Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2015

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch High School 270.5
  • 2nd Maple Mountain High School 242.5
  • 3rd Mountain Crest High School 231.5
  • 4th Box Elder High School 109.5
  • 5th Salem Hills High School 85
  • 6th Logan High School 74
  • 6th Roy High School 74
  • 8th Corner Canyon High School 73
  • 9th Mountain View High School 70
  • 10th Spanish Fork High School 68
  • 11th Kearns High School 50.5
  • 12th Provo High School 49
  • 13th Olympus High School 37.5
  • 14th Bountiful High School 36
  • 15th Murray High School 28
  • 15th Skyline High School 28
  • 17th Sky View High School 26
  • 17th Woods Cross High School 26
  • 19th Springville High School 21
  • 20th Highland High School 20
  • 21st Timpview High School 15
  • 22nd Orem High School 12
  • 23rd Clearfield High School 9
  • 24th Cyprus High School 6
  • 25th Bonneville High School 3
  • 26th East High School 2
  • 26th Ogden High School 2
  • 28th Timpanogos High School 1

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Austin Bingham, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Gabe Terry, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Johnathon Johnson, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Robby Dean, Skyline High School
  • 113
    • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Julio Ortiz, Mountain View High School
    • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Bryson Balls, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Harold Lemus, Kearns High School
  • 120
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan High School
    • 4th Schafer Heiner, Provo High School
    • 5th Bruce Campbell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Carson Halls, Woods Cross High School
  • 126
    • 1st Taylor Lamont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Gage Bradley, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Andrew Giles, Provo High School
    • 5th Dylan Thompson, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch High School
  • 132
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Zach Walker, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Rj Bingham, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Mason Colledge, Spanish Fork High School
  • 138
    • 1st Greg Lamb, Corner Canyon High School
    • 2nd Lukas Erickson, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Kyle Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Jake Hopkins, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Garrett Maxwell, Bountiful High School
  • 145
    • 1st Cameron Killian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Mitchell Egbert, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Eric Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 4th Matthew Provost, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Davis Halls, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Zane Rasmussen, Corner Canyon High School
  • 152
    • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Dj Cohen, Wasatch High School
    • 5th Briar Bunderson, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Caden Kirkland, Roy High School
  • 160
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Logan Harrison, Logan High School
    • 4th Connor Kirkland, Roy High School
    • 5th Collin White, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Brennen Gerratt, Salem Hills High School
  • 170
    • 1st Payton Mair, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Caden Musselman, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Springville High School
    • 4th Matt Mott, Logan High School
    • 5th Cory Rokovitz, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Keegan Ngatuvai, Mountain View High School
  • 182
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Tim Syndergaard, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Rett Cook, Provo High School
    • 4th Nate Rolling, Highland High School
    • 5th Nate Richardson, Timpview High School
    • 6th James drew Barnes, Corner Canyon High School
  • 195
    • 1st Heber Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Jordan Crofts, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Andy Thompson, Logan High School
    • 5th Chase Kindrick, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Tyler Gleed, Orem High School
  • 220
    • 1st I. john Leilua, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Andrew Anderson, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Shaun Stockwell, Corner Canyon High School
    • 4th Bryan Sakurada, Roy High School
    • 5th Jaxon Bowden, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Tyler Ringwood, Olympus High School
  • 285
    • 1st Damian Trujillo, Roy High School
    • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Jake Biesinger, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th John Halaeua, Murray High School
    • 5th Keaton Grossaint, Kearns High School
    • 6th Breckin Wright, Mountain Crest High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail