Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder 338

  • 2nd Springville 310

  • 3rd Northside 303.5

  • 4th Tug 144

  • 5th Kearns 129.5

  • 6th Spanish Fork 117.5

  • 7th Payson 113

  • 8th Sky View 112.5

  • 9th Mountain Crest 87.5

  • 10th Weber 82.5

  • 11th Brighton 78.5

  • 12th Rockwahl 68.5

  • 13th Bingham 67

  • 14th Matheson 67

  • 15th Bennion 66

  • 16th Northridge 54.5

  • 17th Layton 50

  • 18th Sunset 44.5

  • 19th Evergreen 43.5

  • 20th Skyline 43

  • 21st Jordan 42

  • 22nd Bonneville 34

  • 23rd Provo 32.5

  • 24th Roy 30.5

  • 25th Vandit 29.5

  • 26th Timpanogos 26.5

  • 27th Central 25.5

  • 28th Olympus 23

  • 29th Hunter 22.5

  • 30th Hillcrest 19

  • 31st Mountain Veiw 17

  • 32nd Lehi 12.5

  • 33rd Brockbank 9.5

  • 34th Lone Peak 9

  • 35th Orem 4.5

  • 36th American Fork 0

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd Chantry Pace, Springville

    • 3rd Jade Warburton, TUG

  • 75

    • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Springville

    • 2nd Casey Checketts, Box Elder

    • 3rd Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham

    • 4th Dalton Fausett, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Brandon Pope, Skyline

    • 6th Kalin Gray, Sunset

  • 80

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Springville

    • 2nd Ronald Wardleigh, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Korbin Levin, TUG

    • 4th Chase Wilson, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Matt Pearson, Roy

    • 6th Keaton Smoot, Northside

  • 85

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder

    • 2nd Jacee Lucero, Brighton

    • 3rd Josh Campbell, Springville

    • 4th Christopher Bode, Bonneville

    • 5th Donovan Gualtier, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Skyler Harvey, Kearns

  • 90

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Springville

    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Box Elder

    • 3rd Casey James, TUG

    • 4th Braxton Bagley, Bennion

    • 5th Brock Rose, Northside

    • 6th Kendrick Roberts, TUG

  • 93

    • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

    • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Box Elder

    • 3rd Corbin Brown, Springville

    • 4th Cody Goodsell, Roy

    • 5th Kyle Leatherow, Rockwahl

    • 6th Clark Sasine, Bingham

  • 96

    • 1st Cody Bunderson, Box Elder

    • 2nd Joseph Hemsley, Kearns

    • 3rd Cole Sorenson, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Jake Frank, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Brody Quintana, Layton

    • 6th Tanner Eastmond, Lehi

  • 100

    • 1st Brayden Humpherys, Central

    • 2nd Victor Jaimez, Kearns

    • 3rd Brian Shepherd, Provo

    • 4th Mitch Parrish, Box Elder

    • 5th Cory Hancock, Lone Peak

    • 6th Adam Maxwell, Jordan

  • 104

    • 1st Chaz Lovato, Matheson

    • 2nd Dustin Young, TUG

    • 3rd Bridger Berthold, Northside

    • 4th John Shannon, Box Elder

    • 5th Brian Mejia

    • 6th Luke Day, Springville

  • 108

    • 1st Spencer Cordner, Box Elder

    • 2nd Zachary Staheli, Springville

    • 3rd Tanden Abplanalp, Bingham

    • 3rd Thomas Gaertner, Kearns

    • 5th Ryan Sanders, Northside

    • 6th Mark Schultz, TUG

  • 112

    • 1st Austin Frazier, Springville

    • 2nd Brian Blomsness, Bennion

    • 3rd Tanner Smoot, Box Elder

    • 4th Morgan Scharman, Bennion

    • 5th Justyn Bryner, Evergreen

    • 6th Sheldon Mitchell, Hunter

  • 116

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd Alex Suarez, Matheson

    • 3rd Nathan Crump, Kearns

    • 4th Nick Runyan, Brighton

    • 5th Brandon Curtis, Springville

    • 6th Mason James, Skyline

  • 120

    • 1st Kyle King, Box Elder

    • 2nd David Decarolis, Northside

    • 3rd Austin Riding, Payson

    • 4th Derek Thomas, Northside

    • 5th Chase Smoot, Box Elder

    • 6th Anthony Wanlass, Bingham

  • 124

    • 1st Quin Nielsen, TUG

    • 2nd Brennan Hyatt, Springville

    • 3rd Jantz Arbon, Weber

    • 4th Dylan Alvey, Matheson

    • 5th Dalton Fraughton, Spanish Fork

    • 6th David Thompson, Box Elder

  • 128

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View

    • 2nd Tyler Talbot, Northside

    • 3rd Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Adam Liston

    • 5th Nate Rigby, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Casey Gerdes, Skyline

  • 132

    • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Northside

    • 2nd Luke King, Box Elder

    • 3rd Marcus Chavez, Northridge

    • 4th Tyson Wilson, Payson

    • 5th Mike Pearson, Layton

    • 6th Courtney Henrie, Sky View

  • 138

    • 1st Joshua Moore, Northside

    • 2nd Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Dustin Jenkins, Springville

    • 4th Nick Pappas, Jordan

    • 5th Julio Estrada, Olympus

    • 6th Crue Kopecky, Layton

  • 145

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Danner Kjar, Northside

    • 3rd Joseph Carley, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Joey Barlow, Northside

    • 5th Philip Krukow, Sunset

    • 6th Taylor Thompson, Northside

  • 155

    • 1st Bryan Martin, Weber

    • 2nd Bryant Law, Northside

    • 3rd Evan Argyle, TUG

    • 4th Ryli Sutch, TUG

    • 5th Luke Calder, Sunset

    • 6th Saul Guzman, Payson

  • 170

    • 1st Tim Widdison, Weber

    • 2nd Ryan Thomas, Bonneville

    • 3rd Jordan Jarrett, Sky View

    • 4th Jacob Atkinson, Payson

    • 5th Jorey Long, Sky View

    • 6th Brandon Green, Payson

  • 190

    • 1st Mark West, Northridge

    • 2nd Rusten Howard, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Ryan Wilson, Bennion

    • 4th Mitch Johnson, Northside

    • 5th Richard Demke, Lehi

    • 6th Austin Christiansen, Hillcrest

  • 210

    • 1st Vincent Fonua, Evergreen

    • 2nd Austin Thompson, Northside

    • 3rd Brad Corser, Brighton

    • 4th Sione Monga, Timpanogos

    • 5th Drew Anderson, Kearns

    • 6th Mitchell Potter, Weber

  • 250

    • 1st Richard Buys, Northside

    • 2nd Jeremy Jennings, Brighton

    • 3rd Nick Willard, Springville

  • HVY

    • 1st Robert Thompson, Northside

    • 2nd Aaron Turley, Springville

    • 3rd Bill Vavau, Kearns

    • 4th Alex Garcia, Payson

Outstanding Wrestler

  • Lower Weights: Koleton Hardy, Box Elder

  • Upper Weights: Brady Loveless, Payson

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 329.5

  • 2nd Springville 215.5

  • 3rd Spanish Fork 186.5

  • 4th Weber 142

  • 5th Tug138

  • 6th Jordan 106.5

  • 7th Mountain Crest 99

  • 8th Lehi 95.5

  • 9th Box Elder 88

  • 10th Royals Wrestling Club 78.5

  • 11th Sky View 77

  • 12th Skyline 52

  • 13th Northside 50.5

  • 14th American Fork 39.5

  • 15th Mountain Veiw 39

  • 16th Lone Peak 18

  • 17th Timpanogos 16.5

  • 18th Brighton 15

  • 19th Kearns 14

  • 20th Orem 11

  • 21st Provo 11

  • 22nd Bingham 6

  • 23rd Rockwahl 4.5

  • 24th Hillcrest 3.5

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Springville

    • 2nd Britton Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Bo Labrum, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Cakota Caldwell, Weber

    • 5th Cody Jensen, Jordan

    • 6th Skyler Jones, Sky View

  • 65

    • 1st Parker Christiansen, TUG

    • 2nd Troy Tebbs, TUG

    • 3rd Kyler Machan, Lehi

    • 4th Trent Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Hagen Loveless, Payson

    • 6th Coleman Roberts, TUG

  • 70

    • 1st Austin Rowley, Springville

    • 2nd Brandon Windward, Skyline

    • 3rd Riun Andreasen, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Dustin Neilsen, Payson

    • 5th Cy Bambrough, Roy

    • 6th Austin Johnson, Northside

  • 73

    • 1st Brigg Butler, Lehi

    • 2nd Brandon George, Springville

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Cooper Thorpe, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Hayden Stansfield, Payson

    • 6th Kaden Harper, TUG

  • 76

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Gage Street, Lehi

    • 4th Bridger Cutler, TUG

    • 5th Teegan Hubbard, Box Elder

    • 6th Kevin Maxwell, Jordan

  • 80

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 3rd Jess Clapier, Skyline

    • 4th Cameron Schwab, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Will Ford, Payson

    • 6th Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest

  • 83

    • 1st Patrick Brock, Northside

    • 2nd Spencer Davis, Payson

    • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Weber

    • 4th Dante Winward, Box Elder

    • 5th Mike Sjoblom, Weber

    • 6th Justin Searle, Roy

  • 86

    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Jordan

    • 3rd Jordan Mellen, Payson

    • 4th Hunter Woods, Springville

    • 5th Landon Sorenson, Weber

    • 6th Chance Robbins, TUG

  • 90

    • 1st Kaelen Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Logan Kinross, Springville

    • 3rd Jacob Jensen, Payson

    • 4th Zachary Huntsman, Weber

    • 5th Brady Bensen, Lone Peak

    • 6th Ryan Peterson, Northside

  • 93

    • 1st Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Craig Findlay, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Trevor Carter, Payson

    • 4th Kenny Holmes, Box Elder

    • 5th Brad Robinson, Box Elder

    • 6th Zach Doxey, Roy

  • 96

    • 1st Cole Ford, Payson

    • 2nd Nicholas Heninger, Jordan

    • 3rd Garrett Mantz, Sky View

    • 4th Cortlin Long, Sky View

    • 5th Adam Martin, Sky View

    • 6th Nathan Burnside, Brighton

  • 100

    • 1st Abraham Herrera, Sky View

    • 2nd James Biesinger, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Bo Wilson, Payson

    • 4th Dylan Skeem, Box Elder

    • 5th Mack Huntsman, Weber

    • 6th Kyler Allen, Box Elder

  • 105

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Jordan

    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Springville

    • 3rd Hayden McClellan, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Logan Jensen, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Austin Giles, Provo

    • 6th Hunter Wixom, Skyline

  • 112

    • 1st Taris Schramm, Payson

    • 2nd Casey Carter, Springville

    • 3rd Porter Chadwick, Sky View

    • 4th Damian Olsen, Box Elder

    • 5th Joel Sandlain, Box Elder

    • 6th Chase Paulson, Brighton

  • 119

    • 1st Taylor Robertson, Payson

    • 2nd Jake Barker, Payson

    • 3rd Luke Blanch, Weber

    • 4th Kolton Brost, Payson

    • 5th Mason Prestwich, Timpanogos

    • 6th Christopher Chun, Orem

  • 125

    • 1st Dustin Sorenson, Roy

    • 2nd Taylor Wach, Mountain View

    • 3rd Dustin Christensen, Roy

    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5th Lincoln Rivera, Springville

    • 6th Jordan Tolman, Box Elder

  • 135

    • 1st Dalton Bouchard, Weber

    • 2nd Dustin Sorenson, Payson

    • 3rd Colton Draney, Mountain View

    • 4th Silas Olsen, American Fork

    • 5th Kyler Hansen, Mountain View

    • 6th Jonas Hartgrove

  • 145

    • 1st Trevor Hansen, Lehi

    • 2nd Collin Anderton, TUG

    • 3rd Austyn Horne, Roy

    • 4th Andrew DuBose, Weber

    • 5th Zayne Sayers, Jordan

    • 6th Lee Larsen, Northside

  • 165

    • 1st Robbie Goaziou, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Jordon Argyle, Springville

    • 3rd Zac Dawe, TUG

    • 4th Jeff Martinez, Skyline

    • 5th Austin Snow, Orem

  • 180

    • 1st Benjamin Peterson, American Fork

    • 2nd Joe Flores, Weber

    • 3rd Cole Baker, Springville

  • 210

    • 1st Hunter Dawe, TUG

  • HVY

    • 1st Bronson Garcia, Payson

Outstanding Wrestler

  • Lower Weights: Brigg Butler, Lehi

  • Upper Weights: Dalton Bouchard, Weber

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail