Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Spanish Fork 160

  • 2nd Weber 104

  • 3rd Mountain Crest 84

  • 4th North Side 83

  • 5th Springville 83

  • 6th Mt. Logan 68

  • 7th Rockwall 48

  • 8th Payson 46

  • 9th Pleasant Grove 45

  • 10th Roy 32

Individual Results

  • 75

    • 1st Cody Vanburen, Weber

    • 2nd Cody Bunderson, Box Elder

    • 3rd Fred Bland, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Quinn Goodwin, Evergreen

  • 80

    • 1st Conner Meadows, Brighton

    • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Box Elder

    • 3rd Greg Jones, Weber

    • 4th Josh Willis, Orem

    • 5th Casy Carlson, Independent

    • 6th Jesse Thurber, Pleasant Grove

  • 85

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber

    • 2nd Cody Wharton, Jordan

    • 3rd Josh Smoot, North Side

    • 4th Sam Harmon, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Mike Vallentine, Springville

    • 6th Kyle Cassingham, Spanish Fork

  • 90

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Rockwall

    • 2nd Raider Lofthouse, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Jacob Bracken, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Colby Hampton, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Taylor Humphreys, Davis

    • 6th Collin Garrett, Brighton

  • 95

    • 1st Tucker Ray, Roy

    • 2nd Nate Larsen, North Side

    • 3rd Andy Kitchen, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Hadley Thorpe, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Chad Stilson, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Carson Hamilton, Mountain Crest

  • 100

    • 1st Haden Peterson, Springville

    • 2nd Taylor Edwards, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd William Tripp, Springville

    • 4th Steven Tebbs, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Jon Burton, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Andrew Golden, North Side

  • 104

    • 1st Tom Clark, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Ikeru Abe, North Side

    • 3rd Joshua Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Nolan Haycock, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Bryce Lindsey, North Side

    • 6th Chavis Lundskug, Mountain View

  • 108

    • 1st Jayce Warren, Weber

    • 2nd Nic Gardner, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Zach Baker, Davis

    • 4th Zemaleiki Smethurst, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Andrew Kimber, North Side

    • 6th Zac Breur, Pleasant Grove

  • 112

    • 1st Jace Harmon, Payson

    • 2nd Clayton Cook, Lone Peak

    • 3rd Mathew Anderson, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Spencer Burnside, Independent

    • 5th James Lowe, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Coulton Woodger, Provo

  • 116

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Brett Grover, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Sage Woodsay, Independent

    • 4th Evan Quamburg, Payson

    • 5th Braiden Hart, Kaysville

    • 6th Greg Taylor, West Point

  • 120

    • 1st Ethan Lofthouse, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Zane Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Jordan Clements, Payson

    • 4th Clay Frost, Mountain View

    • 5th Michah Kenno, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Jared Jenkins, Sky View

  • 124

    • 1st Pedro Escobar, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Calob Christensen, Springville

    • 3rd Shaid Depalm, Timpview

    • 4th Aaron Clark, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Colen Woolsay, Weber

    • 6th Eddy Scholfield, Pleasant Grove

  • 128

    • 1st Chase Hart, Weber

    • 2nd Jordan Ballam, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Spencer Salinas, Weber

    • 4th Rick Harvey, Jordan

    • 5th.Jed Alvey, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Seth Gabbitas, Payson

  • 132

    • 1st Zac Hendrickson, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Brandon Paulson, Jordan

    • 3rd Channing Buchanan, Payson

    • 4th Eric Lunt, Mountain View

    • 5th Nathan Santos, Farmington

    • 6th James Lewis, Rockwall

  • 138

    • 1st David Sorensen, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Tanner Porath, North Side

    • 3rd Bryan Beardal, Springville

    • 4th Tyson Kesler, Sky View

    • 5th Brady Wilcox, Davis

    • 6th Moroni Redd, North Side

  • 145

    • 1st Shaun Hunt, Weber

    • 2nd Shea Kopecky, Layton

    • 3rd Dan Gillie, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Riley Jackson, Payson

    • 5th Kody Dennis, Springville

    • 6th Jason Wright, Orem

  • 155

    • 1st Erik Call, North Side

    • 2nd Brenan Stewart, Sky View

    • 3rd Grant Bullen, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Marshall Dunn, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Thomas Bryson, Central

    • 6th Lincoln Berthold, North Side

  • 170

    • 1st Calab Galbrath, Independent

    • 2nd Austin Storey, Rockwall

    • 3rd Kyle Tebbs, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Mike Allred, Sky View

    • 5th.Tom Jay, Springville

    • 6th Andrew Knudsen, Sky View

  • 190

    • 1st Wes Elder, Sky View

    • 2nd Dylan Butler, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Mason Boddy, North Side

    • 4th Todd Hunter, Hillcrest

    • 5th Daniel Linford, Weber

    • 6th Jeff Farnsworth, North Side

  • 210

    • 1st Travis Yost, Rockwall

    • 2nd Wes VanVakenburg, Bingham

    • 3rd Derek Pond, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Tyler Morrill, Northridge

    • 5th Tyler Granig, Orem

    • 6th Ben Larson, Olympus

  • 250

    • 1st Sioeli Fiefia, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Brock Wilson, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jake Brickey, Orem

    • 4th Rayce Dodson, Churchill

    • 5th Joseph Rodrigues, Rockwall

  • 250+

    • 1st Chase Vega, Roy

    • 2nd Tom Cloward, Spanish Fork

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights, Hayden Peterson, Springville

  • Middle Weights, Zac Hendrickson, Spanish Fork

  • Upper Weights, Sioeli Fiefia, Mountain Crest

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Payson 182

  • 2nd Spanish Fork 116

  • 3rd Jordan 88

  • 4th Pleasant Grove 73

  • 5th Mountain Crest 62

  • 6th Box Elder 52

  • 7th Brighton 38

  • 8th Rockwall 34

  • 9th Springville 34

  • 10th Mt. Logan

Individual Results

  • 65

    • 1st Ronald Wardleigh, Rockwall

    • 2nd Traven Gardner, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Mitch Brown, Payson

    • 4th Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Justin Gualtier, Sky View

    • 6th Gerritt Bradley, Springville

  • 70

    • 1st Zabinadi Smethurst, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Jaycee Lucero, Jordan

    • 3rd Spencer Davis, Payson

    • 4th Mark Michels, Brighton

    • 5th Taylor Redd, Sky View

    • 6th Jesse Clapier, Champs

  • 73

    • 1st D.J. Argyle, Orem

    • 2nd Tyson Kendricks, Mountain Crest

    • 3. Zac Loveless, Payson

    • 4th Shane Richins, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Logan Kinross, Springville

    • 6th Kayden Deul, Payson

  • 76

    • 1st Jacob Ribald, Jordan

    • 2nd Brandon Schroeder, Weber

    • 3rd Cole Sorenson, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Mike Robinson, Roy

    • 5th Porter Wright, Springville

    • 6th Hadlee Gardine, Spanish Fork

  • 80

    • 1st Cole Ford, Payson

    • 2nd Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Bret Clapier, Champs

    • 4th Lawson Merrit, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Chance Tromble, Payson

    • 6th Cody Goodsell, Roy

  • 83

    • 1st Brock Brown, Payson

    • 2nd Quin Nelson, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Jacob Faulk, Jefferson

    • 4th Mitchell Parrish, Box Elder

    • 5th Jake Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Ethan Jones, Jordan

  • 86

    • 1st Lance Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Jacob Rutledge, Jordan

    • 3rd Jordan Haun, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Tanner Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5th Austin Anderson, Weber

    • 6th Scott Isaacson, Spanish Fork

  • 90

    • 1st Spencer Brown, Brighton

    • 2nd Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Jake Peterson, Springville

    • 4th Bryce Howard, Sky View

    • 5th Luke King, Box Elder

    • 6th Hayden Burris, Mountain Crest

  • 95

    • 1st Colton Cannon, Payson

    • 2nd Austin Frazier, Springville

    • 3rd Spencer Schwab, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Trent Slander, Roy

    • 5th Brayden Humphreys, Centerville

    • 6th Kyle King, Box Elder

  • 100

    • 1st Clinton Ford, Payson

    • 2nd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Brayden Anderson, Sky View

    • 4th Niko Klus, West

    • 5th Jordan Argyle, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Chase Dodge, Jordan

  • 105

    • 1st Jeramiah Guzmann, Payson

    • 2nd Jed Craner, Rockwall

    • 3rd Garrett Battaglia, Jordan

    • 4th Dustin Jenkins, Springville

    • 5th Rhett Wilson, Payson

    • 6th Chet Harmer, Spanish Fork

  • 112

    • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Joey Gallegos, Jordan

    • 3rd Dillan Jackson, Payson

    • 4th Jesse Dunn, Mt. Logan

    • 5th Casey Geddes, Brighton

    • 6th Kampton Davis, Spanish Fork

  • 119

    • 1st Tanner Kjar, North Side

    • 2nd Jared Larsen, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Dylan Howell, Jordan

    • 4th Seth Snow, Orem

    • 5th Michael Price, Payson

    • 6th Jared Terry, Timpanogos

  • 126

    • 1st Justin Vialpando, Jordan

    • 2nd Kyler Thomas, Rockwall

    • 3rd Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Taylor Briberry, Box Elder

    • 5th Trevoe Robinette, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Tim Birch, Brighton

  • 135

    • 1st Phillip Sorensen, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Cody Morgan, Independent

    • 3rd Sean Smith, Box Elder

    • 4th Derek Mangelson, Payson

    • 5th Austin Speth, Roy

    • 6th Ryci Sutch, Pleasant Grove

  • 145

    • 1st Broden Parkin, Payson

    • 2nd Daniel Cook, Box Elder

    • 3rd Rusten Howard, Rockwall

    • 4th Thomas Mower, Payson

    • 5th Zach Wittusen, Box Elder

    • 6th Travis Hansen, Rockwall

  • 165

    • 1st Mike Ames, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Justin Andrews, South Davis

    • 3rd Casey Dickson, Timpview

    • 4th Carson Mund, Box Elder

  • 190

    • 1st Taylor Story, Mountain View

    • 2nd Cameron Hunt, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Taylor Jenkins, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Scott Aston, Mt. Logan

  • HWT

    • 1st Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Richie Rodriguez, Payson

    • 3rd Bingham

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights, DJ Argyle, Orem

  • Middle Weights, Jeremiah Guzman, Payson

  • Upper Weights, Broden Parkin, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail