolfgramm, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Stone Sagala, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Heneli Avendano, Jordan High School
    • 4th Zach Moore, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Bryan Sakurada, Roy High School
    • 6th Camden Hess, Davis High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail