Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Mountain Crest High School 306
  • 2nd Box Elder High School 250
  • 3rd Springville High School 202.5
  • 4th Olympus High School 124
  • 5th Provo High School 105
  • 6th Murray High School 103
  • 7th Payson High School 101
  • 8th Lehi High School 98.5
  • 9th Cyprus High School 91.5
  • 10th Orem High School 69.5
  • 11th Sky View High School 67
  • 12th Cottonwood High School 40
  • 13th Roy High School 39
  • 14th Highland High School 38.5
  • 15th West High School 35.5
  • 16th Bountiful High School 29.5
  • 17th East High School 15
  • 18th Bonneville High School 7
  • 19th Granger High School 6
  • 20th Woods Cross High School 2
  • 21st Timpview High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Jarrett Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jed Shannon, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Ray, Roy High School
    • 4th Mario Tolayo, Orem High School
    • 5th Sarkis Karapetyan, West High School
    • 6th Luke Jensen, Highland High School
  • 112
    • 1st Kolby Bradley, Springville High School
    • 2nd Matt Spencer, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Jake Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Stan Elton, Olympus High School
    • 5th Mike Phetvixay, Highland High School
    • 6th Devin Bodily, Springville High School
  • 119
    • 1st Matt Brown, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Logan Wilson, Springville High School
    • 3rd Haydon Peterson, Springville High School
    • 4th Trevor Bowen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Sean Kelleher, Olympus High School
    • 6th Cam Phillips, Lehi High School
  • 125
    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Springville High School
    • 2nd Cody Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jace Harmon, Payson High School
    • 4th Marcus Mayeda, West High School
    • 5th Shawn Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Matt Gavin, East High School
  • 130
    • 1st Tyler Rackham, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Michael Holt, Provo High School
    • 3rd Jacob Rawle, Springville High School
    • 4th Taggart Miller, Payson High School
    • 5th Troy Kohler, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Darin Marx, Murray High School
  • 135
    • 1st Alex Knight, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Ryan Gonzales, Payson High School
    • 3rd Zeke Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Skyler Korth, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Dustin Clark, Sky View High School
    • 6th Caleb Christen, Springville High School
  • 140
    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Matt McCoy, Orem High School
    • 3rd Cody Barton, Olympus High School
    • 4th Cody Caldwell, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Dusty Ratcliffe, Springville High School
    • 6th Alan Hudman, Roy High School
  • 145
    • 1st Nathaniel Holt, Provo High School
    • 2nd Jason Barker, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Mike Wunderli, Olympus High School
    • 4th Austin Richins, Sky View High School
    • 5th Kolby Williamson, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Ray Stinger, Orem High School
  • 152
    • 1st Riley Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Trevor Trowbridge, Bountiful High School
    • 3rd Jeremy Sheperd, Murray High School
    • 4th Wes Ferguson, Lehi High School
    • 5th Brett Partridge, Payson High School
    • 6th Travis Ayoso, Provo High School
  • 160
    • 1st Phillip Rutledge, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Devon Grange, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd David Ojuka, Provo High School
    • 4th Taylor Tate, Highland High School
    • 5th Jeremy James, Lehi High School
    • 6th Jacob Hardy, Box Elder High School
  • 171
    • 1st Kyle Tolman, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Tyson Peterson, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jared Tadehara, Murray High School
    • 4th Kevin Taylor, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Preston Schwab, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Jared Bird, Springville High School
  • 189
    • 1st John Carley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Theron Whetstone, Cyprus High School
    • 3rd Logan Roseman, Lehi High School
    • 4th Brady Mollner, Murray High School
    • 5th Daryk Smith, Springville High School
    • 6th Josh Meacham, Sky View High School
  • 215
    • 1st Rhett Robinson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Matt Martinez, Cottonwood High School
    • 3rd Dillon Shail, Murray High School
    • 4th Garrett Cannon, Payson High School
    • 5th Justin Hansen, Provo High School
    • 6th Ethan Jones, Cyprus High School
  • 275
    • 1st Aaron Pou'Ha, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Ryan Freeman, Orem High School
    • 3rd Riggin Holmgren, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Ryley Fletcher, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Matthew Fairbrother, Murray High School
    • 6th Danny Hickman, Springville High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail