Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Mountain Crest High School 232.5
  • 2nd Box Elder High School 223
  • 3rd Payson High School 191
  • 4th Dixie High School 131.5
  • 5th Roy High School 124.5
  • 6th Pine View High School 121.5
  • 7th Springville High School 113
  • 8th Olympus High School 84
  • 9th Snow Canyon High School 64
  • 10th Sky View High School 60
  • 11th Murray High School 58
  • 12th Mountain View High School 49
  • 13th Cyprus High School 48
  • 14th Tooele High School 47
  • 15th Highland High School 43

  • 16th Bountiful High School 41
  • 14th Provo High School 39

  • 15th Cottonwood High School 30
  • 16th Woods Cross High School 17
  • 17th Orem High School 15
  • 18th West High School 2
  • 19th Bonneville High School 0
  • 19th East High School 0
  • 19th Granger High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Zabinadi Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Kevin Sierer, Murray High School
    • 3rd Colton Gladwell, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Tuan Troung, Roy High School
    • 5th Casey Carolan, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Steve Brown, Springville High School
  • 112
    • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Tucker Ray, Roy High School
    • 3rd Tito Ortiz, Payson High School
    • 4th Cody Bunderson, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Colby Hamilton, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Luke Peck, Pine View High School
  • 119
    • 1st Mike Phetvixay, Highland High School
    • 2nd Brock Brown, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jed Shannon, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Marty Rubalcaba, Snow Canyon High School
    • 5th Ashot Musheghyan, Olympus High School
    • 6th Malcolm Maxwell, Pine View High School
  • 125
    • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Ray, Roy High School
    • 3rd Koleton Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Bryce Florea, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Rick Wirsch, Springville High School
    • 6th McClain Griffin, Provo High School
  • 130
    • 1st Jake Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Stan Elton, Dixie High School
    • 3rd Corrick Knight, Mt. Crest High School
    • 4th Spencer Brown, Cottonwood High School
    • 5th Tyson Herrick, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Jeremiah Guzman, Payson High School
  • 135
    • 1st McCade Ford, Payson High School
    • 2nd Haydon Peterson, Springville High School
    • 3rd Justin Kohler, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Tanner Herrick, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Brayden Andersen, Sky View High School
    • 6th Jesse Nyberg, Dixie High School
  • 140
    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Springville High School
    • 2nd Matt McDonald, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Jace Harmon, Payson High School
    • 4th Jesse Caldwell, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Aaron Hanson, Olympus High School
    • 6th Jake Redd, Sky View High School
  • 145
    • 1st Matt Brown, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Colton Cannon, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jordan Anderson, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Caleb Christen, Springville High School
    • 5th Jared Ure, Pine View High School
    • 6th Lance Sakurada, Roy High School
  • 152
    • 1st Monte Schmalhaus, Tooele High School
    • 2nd Kolby Williamson, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Zack Colton, Olympus High School
    • 4th Brady Loveless, Payson High School
    • 5th Jake Shelton, Roy High School
    • 6th Tyler Johnson, Pine View High School
  • 160
    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Chunner Nyberg, Dixie High School
    • 4th Tommy Lee, Olympus High School
    • 5th Hayden Snow, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Keaton Thompson, Pine View High School
  • 171
    • 1st Tanner Torres, Dixie High School
    • 2nd Hesston Parkin, Payson High School
    • 3rd Gavin Johnson, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Sebastian Lucio, Springville High School
    • 5th Colin Haskell, Pine View High School
    • 6th Kevin Faires, Provo High School
  • 189
    • 1st Nate Carter, Dixie High School
    • 2nd Norman Adams, Payson High School
    • 3rd Brian Curtis, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Verl Judd, Pine View High School
    • 5th Mick Ellis, Provo High School
    • 6th Mitch Habel, Orem High School
  • 215
    • 1st Jared Erickson, Sky View High School
    • 2nd Dustin Goza, Roy High School
    • 3rd Cory Ford, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Derek Pond, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th TJ White, Dixie High School
    • 6th Isaac Brown, Tooele High School
  • 285
    • 1st Kason Gubler, Snow Canyon High School
    • 2nd Kyler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Matt Fairbrother, Murray High School
    • 4th Daniel Crook, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Kyle Rodda, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Justin Manu, Highland High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail