Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Spanish Fork High School 234
  • 2nd Mountain Crest High School 154
  • 3rd Box Elder High School 149
  • 4th Pleasant Grove High School 134.5
  • 5th Logan High School 103
  • 6th Olympus High School 98
  • 7th Timpanogos High School 89
  • 8th Payson High School 87.5
  • 9th Lone Peak High School 84
  • 9th Sky View High School 84
  • 11th Provo High School 76
  • 12th Orem High School 65.5
  • 13th West High School 56
  • 14th Mountain View High School 49
  • 15th Roy High School 45
  • 16th Highland High School 38
  • 17th Bountiful High School 33
  • 17th Murray High School 33
  • 19th Cyprus High School 21
  • 20th American Fork High School 16
  • 21st Springville High School 15
  • 22nd Woods Cross High School 11
  • 23rd East High School 8
  • 24th Bonneville High School 6.5
  • 25th Timpview High School 5

Individual Results

  • 103
    • 1st Jason Warner, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Kyle Klus, West High School
    • 3rd Jacob Ozmun, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Koby Bradley, Springville High School
    • 5th Tyler Howell, Cyprus High School
    • 6th T.J. Bingham, Sky View High School
  • 112
    • 1st Dave Beagley, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Kawai Goodman, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Riley Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Pat Florea, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Zeke Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Steve Castleton, Bountiful High School
  • 119
    • 1st Flint Ray, Roy High School
    • 2nd Shay Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Matt Hayes, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Shawn Rohbock, Payson High School
    • 5th Andy McCoy, Orem High School
    • 6th Imran Khan, Highland High School
  • 125
    • 1st Josh Burnett, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Ryan Gonzales, Payson High School
    • 3rd Tyrel Einfeldt, Olympus High School
    • 4th Chase Frost, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Thomas Lamb, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Sheldon Wardwell, Sky View High School
  • 130
    • 1st McKay Sanderson, Timpanogos High School
    • 2nd Nathaniel Holt, Provo High School
    • 3rd Cameron George, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Adam Hubbard, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Gehrhart Vuksinik, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Kevin Bauer, Mountain View High School
  • 135
    • 1st Spencer Dinkins, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Anthony Elder, Sky View High School
    • 3rd Casey Fehlberg, Orem High School
    • 4th Trevor Mellen, Payson High School
    • 5th Casey Fromm, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Gregg Julian, Murray High School
  • 140
    • 1st Kelly Kelsey, Payson High School
    • 2nd Clay Taylor
    • 3rd John Johnson, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Wyatt Grantham, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Gatlin Gardner, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Kyle Robbins, Orem High School
  • 145
    • 1st Jeb Clark, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Curtis Fairbourn, Logan High School
    • 3rd Mikey Ottonelli, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Brock Brimhall, Provo High School
    • 5th Brady Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Cody Flake, Lone Peak High School
  • 152
    • 1st Chase Walker, Timpanogos High School
    • 2nd Jed Webb, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Chris Hansen, Logan High School
    • 4th Mike Bobillot, Roy High School
    • 5th Nic Massie, Highland High School
    • 6th Baden Morrill, Mountain View High School
  • 160
    • 1st Randy Callicoat, Timpanogos High School
    • 2nd Justin Jacob, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Philip Rutledge, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Matt Carpenter, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Jon Shelby, Olympus High School
    • 6th Kolby Hilton, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 171
    • 1st Brandon Carlisle, Logan High School
    • 2nd Chris Baert, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Weston Sampson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Jared Elliott, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Zeke Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Brett Boyce, Box Elder High School
  • 189
    • 1st Luke Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Logan Lucherini, Sky View High School
    • 3rd Mike Manookin, Olynpus High School
    • Lance Astle, Olympus High School
    • 5th Ted Owens, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Taylor Hope, Provo High School
  • 215
    • 1st Garrett Elliott, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Ben Crook, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jake Swain, Logan High School
    • 4th Reza Shahbazi, Highland High School
    • 5th Rhett Robinson, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Tanner Cooley
  • 275
    • 1st Mark Freeman, Orem High School
    • 2nd Dugan Wightman, West High School
    • 3rd Joe Gilsdorf, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Ben Brockbank, Murray High School
    • 5th Chris Clegg, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Greg Christensen, Sky View High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 1133 East 11780 South Sandy, Utah 84094 (801) 641-9832