Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 287
  • 2nd Wasatch 277.5
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 231.5
  • 4th Tech Wrestling 219.5
  • 5th Pleasant Grove 171.5
  • 6th Mt. Crest 164
  • 7th Fremont 163.5
  • 8th Crusher Wrestling 132
  • 9th Riverton Wolf Pack 124
  • 10th Bobcat Wrestling 114.5
  • 11th Team Legacy 104.5
  • 12nd Extreme Wrestling 98.5
  • 13rd Syracuse 94
  • 14th Westlake 78
  • 15th Box Elder 76
  • 15th Cave Club 76
  • 17th Logan 72
  • 18th Team Prestige 48
  • 19th Agoge 47
  • 20th Orem Tigers 41
  • 21st Mound Fort 40
  • 22nd Timpanogos 37
  • 23rd Jordan Junior Wrestling 36
  • 23rd Stallions Wrestling 36
  • 25th Mount Ogden 35
  • 26th Claw 28
  • 27th Lehi 27
  • 27th Warrior Wrestling 27
  • 29th Victory Wrestling 25
  • 29th Warrior Nation 25
  • 31st Bountiful Wrestling 23.5
  • 32nd Brighton 23
  • 32nd Highland 23
  • 32nd Team Erkin 23
  • 35th Olympus 20
  • 35th Vipers 20
  • 37th Mountain View 16
  • 38th Utah United 12
  • 39th Charger Wrestling 11
  • 40th Grantsville 9
  • 40th True Grit Wrestling 9
  • 42nd Lone Peak 7
  • 43rd Roy 6
  • 43rd Top of Utah 6
  • 45th Hyde Park 1

Individual Results

  • 75
    • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      2nd Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      3rd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      4th Mckay Bush, Fremont
      5th Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
      6th Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
  • 80
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 3rd Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 5th Bryce Hysong, Brighton
    • 6th James Monson, Agoge
  • 85
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Clark, Fremont
    • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Coalton Jackson, Fremont
    • 5th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 6th Devin Robins, Orem Tigers
  • 90
    • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 5th Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
  • 94
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
    • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 5th Chance Parker, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 98
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Heston Wood, Vipers
    • 5th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 6th Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
  • 102
    • 1st Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
    • 3rd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 4th Hayden Bennett, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 5th Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Gabe Nelson, Tech Wrestling
  • 106
    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Erkin
    • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 5th Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Nick Lazerus, Wasatch
  • 110
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cole Patterson, Champions
    • 3rd Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Rhett Gebert, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Mason Norton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Preston Viehweg, Mettle Wrestling
  • 115
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jace Dart, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Marcelo Bravo, Logan
    • 5th Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 6th Lorince Essig, Tech Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 3rd Mitch Parker, Syracuse
    • 4th Nate Thomas, Olympus
    • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling
    • 6th Caleb Cook, Tech Wrestling
  • 125
    • 1st Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Zackary Edgmon, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Abe Crowson, Logan
    • 6th Alejandro Mendoza, Logan
  • 130
    • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Andrei Brown, Agoge
    • 4th Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
    • 5th Conner Bryant, Westlake
    • 6th Zachary Durbano, Warrior Wrestling
  • 135
    • 1st Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Duanavan Jardine, Lehi
    • 4th Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Cameron Dahle, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Tyson Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 142
    • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 4th Jacob Ward, Champions
    • 5th Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 6th Terrell Buttars, Bobcat Wrestling
  • 150
    • 1st Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Hunter Brown, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 3rd Alexander Eidem, Timpanogos
    • 4th Dawson Woods, Alta Wings
    • 5th Logan Karren, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 6th Jager Anderson, Champions
  • 160
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Gerson Cabrera, Wasatch
    • 3rd Talmage Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Colby Wilson, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Nate Jackson, Cave Club
    • 6th Hayden Andersen, Wasatch
  • 180
    • 1st Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Cody Mecham, Warrior Nation
    • 3rd Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 4th Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
    • 5th Simote Iloa, Champions
    • 6th Juan Rodriguez, Mound Fort
  • 200
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 3rd Wylder Smith, Wasatch
    • 4th Abraham Gamez, Mt. Crest
    • 5th Ryan Gunn, Box Elder
    • 6th Hector Viveros Sanchez, Mound Fort
  • 285
    • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
    • 3rd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
    • 4th Rowdy Keller, Fremont
    • 5th Riley Kinsey, Timpanogos
    • 6th Max Adams, Highland

Outstanding Wrestlers

    • Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling, 90 lbs.
    • Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling, 120 lbs.

Middle School Division (46 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 213.5
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 190
  • 3rd Mt. Crest 185
  • 4th Team Legacy 147
  • 5th Box Elder 144
  • 6th Team Prestige 140
  • 7th Fremont 103.5
  • 8th Pleasant Grove 94
  • 9th Extreme Wrestling 87
  • 10th Tech Wrestling 82.5
  • 11th Warrior Wrestling 76
  • 12nd Claw 73.5
  • 13th Riverton Wolf Pack 72.5
  • 14th Wasatch 67
  • 15th Syracuse 60
  • 16th Stallions 44
  • 17th Crusher Wrestling 42
  • 18th Team Tooele 39
  • 19th Vipers 37.5
  • 20th Westlake 32
  • 21st Brighton 31
  • 22nd Bobcat Wrestling 23.5
  • 23rd Bonneville Wrestling 23
  • 24th True Grit Wrestling 21
  • 25th Morgan 20
  • 26th Roy 19
  • 27th Cave Club 13
  • 28th Warrior Nation 12
  • 29th Crusader Club 10
  • 30th Pride Wrestling 9.5
  • 31st Logan 9
  • 31st Summit Academy 9
  • 31st Victory Wrestling 9
  • 34th Emery All-Stars 6
  • 34th Layton 6
  • 36th Jordan Junior Wrestling 5
  • 37th Charger Wrestling 4
  • 37th Panguitch 4
  • 39th Grantsville 3
  • 40th Lehi 3

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 55
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
    • 3rd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Kyler Bonino, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 60
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Box Elder
    • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Evans, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Easton Lovell, Claw
  • 65
    • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Weston Godfrey, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
  • 70
    • 1st Austin Bush, Fremont
    • 2nd Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 4th Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 5th Luke Schroeder, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
  • 75
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 3rd Dawson Wood, Vipers
    • 4th Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Gabe Sanders, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 5th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Konnor Kegel, Claw
  • 85
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 3rd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Todd Rigby, Mt. Crest
  • 90
    • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 5th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 6th Trevor LaMont, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Nathan Robertson, Brighton
    • 5th Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
    • 6th Parker Jones, Roy Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 2nd Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 3rd Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
    • 4th Clay Lyman, Vipers
    • 5th Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 6th Mason Young, Brighton
  • 105
    • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 4th Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Spencer Hall, Warrior Wrestling
    • 6th Tate Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
  • 115
    • 1st Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
    • 2nd Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Chase White, Brighton
    • 4th Noah Hubbard, Box Elder
    • 5th Connor Schwab, Syracuse
  • 125
    • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jacqe Miller, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 5th Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 6th Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 145
    • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
    • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jacob Kashiwaeda, Warrior Wrestling
    • 4th Tyson Mauch, Box Elder
    • 5th Thurstan Tunney, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Lincoln Torrey, Box Elder
  • 145+
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
    • 3rd Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Drew Dennison, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 6th Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove

Outstanding Wrestlers

    • Sage Mortimer, Champions, 65 lbs.
    • Hunter Bowden, Fremont, 85 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail