Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 164.5
  • 2nd Pleasant Grove High School 163.5
  • 3rd Bingham High School 151
  • 4th Weber High School 136.5
  • 5th Layton High School 128.5
  • 6th West Jordan High School 109
  • 7th Alta High School 88.5
  • 8th Skyline High School 87.5
  • 9th Syracuse High School 74
  • 10th Davis High School 64
  • 11th American Fork High School 54
  • 12th Jordan High School 52.5
  • 13th Fremont High School 51
  • 14th Riverton High School 49
  • 15th Brighton High School 48
  • 16th Kearns High School 43
  • 17th Lone Peak High School 37
  • 18th Roy High School 36
  • 19th Clearfield High School 31.5
  • 20th Murray High School 26
  • 21st Cottonwood High School 24
  • 21st Hunter High School 24
  • 23rd Northridge High School 22.5
  • 24th Cyprus High School 19
  • 24th Taylorsville High School 19
  • 26th Hillcrest High School 9
  • 27th Copper Hills High School 0
  • 27th Granger High School 0
  • 27th West High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Josh Boman, Syracuse High School

    • 2nd Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School

    • 3rd Kyler Machan, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 5th Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham High School

    • 6th Anthony Montoya, Kearns High School

  • 112

    • 1st Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Ron Wardleigh, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Brayden Humphreys, Layton High School

    • 5th Ken Astle, Layton High School

    • 6th Antonio Meikel, Kearns High School

  • 119

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Alta High School

    • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Kearns High School

    • 3rd Cody Goodsell, Roy High School

    • 4th Derek Jessee, Skyline High School

    • 5th Doug Hutchinson, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Tanden Apblanalp, Bingham High School

  • 125

    • 1st Mark Michels, Alta High School

    • 2nd Brody Quintana, Layton High School

    • 3rd Brett Naylor, Davis High School

    • 4th Brendan Hulsey, Syracuse High School

    • 5th Trent Stander, Roy High School

    • 6th Chance Robbins, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 130

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber High School

    • 2nd Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School

    • 3rd Luis Cardona, Layton High School

    • 4th Chaz Lavato, Cyprus High School

    • 5th Joey McKay, Davis High School

    • 6th Cory Hancock, Lone Peak High School

  • 135

    • 1st Kade Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Scott Newman, American Fork High School

    • 3rd Patrick Brock, Clearfield High School

    • 4th Zach Taylor, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Nick Runyan, Brighton High School

    • 6th Anthony Rojas, Hunter High School

  • 140

    • 1st Bret Clapier, Skyline High School

    • 2nd Cody Van Buren, Weber High School

    • 3rd Spencer Brown, Cottonwood High School

    • 4th Anthony Martell, Bingham High School

    • 5th Eric Michels, Alta High School

    • 6th Devon Paraso, West Jordan High School

  • 145

    • 1st Danner Kjar, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jayce Warren, Weber High School

    • 3rd Quinn Lobdell, Bingham High School

    • 4th Nick Pappas, Taylorsville High School

    • 5th Tyler Larkin, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Bryce Boyer, Lone Peak High School

  • 152

    • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jordan Schroeder, Murray High School

    • 3rd Jesse Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th Quin Nielson, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 5th Joey Barlow, Davis High School

    • 6th Kyle Campbell, Clearfield High School

  • 160

    • 1st Jantz Arbon, Weber High School

    • 2nd Mitch McCloy, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Dylan Howell, Jordan High School

    • 4th Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 5th Cody Burns, West Jordan High School

    • 6th Parker Frischknecht, Riverton High School

  • 171

    • 1st Jed Craner, Fremont High School

    • 2nd Sam Jensen, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Dallin Horan, American Fork High School

    • 4th Mark West, Northridge High School

    • 5th Crue Kopecky, Layton High School

    • 6th Steve Westover, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 189

    • 1st Derek Thomas, Layton High School

    • 2nd Garrett Battaglia, Skyline High School

    • 3rd Tanner Jones, Lone Peak High School

    • 4th Austin Thompson, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Kory Sumsion, American Fork High School

    • 6th Tyler Birch, West Jordan High School

  • 215

    • 1st Dustin Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Duke Babka, Jordan High School

    • 3rd Tate Wansgaard, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Vincent Fonua, Skyline High School

    • 5th Miles Flake, Davis High School

    • 6th Chris Bryant, Bingham High School

  • 285

    • 1st Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Tyler Larsen, Syracuse High School

    • 3rd Christian Baldenegro, Weber High School

    • 4th Jaren French, Riverton High School

    • 5th Seni Fauonuku, Bingham High School

    • 6th Landon Simonsen, Davis High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail