Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 312
  • 2nd Maple Mountain High School 182
  • 3rd Payson High School 167.5
  • 4th Mt. Crest High School 161.5
  • 5th Uintah High School 134
  • 6th Tooele High School 60.5
  • 7th Lehi High School 58
  • 8th Springville High School 58
  • 9th Provo High School 57.5
  • 10th Salem Hills High School 52
  • 11th Logan High School 51
  • 12th Sky View High School 46.5
  • 13th Orem High School 42.5
  • 14th Pine View High School 41
  • 15th Spanish Fork High School 36
  • 16th Olympus High School 35.5
  • 17th East High School 25
  • 18th Snow Canyon High School 22.5
  • 19th Dixie High School 20
  • 19th Highland High School 20
  • 21st Westlake High School 18
  • 22nd Woods Cross High School 15.5
  • 23rd Timpanogos High School 15
  • 24th Stansbury High School 13
  • 25th Bonneville High School 11.5
  • 26th Bountiful High School 4.5
  • 27th Mt. View High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon George, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Hagen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 4th Sasha Prosence, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Hayden Jackman, Bonneville High School
    • 6th Cameron Schwab, Mt. Crest High School
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Britain Carter, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Clay Reynolds, Uintah High School
    • 4th Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Trent Kelly, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Logan Stewart, Stansbury High School
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson High School
    • 2nd Beau Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Austin Rowley, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Brady Dart, Mt. Crest High School
    • 5th Rayden Lindley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Alex Moore, Box Elder High School
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson High School
    • 2nd Quinn Hinckley, Logan High School
    • 3rd Chase Orwin, Orem High School
    • 4th Brigg Butler, Westlake High School
    • 5th Kaden Lindley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Chase Wilson, Salem Hills High School
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Grant LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Cole Ford, Payson High School
    • 3rd Dallin Rice, Lehi High School
    • 4th Colton Havens, Uintah High School
    • 5th Isaac Harrison, Logan High School
    • 6th Justys Keckler, Logan High School
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Zac Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Kimball Bastian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Tanner Eastmond, Lehi High School
    • 6th Craig Findlay, Salem Hills High School
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Bunderson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Taylor Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 4th Dallin Gividen, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Josh Searle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Martin Mackey, Springville High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View High School
    • 2nd Nick Sorensen, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Brian Shepherd, Provo High School
    • 4th Dakotah Holmes, Uintah High School
    • 5th DJ Argyle, Timpanogos High School
    • 6th Rickie Brown, Olympus High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Zach Coffman, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Logan Kinross, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Trevor Thompson, Pine View High School
    • 5th Justin Cottle, Lehi High School
    • 6th Brock Dalton, Springville High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Thomas Manning, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Dustin Jenkins, Springville High School
    • 3rd Trevor Hansen, Lehi High School
    • 4th Britton Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Hunter Murray, Uintah High School
    • 6th Spencer Mckay, Logan High School
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon McBride, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Brady Loveless, Payson High School
    • 3rd Devon Montgomery, Pine View High School
    • 4th Aaron Yates, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Talon Niederhauser, Mt. Crest High School
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Kuttler, East High School
    • 2nd Joseph Carley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Creed Richardson, Provo High School
    • 4th Jaran Sever, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Chet Anderson, Sky View High School
    • 6th Drake Comer, Mt. Crest High School
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Sean Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Sylas Wells, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Curtis Bulloch of Snow Canyon
    • 4th Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Cody Duncan, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Tanner Theobald, Dixie High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Shane Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Derek Mangelson, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Rylee Reeves, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Jed Rich, Uintah High School
    • 5th Jordan Shaw, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Toi Taufa, Highland High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Rasten Yeates, Box Elder, 135 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Brandon McBride, Olympus, 171 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail