Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 226
  • 2nd Pleasant Grove High School 190
  • 3rd Payson High School 170
  • 4th Spanish Fork High School 130.5
  • 5th Mountain Crest High School 126
  • 6th Provo High School 110.5
  • 7th Lone Peak High School 97
  • 8th Springville High School 95
  • 9th Olympus High School 80.5
  • 10th Cyprus High School 76
  • 11th Sky View High School 71
  • 12th Orem High School 56
  • 13th Bountiful High School 54
  • 14th Logan High School 52.5
  • 15th American Fork High School 41
  • 16th East High School 22
  • 17th Murray High School 16
  • 18th Highland High School 15
  • 18th Timpanogos High School 15
  • 18th West High School 15
  • 21st Mountain View High School 14
  • 22nd Roy High School 13
  • 23rd Woods Cross High School 4
  • 24th Timpview High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Kolby Bradley, Springville High School
    • 2nd Logan Wilson, Springville High School
    • 3rd Keola Goodman, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Tyler Belnap, Orem High School
    • 5th Jarrett Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Jake Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
  • 112
    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Springville High School
    • 2nd Caleb Isom, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jason Warner, Spanish Fork High School
    • 4th Matt Brown, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Bo Beckman, Timpanogos High School
    • 6th Sean Kelleher, Olympus High School
  • 119
    • 1st Shawn Rohbock, Payson High School
    • 2nd Michael Holt, Provo High School
    • 3rd Tyler Rackham, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Kawai Goodman, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Blake Mangum, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Jacob Rawle, Spanish Fork High School
  • 125
    • 1st Jared Ahlin, Payson High School
    • 2nd Troy Kohler, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Mark Elmer, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Skyler Korth, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Matt Cook, Sky View High School
    • 6th Tag Miller, Payson High School
  • 130
    • 1st Ryan Gonzales, Payson High School
    • 2nd Thomas Lamb, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Dustin Clark, Sky View High School
    • 4th Jason Hancey, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Matt McCoy, Orem High School
    • 6th Jeff Glauser, Olympus High School
  • 135
    • 1st Cam George, Bountiful High School
    • 2nd Trever Mellen, Payson High School
    • 3rd Riley Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Tyler Kelly, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Grant Gagon, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Mike Wunderli, Olympus High School
  • 140
    • 1st Nathaniel Holt, Provo High School
    • 2nd Anthony Elder, Sky View High School
    • 3rd Jacob Woodhouse, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Trevor Trowbridge, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Brad Clark, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Trenton Morrill, Mountain Crest High School
  • 145
    • 1st Casey Fromm, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Gerhart Vuksinik, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Jason Barker, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Gatlin Gardner, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Weston Phippen, Olympus High School
    • 6th Paul Judd, Orem High School
  • 152
    • 1st John Johnson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Kelly Kelsey, Payson High School
    • 3rd Glen Gagon, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Brady Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Brandon Cook, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Greg Schroeder, Murray High School
  • 160
    • 1st Mitch Sanderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Curtin Fairbourn, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Brock Brimhall, Provo High School
    • 4th Paul Olsen, American Fork High School
    • 5th Steven Jensen, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Dallin Marchant, Olympus High School
  • 171
    • 1st Phillip Rutledge, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Tyson Peterson, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Tyler Low , Sky View High School
    • 4th Kolby Hilton, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Tyrell Miller, Payson High School
    • 6th Theron Whetstone, Cyprus High School
  • 189
    • 1st Brett Boyce, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Taylor Hope, Bear River High School
    • 3rd John Carley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Chance Rasmussen, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Jon Allman, Roy High School
    • 6th Ben Carson, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 215
    • 1st Teddy Owens, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Rhett Robinson, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jake Sawin, Logan High School
    • 4th Will Garner, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Garrett Cannon, Payson High School
    • 6th Hunter Smith, Lone Peak High School
  • 275
    • 1st Aaron Pou'Ha, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Westley Holden, Provo High School
    • 3rd Gregg Manookin, Olympus High School
    • 4th Nate Orr, East High School
    • 5th Sterling Coons, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Duncan Wright, Box Elder High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail