Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder 259.5
  • 2nd Champions 209
  • 3rd South Cache Jr. High 195.5
  • 4th Mapleton Jr. High 178.5
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling 175.5
  • 6th Kingdom Klub 168
  • 7th Riverton Wolf Pack 165
  • 8th Weber 148
  • 9th Oak Canyon Jr. High 131.5
  • 10th Mettle Wrestling 115
  • 11th Tech Wrestling 103
  • 12th Pleasant Grove 101
  • 13th Olympus Jr. High 99
  • 14th Pride Wrestling 96
  • 15th Mound Fort Jr High 92
  • 16th Team Legacy 80.5
  • 17th Fremont 78
  • 18th Extreme Wrestling 77.5
  • 19th Sky View 67
  • 20th Highland 59
  • 21th Mt. Logan 52
  • 22nd Mt. Ogden Junior High 51.5
  • 23rd Tiny Titans 51
  • 23rd Little Tuff Guys 51
  • 25th Mt. View 50
  • 26th Grapplers West 49
  • 27th Matheson Jr. High 44
  • 28th Highland Wrestling 37
  • 29th Wrestling Thunder 34
  • 30th Jordan Junior Wrestling 33
  • 31st Brighton 30.5
  • 32nd Orem 24
  • 32nd Pioneers of Wrestling 24
  • 34th Timpview 19
  • 35th Evergreen Jr. High 8
  • 35th Wasatch Jr. High 8
  • 37th Bonneville 6
  • 37th Bountiful 6

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder
    • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 4th Tyler Clark, Weber
    • 5th Blake Barela, Fremont
    • 6th TJ Wilson, Brighton
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Nelson Jones, Oak Canyon Jr. High
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Tiny Titans
    • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 4th Adam Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Porter Hodgson, Box Elder
    • 6th Ben Petersen, Champions
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Merritt Taylor, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 4th Chance Hardy, Box Elder
    • 5th Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
    • 6th Billy Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Tilley, Box Elder
    • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 3rd Tanner Cox, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 4th Alex Young, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Hayden Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 3rd Bo Simmons, Oak Canyon Jr. High
    • 4th Kyle Larsen, Champions
    • 5th Kade Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Kyle Sidwell, Sky View
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Austin Slade, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Lukas Erickson, Olympus Jr. High
    • 2nd Karther Knight, South Cache Jr. High
    • 3rd Connor Wengreen, South Cache Jr. High
    • 4th Jaden Mayers, South Cache Jr. High
    • 5th Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Coleman Thacker, Sky View
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 2nd Justin Andreasen, Box Elder
    • 3rd Bryer Hansen, Oak Canyon Jr. High
    • 4th Shawn Kelley, Tiny Titans
    • 5th Shae Conder, Oak Canyon Jr. High
    • 6th Alfonso Dunbar, Box Elder
  • 115 lbs.
    • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyson Treasure, Weber
    • 3rd Jonathan Roy, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Davis Reynaud, Brighton
    • 5th Jake Kendall, Weber
    • 6th Tre Palmer, Kingdom Klub
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Tein Day, Weber
    • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
    • 3rd Bailey Ure, Champions
    • 4th Briar Bunderson, Box Elder
    • 5th Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Luis Olivarez, Mound Fort Jr High
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Israel Herrera, Sky View
    • 2nd Preston Godfrey, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Davis Wesche, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Tahj Criddle, Fremont
    • 5th Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Tallon Romero, Weber
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, Oak Canyon Jr. High
    • 2nd Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Kendall Hutchinson, South Cache Jr. High
    • 4th Shawn Nicholes, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Sage Lee, Weber
    • 6th Jake Goodwin, Mt. Logan
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jordan Albretsen, Olympus Jr. High
    • 5th Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder
    • 6th Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
  • 142 lbs.
    • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Weber
    • 2nd Canon Miner, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 3rd Kyro Hankerson, Mound Fort Jr High
    • 4th Cole Rasmussen, Little Tuff Guys
    • 5th Carlos Martinez, Weber
    • 6th William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
  • 150 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Sirrell Hall, South Cache Jr. High
    • 3rd Branden Terrell, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 4th Nathan Richardson, Timpview
    • 5th Kade Christiansen, South Cache Jr. High
    • 6th Ethan Bunderson, Box Elder
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Nathan Rolling, Highland
    • 4th Zephaniah Na`oupu, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Bryant Tingey, Box Elder
    • 6th Tyler Smilowitz, Crusher Wrestling
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st William Wakley, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Justice Hayes, Little Tuff Guys
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 4th Mathew Hatch, Matheson Jr. High
    • 5th Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Trever Kuralt, Fremont
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Newton, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Jordy Evans, Orem
    • 3rd Brandon Hatch, Matheson Jr. High
    • 4th Riley Taylor, Box Elder
    • 5th Nicholas Simonich, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 6th Colton Rigby, Mt. View
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Christopher Hair, Mapleton Jr. High
    • 2nd Ben Stucki, Mt. Ogden Junior High
    • 3rd Tyler Ringwood, Olympus Jr. High
    • 4th Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Andrew Gramer, Highland
    • 6th James Walker, Pride Wrestling
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Lafitani Taufa, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Victor Villanueva, Mound Fort Jr High
    • 3rd Bryan Sakurada, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Tarren Sutch, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Christain Flores, Mound Fort Jr High
    • 6th Alan Ginger, Mt. View

Middle School Division (46 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 309.5
  • 2nd Champions 262.5
  • 3rd Pony Express 185
  • 4th Mt. Logan 132
  • 5th Weber 128.5
  • 6th Extreme Wrestling 119
  • 7th Fremont 104.5
  • 8th Team Legacy 97
  • 9th Crusher Wrestling Club 94
  • 10th Jordan Junior Wrestling 83
  • 11th Pride Wrestling 80
  • 12th Box Elder 74
  • 13th Brighton 70
  • 14th Kingdom Klub 64.5
  • 15th Pleasant Grove 52.5
  • 16th Sky View 50.5
  • 17th Mt. View 41.5
  • 18th Tech Wrestling 41
  • 19th Wrestling Thunder 39
  • 20th Payson Grappling Force 31
  • 20th Riverton Wolf Pack 31
  • 22nd North Summit 30.5
  • 23rd Grapplers West 30
  • 24th Tiny Titans 23
  • 25th Highland Wrestling 16
  • 26th Bingham 13
  • 27th Mike Smith 4
  • 28th Bountiful 3

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Blayze Keckler, Mt. Logan
    • 5th Brody Rich, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 6th Jaden Navoni, Weber
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 5th Brayden Clark, Weber
    • 6th Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Koy Caldwell, Weber
    • 5th Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Gabrel Terry, Mt. View
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Weber
    • 2nd Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 5th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jack Lang, Team Legacy
    • 4th Brady Harris, Box Elder
    • 5th Kart Smethurst, Pony Express
    • 6th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 5th Zach Swensen, Pony Express
    • 6th Harrison Sperry, Pleasant Grove
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Weston Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Jacob Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Alexander Bennett, Bingham
    • 6th Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express
    • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Brighton
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
    • 5th Joseph Dawson, Mt. View
    • 6th Brayden Filoso, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 2nd Traven Hansen, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Joshua Powell, Pony Express
    • 6th Jacob Ward, Champions
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Joseph Ingram, Mt. Logan
    • 2nd Walker Arbon, Weber
    • 3rd Dawson Woods, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Tanner Templeton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Elijah Schott, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 115 lbs.
    • 1st Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Porter Cochran, Box Elder
    • 3rd Jayden Burton, Tiny Titans
    • 4th Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Savinata Suguturaga, Mt. View
    • 6th Garren Burgess, Pony Express
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Quincy Wildman, Mt. Logan
    • 2nd Kade Carlson, Mt. Logan
    • 3rd Zachary Gundersen, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Jacob Randolph, Champions
    • 5th Weston Warr, Fremont
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Matthiew Holman, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Simote Valeti Iloa, Champions
    • 3rd Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 4th Carson Kay, Champions
    • 5th Josias Ortega, Fremont
    • 6th Jonny Herrera, Fremont
  • 145+
    • 1st Eli Wells, Pony Express
    • 2nd Brady Briskey, Weber
    • 3rd Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 4th Sonny Becerra, Sky View
    • 5th Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Keala Mahe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail