Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Payson High School 258.5
  • 2nd Box Elder High School 226.5
  • 3rd Mountain Crest High School 225.5
  • 4th Maple Mountain High School 138
  • 5th Uintah High School 129
  • 6th Springville High School 69
  • 7th Salem Hills High School 55.5
  • 8th Tooele High School 53
  • 9th Lehi High School 52
  • 10th Olympus High School 49
  • 11th Logan High School 46
  • 12th Spanish Fork High School 45.5
  • 13th Highland High School 43.5
  • 14th Sky View High School 43
  • 15th Pine View High School 39
  • 16th Mt. View High School 37
  • 16th Snow Canyon High School 37
  • 18th Timpanogos High School 33
  • 19th Provo High School 22
  • 20th Stansbury High School 20
  • 21st Bonneville High School 19
  • 21st Dixie High School 19
  • 23rd Bountiful High School 13
  • 24th Westlake High School 10
  • 25th Orem High School 6
  • 26th Woods Cross High School 5
  • 27th East High School 0
  • 27th Ogden High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Britain Carter, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Spencer Davis, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mt. Crest High School
    • 4th Brandon George, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Logan Stewart, Stansbury High School
    • 6th Skyler Lloyd, Highland High School
  • 112
    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson High School
    • 2nd Zabinadi Smethurst, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Austin Rowley, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Casey Stark, Bonneville High School
    • 5th Ben Ferry, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Tanner Merkley, Uintah High School
  • 119
    • 1st Colby Christensen, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Jed Mellen, Payson High School
    • 3rd Grant LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Cole Ford, Payson High School
    • 5th Quinn Hinckley, Logan High School
    • 6th Colton Gladwell, Box Elder High School
  • 125
    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Zach Harris, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Tito Ortiz, Payson High School
    • 4th Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Dallin Rice, Lehi High School
    • 6th Dakotah Holmes, Uintah High School
  • 130
    • 1st Brock Brown, Payson High School
    • 2nd Cody Bunderson, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Tanner Eastmond, Lehi High School
    • 5th Zac Staheli, Springville High School
    • 6th Austin Riding, Payson High School
  • 135
    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Damon Mele, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Kaelen Loveless, Payson High School
    • 4th Justin Bryner, Olympus High School
    • 5th Landon Knight, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Tyson Kendrick, Mt. Crest High School
  • 140
    • 1st Brayden Andersen, Sky View High School
    • 2nd DJ Argyle, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Taylor Merkley, Uintah High School
    • 4th Cole Sorenson, Mt. Crest High School
    • 5th Brian Shepherd, Provo High School
    • 6th Jeremiah Guzman, Payson High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Zack Blackham, Uintah High School
    • 4th Jace Kelley, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Tyson Wilson, Payson High School
    • 6th Zach Coffman, Tooele High School
  • 152
    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Mt. Crest High School
    • 2nd Thomas Manning, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Colton Ford, Payson High School
    • 4th Brennan Hyatt, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Dustin Jenkins, Springville High School
    • 6th Aaron Yates, Box Elder High School
  • 160
    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson High School
    • 2nd Spencer Schwab, Mt. Crest High School
    • 3rd Zach Taylor, Mt. View High School
    • 4th Jason Fairbourn, Logan High School
    • 5th Jacob Smith, Timpanogos High School
    • 6th Christian Decker, Highland High School
  • 171
    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson High School
    • 2nd Devon Montgomery, Pine View High School
    • 3rd TJ Hiatt, Uintah High School
    • 4th Wade Young, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Jaden Niederhauser, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Zach Wittusen, Box Elder High School
  • 189
    • 1st Phillip Sorensen, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Sean Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Joseph Carley, Mt. Crest High School
      4th Steve Hendriks, Olympus High School
    • 5th Taylor Savio, Lehi High School
    • 6th Julio Hernandez, Highland High School
  • 215
    • 1st Jeff Gueck, Springville High School
    • 2nd Joel Spendlove, Tooele High School
    • 3rd Cody Duncan, Spanish Fork High School
    • 4th Chris Warren, Dixie High School
    • 5th Brennan Archibald, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Bubba Demke, Lehi High School
  • 285
    • 1st Daniel Crook, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Chad Gough, Snow Canyon High School
    • 3rd Shane Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Aaron Turley, Springville High School
    • 5th Jordan Shaw, Mt. Crest High School
    • 6th Clancy Holz, Mt. View High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail